Hertha BSC vs 1. FC Kaiserslautern

— - —
🕒 Sun, 21 Mar 2027 12:30 Europe/London 📍 Olympiastadion Berlin 🧑‍⚖️ No Ref Info 🔁 Regular Season - 27 🏁 not started
Season
2026-2027 Season
Stage
Regular Season - 27
Regular Season Table
Hertha BSC 1 · 1. FC Kaiserslautern 4

Team Overview

Hertha BSC (Home stats)

Games / Record

3
W-D-L: 3-0-0

Goals For / Against

8 / 3
Avg: 2.67 / 1.00

Points

9
Avg: 3.00

Clean Sheets

0

Failed to Score

0
1. FC Kaiserslautern (Away stats)

Games / Record

4
W-D-L: 1-2-1

Goals For / Against

2 / 4
Avg: 0.50 / 1.00

Points

5
Avg: 1.25

Clean Sheets

2

Failed to Score

3

Match Prediction Angles

Venue-only form, goal timing, first-goal trends and league context for this 2.Bundesliga fixture.

Quick comparison bars

3.00
PPG
1.25
2.67
GF
0.50
1.00
GA
1.00
100%
O2.5
50%
100%
BTTS
25%
67%
Score 1st
25%

League-position context

Hertha BSC rank1st
1. FC Kaiserslautern rank4th
Hertha BSC points22
1. FC Kaiserslautern points15
Hertha BSC: #1 · 22 pts · GD +11
Currently in the automatic promotion spots. 13 pts above the play-off edge. 15 pts clear of the relegation zone.
1. FC Kaiserslautern: #4 · 15 pts · GD +4
3 pts off the top 2. 6 pts above the play-off edge. 8 pts clear of the relegation zone.
7-point gap between the two sides coming into kick-off.

Hertha BSC last 5 home

W W W
Points9/9
Weighted index100
Goals8-3
Record3-0-0
Weighted index gives more importance to the most recent venue-specific matches. 100 means maximum recent points return.
Strong wins profile across the latest venue-specific run.

1. FC Kaiserslautern last 5 away

D L W D
Points5/12
Weighted index37
Goals2-4
Record1-2-1
Weighted index gives more importance to the most recent venue-specific matches. 100 means maximum recent points return.
Recent venue-specific form is balanced.

Hertha BSC trend breakdown

Over 2.5100%
BTTS100%
BTTS + O2.5100%
1H Over 0.567%
Also: Over 0.5 100% · Over 1.5 100% · Over 3.5 33% · 1H BTTS 33%

1. FC Kaiserslautern trend breakdown

Over 2.550%
BTTS25%
BTTS + O2.525%
1H Over 0.550%
Also: Over 0.5 50% · Over 1.5 50% · Over 3.5 0% · 1H BTTS 0%

Scoring reliability

Hertha BSC score at home100%
Hertha BSC clean sheet at home0%
1. FC Kaiserslautern score away25%
1. FC Kaiserslautern clean sheet away50%

First-goal patterns

Hertha BSC score first67%
Hertha BSC win after scoring first100%
1. FC Kaiserslautern score first25%
1. FC Kaiserslautern win after scoring first100%
Comeback rate after conceding first: Hertha BSC 100% · 1. FC Kaiserslautern 0%
Avg first goal minute: Hertha BSC 6.0' · 1. FC Kaiserslautern 29.0'

Vs league average

Hertha BSC score at home2.67 vs 1.76
Hertha BSC concede at home1.00 vs 1.35
1. FC Kaiserslautern score away0.50 vs 1.35
1. FC Kaiserslautern concede away1.00 vs 1.76
Hertha BSC score 51% above league average, while 1. FC Kaiserslautern score 63% below league average.
Defensive side: Hertha BSC are 26% below league average at home, and 1. FC Kaiserslautern are 43% below league average away.

Head-to-head trends

Recent games5
Avg goals2.80
BTTS40%
Over 2.540%
At this venue setup: 2.00 goals on average across the last 3.

Hertha BSC goal timing (home)

1H scored: 50% 2H scored: 50% Danger: 0-15 Vulnerable: 46-60
Goals scored by 15-minute interval
0-15 2
76-90+ 2
16-30 1
31-45 1
46-60 1
61-75 1
Goals conceded by 15-minute interval
46-60 2
31-45 1
61-75 1
76-90+ 1
0-15 0
16-30 0

1. FC Kaiserslautern goal timing (away)

1H scored: 50% 2H scored: 50% Danger: 16-30 Vulnerable: 46-60
Goals scored by 15-minute interval
16-30 1
46-60 1
0-15 0
31-45 0
61-75 0
76-90+ 0
Goals conceded by 15-minute interval
46-60 2
0-15 1
16-30 1
31-45 0
61-75 0
76-90+ 0

Head-to-Head Overview

All Meetings (Any Venue)
Total Games6
Home Wins4
Draws0
Away Wins2
Over 2.5 Goals3 (50.0%)
BTTS3 (50.0%)
Home vs Away as Scheduled
Total Games3
Home Wins1
Draws0
Away Wins2
Over 2.5 Goals1 (33.3%)
BTTS1 (33.3%)

Hertha BSC vs 1. FC Kaiserslautern Head-to-Head History by Season