Stage
Regular Season - 36
Regular Season Table
Bologna 15 ·
Frosinone 6
Team Overview
Bologna (Home stats)
Games / Record
4
W-D-L: 0-2-2
Goals For / Against
4 / 7
Avg: 1.00 / 1.75
Frosinone (Away stats)
Games / Record
3
W-D-L: 1-1-1
Goals For / Against
4 / 4
Avg: 1.33 / 1.33
Match Prediction Angles
Venue-only form, goal timing, first-goal trends and league context for this Serie A fixture.
League-position context
Bologna: #15 · 5 pts · GD -4
14 pts off the top 2. 6 pts off the play-off line. 1 pts clear of the relegation zone.
Frosinone: #6 · 13 pts · GD +4
6 pts off the top 2. 3 pts above the play-off edge. 9 pts clear of the relegation zone.
8-point gap between the two sides coming into kick-off.
Bologna last 5 home
Points2/12
Weighted index17
Goals4-7
Record0-2-2
Weighted index gives more importance to the most recent venue-specific matches. 100 means maximum recent points return.
Recent venue-specific form is balanced.
Frosinone last 5 away
Points4/9
Weighted index28
Goals4-4
Record1-1-1
Weighted index gives more importance to the most recent venue-specific matches. 100 means maximum recent points return.
Recent venue-specific form is balanced.
Bologna trend breakdown
Also: Over 0.5 100% · Over 1.5 75% · Over 3.5 50% · 1H BTTS 25%
Frosinone trend breakdown
Also: Over 0.5 100% · Over 1.5 100% · Over 3.5 0% · 1H BTTS 0%
Scoring reliability
Bologna clean sheet at home0%
Frosinone clean sheet away33%
First-goal patterns
Bologna win after scoring first0%
Frosinone win after scoring first50%
Comeback rate after conceding first:
Bologna 100% · Frosinone 0%
Avg first goal minute:
Bologna 12.0' · Frosinone 20.0'
Vs league average
Bologna score at home1.00 vs 1.56
Bologna concede at home1.75 vs 1.40
Frosinone score away1.33 vs 1.40
Frosinone concede away1.33 vs 1.56
Bologna score 36% below league average, while Frosinone score 5% below league average.
Defensive side: Bologna are 25% above league average at home, and Frosinone are 14% below league average away.
Head-to-head trends
Recent games5
Avg goals1.60
At this venue setup: 2.67 goals on average across the last 3.
Bologna goal timing (home)
1H scored: 50%
2H scored: 50%
Danger: 0-15
Vulnerable: 76-90+
Goals scored by 15-minute interval
0-15
2
46-60
1
76-90+
1
16-30
0
31-45
0
61-75
0
Goals conceded by 15-minute interval
76-90+
2
16-30
1
31-45
1
46-60
1
61-75
1
0-15
0
Frosinone goal timing (away)
1H scored: 75%
2H scored: 25%
Danger: 0-15
Vulnerable: 31-45
Goals scored by 15-minute interval
0-15
1
16-30
1
31-45
1
61-75
1
46-60
0
76-90+
0
Goals conceded by 15-minute interval
31-45
2
16-30
1
46-60
1
76-90+
1
0-15
0
61-75
0