Regular Season Table
Genoa 17 ·
Venezia 20
Team Overview
Genoa (Home stats)
Games / Record
4
W-D-L: 1-1-2
Goals For / Against
4 / 8
Avg: 1.00 / 2.00
Venezia (Away stats)
Games / Record
3
W-D-L: 0-0-3
Goals For / Against
3 / 8
Avg: 1.00 / 2.67
Match Prediction Angles
Venue-only form, goal timing, first-goal trends and league context for this Serie A fixture.
League-position context
Genoa: #17 · 4 pts · GD -8
15 pts off the top 2. 7 pts off the play-off line. 0 pts from safety.
Venezia: #20 · 3 pts · GD -10
16 pts off the top 2. 8 pts off the play-off line. 1 pts from safety.
1-point gap between the two sides coming into kick-off.
Genoa last 5 home
Points4/12
Weighted index50
Goals4-8
Record1-1-2
Weighted index gives more importance to the most recent venue-specific matches. 100 means maximum recent points return.
Recent venue-specific form is balanced.
Venezia last 5 away
Points0/9
Weighted index0
Goals3-8
Record0-0-3
Weighted index gives more importance to the most recent venue-specific matches. 100 means maximum recent points return.
Recent venue-specific form has been unstable.
Genoa trend breakdown
Also: Over 0.5 100% · Over 1.5 100% · Over 3.5 25% · 1H BTTS 25%
Venezia trend breakdown
Also: Over 0.5 100% · Over 1.5 100% · Over 3.5 67% · 1H BTTS 33%
Scoring reliability
Genoa clean sheet at home0%
Venezia clean sheet away0%
First-goal patterns
Genoa win after scoring first50%
Venezia win after scoring first0%
Comeback rate after conceding first:
Genoa 50% · Venezia 0%
Avg first goal minute:
Genoa 13.0' · Venezia —
Vs league average
Genoa score at home1.00 vs 1.56
Genoa concede at home2.00 vs 1.40
Venezia score away1.00 vs 1.40
Venezia concede away2.67 vs 1.56
Genoa score 36% below league average, while Venezia score 29% below league average.
Defensive side: Genoa are 43% above league average at home, and Venezia are 71% above league average away.
Head-to-head trends
Recent games4
Avg goals1.50
At this venue setup: 1.00 goals on average across the last 2.
Genoa goal timing (home)
1H scored: 67%
2H scored: 33%
Danger: 0-15
Vulnerable: 76-90+
Goals scored by 15-minute interval
0-15
2
16-30
1
31-45
1
46-60
1
61-75
1
76-90+
0
Goals conceded by 15-minute interval
76-90+
3
16-30
2
0-15
1
31-45
1
46-60
0
61-75
0
Venezia goal timing (away)
1H scored: 25%
2H scored: 75%
Danger: 61-75
Vulnerable: 0-15
Goals scored by 15-minute interval
61-75
2
31-45
1
76-90+
1
0-15
0
16-30
0
46-60
0
Goals conceded by 15-minute interval
0-15
2
16-30
2
31-45
1
61-75
1
76-90+
1
46-60
0