Dynamo Dresden vs SpVgg Greuther Fürth

— - —
🕒 Fri, 06 Nov 2026 17:30 Europe/London 📍 Rudolf-Harbig-Stadion 🧑‍⚖️ No Ref Info 🔁 Regular Season - 11 🏁 not started
Season
2026-2027 Season
Stage
Regular Season - 11
Regular Season Table
Dynamo Dresden 11 · SpVgg Greuther Fürth 10

Team Overview

Dynamo Dresden (Home stats)

Games / Record

4
W-D-L: 2-0-2

Goals For / Against

5 / 4
Avg: 1.25 / 1.00

Points

6
Avg: 1.50

Clean Sheets

2

Failed to Score

0
SpVgg Greuther Fürth (Away stats)

Games / Record

4
W-D-L: 1-2-1

Goals For / Against

7 / 7
Avg: 1.75 / 1.75

Points

5
Avg: 1.25

Clean Sheets

0

Failed to Score

0

Match Prediction Angles

Venue-only form, goal timing, first-goal trends and league context for this 2.Bundesliga fixture.

Quick comparison bars

1.50
PPG
1.25
1.25
GF
1.75
1.00
GA
1.75
50%
O2.5
50%
50%
BTTS
100%
75%
Score 1st
25%

League-position context

Dynamo Dresden rank11th
SpVgg Greuther Fürth rank10th
Dynamo Dresden points8
SpVgg Greuther Fürth points9
Dynamo Dresden: #11 · 8 pts · GD -4
10 pts off the top 2. 3 pts off the play-off line. 1 pts clear of the relegation zone.
SpVgg Greuther Fürth: #10 · 9 pts · GD -1
9 pts off the top 2. 2 pts off the play-off line. 2 pts clear of the relegation zone.
1-point gap between the two sides coming into kick-off.

Dynamo Dresden last 5 home

W L L W
Points6/12
Weighted index50
Goals5-4
Record2-0-2
Weighted index gives more importance to the most recent venue-specific matches. 100 means maximum recent points return.
Recent venue-specific form is balanced.

SpVgg Greuther Fürth last 5 away

L D W D
Points5/12
Weighted index33
Goals7-7
Record1-2-1
Weighted index gives more importance to the most recent venue-specific matches. 100 means maximum recent points return.
Recent venue-specific form is balanced.

Dynamo Dresden trend breakdown

Over 2.550%
BTTS50%
BTTS + O2.550%
1H Over 0.5100%
Also: Over 0.5 100% · Over 1.5 75% · Over 3.5 0% · 1H BTTS 50%

SpVgg Greuther Fürth trend breakdown

Over 2.550%
BTTS100%
BTTS + O2.550%
1H Over 0.550%
Also: Over 0.5 100% · Over 1.5 100% · Over 3.5 25% · 1H BTTS 25%

Scoring reliability

Dynamo Dresden score at home100%
Dynamo Dresden clean sheet at home50%
SpVgg Greuther Fürth score away100%
SpVgg Greuther Fürth clean sheet away0%

First-goal patterns

Dynamo Dresden score first75%
Dynamo Dresden win after scoring first67%
SpVgg Greuther Fürth score first25%
SpVgg Greuther Fürth win after scoring first0%
Comeback rate after conceding first: Dynamo Dresden 0% · SpVgg Greuther Fürth 100%
Avg first goal minute: Dynamo Dresden 9.3' · SpVgg Greuther Fürth 62.0'

Vs league average

Dynamo Dresden score at home1.25 vs 1.76
Dynamo Dresden concede at home1.00 vs 1.35
SpVgg Greuther Fürth score away1.75 vs 1.35
SpVgg Greuther Fürth concede away1.75 vs 1.76
Dynamo Dresden score 29% below league average, while SpVgg Greuther Fürth score 30% above league average.
Defensive side: Dynamo Dresden are 26% below league average at home, and SpVgg Greuther Fürth are 1% below league average away.

Head-to-head trends

Recent games5
Avg goals2.20
BTTS40%
Over 2.520%
At this venue setup: 2.00 goals on average across the last 5.

Dynamo Dresden goal timing (home)

1H scored: 80% 2H scored: 20% Danger: 0-15 Vulnerable: 16-30
Goals scored by 15-minute interval
0-15 4
46-60 1
16-30 0
31-45 0
61-75 0
76-90+ 0
Goals conceded by 15-minute interval
16-30 1
46-60 1
76-90+ 1
0-15 0
31-45 0
61-75 0

SpVgg Greuther Fürth goal timing (away)

1H scored: 14% 2H scored: 86% Danger: 61-75 Vulnerable: 16-30
Goals scored by 15-minute interval
61-75 3
76-90+ 2
31-45 1
46-60 1
0-15 0
16-30 0
Goals conceded by 15-minute interval
16-30 2
46-60 2
61-75 2
76-90+ 2
0-15 1
31-45 0

Head-to-Head Overview

All Meetings (Any Venue)
Total Games10
Home Wins2
Draws3
Away Wins5
Over 2.5 Goals2 (20.0%)
BTTS4 (40.0%)
Home vs Away as Scheduled
Total Games5
Home Wins2
Draws2
Away Wins1
Over 2.5 Goals1 (20.0%)
BTTS3 (60.0%)

Dynamo Dresden vs SpVgg Greuther Fürth Head-to-Head History by Season