Bologna vs Frosinone

— - —
🕒 Sun, 16 May 2027 17:30 Europe/London 📍 Stadio Renato Dall'Ara 🧑‍⚖️ No Ref Info 🔁 Regular Season - 36 🏁 not started
Season
2026-2027 Season
Stage
Regular Season - 36
Regular Season Table
Bologna 15 · Frosinone 6

Team Overview

Bologna (Home stats)

Games / Record

4
W-D-L: 0-2-2

Goals For / Against

4 / 7
Avg: 1.00 / 1.75

Points

2
Avg: 0.50

Clean Sheets

0

Failed to Score

1
Frosinone (Away stats)

Games / Record

3
W-D-L: 1-1-1

Goals For / Against

4 / 4
Avg: 1.33 / 1.33

Points

4
Avg: 1.33

Clean Sheets

1

Failed to Score

1

Match Prediction Angles

Venue-only form, goal timing, first-goal trends and league context for this Serie A fixture.

Quick comparison bars

0.50
PPG
1.33
1.00
GF
1.33
1.75
GA
1.33
50%
O2.5
67%
75%
BTTS
33%
50%
Score 1st
67%

League-position context

Bologna rank15th
Frosinone rank6th
Bologna points5
Frosinone points13
Bologna: #15 · 5 pts · GD -4
14 pts off the top 2. 6 pts off the play-off line. 1 pts clear of the relegation zone.
Frosinone: #6 · 13 pts · GD +4
6 pts off the top 2. 3 pts above the play-off edge. 9 pts clear of the relegation zone.
8-point gap between the two sides coming into kick-off.

Bologna last 5 home

L D D L
Points2/12
Weighted index17
Goals4-7
Record0-2-2
Weighted index gives more importance to the most recent venue-specific matches. 100 means maximum recent points return.
Recent venue-specific form is balanced.

Frosinone last 5 away

L D W
Points4/9
Weighted index28
Goals4-4
Record1-1-1
Weighted index gives more importance to the most recent venue-specific matches. 100 means maximum recent points return.
Recent venue-specific form is balanced.

Bologna trend breakdown

Over 2.550%
BTTS75%
BTTS + O2.550%
1H Over 0.575%
Also: Over 0.5 100% · Over 1.5 75% · Over 3.5 50% · 1H BTTS 25%

Frosinone trend breakdown

Over 2.567%
BTTS33%
BTTS + O2.50%
1H Over 0.5100%
Also: Over 0.5 100% · Over 1.5 100% · Over 3.5 0% · 1H BTTS 0%

Scoring reliability

Bologna score at home75%
Bologna clean sheet at home0%
Frosinone score away67%
Frosinone clean sheet away33%

First-goal patterns

Bologna score first50%
Bologna win after scoring first0%
Frosinone score first67%
Frosinone win after scoring first50%
Comeback rate after conceding first: Bologna 100% · Frosinone 0%
Avg first goal minute: Bologna 12.0' · Frosinone 20.0'

Vs league average

Bologna score at home1.00 vs 1.56
Bologna concede at home1.75 vs 1.40
Frosinone score away1.33 vs 1.40
Frosinone concede away1.33 vs 1.56
Bologna score 36% below league average, while Frosinone score 5% below league average.
Defensive side: Bologna are 25% above league average at home, and Frosinone are 14% below league average away.

Head-to-head trends

Recent games5
Avg goals1.60
BTTS20%
Over 2.540%
At this venue setup: 2.67 goals on average across the last 3.

Bologna goal timing (home)

1H scored: 50% 2H scored: 50% Danger: 0-15 Vulnerable: 76-90+
Goals scored by 15-minute interval
0-15 2
46-60 1
76-90+ 1
16-30 0
31-45 0
61-75 0
Goals conceded by 15-minute interval
76-90+ 2
16-30 1
31-45 1
46-60 1
61-75 1
0-15 0

Frosinone goal timing (away)

1H scored: 75% 2H scored: 25% Danger: 0-15 Vulnerable: 31-45
Goals scored by 15-minute interval
0-15 1
16-30 1
31-45 1
61-75 1
46-60 0
76-90+ 0
Goals conceded by 15-minute interval
31-45 2
16-30 1
46-60 1
76-90+ 1
0-15 0
61-75 0

Head-to-Head Overview

All Meetings (Any Venue)
Total Games6
Home Wins2
Draws2
Away Wins2
Over 2.5 Goals2 (33.3%)
BTTS1 (16.7%)
Home vs Away as Scheduled
Total Games3
Home Wins2
Draws0
Away Wins1
Over 2.5 Goals2 (66.7%)
BTTS1 (33.3%)

Bologna vs Frosinone Head-to-Head History by Season