Stage
Regular Season - 29
Regular Season Table
Juventus 8 ·
Como 5
Team Overview
Juventus (Home stats)
Games / Record
4
W-D-L: 2-1-1
Goals For / Against
5 / 4
Avg: 1.25 / 1.00
Como (Away stats)
Games / Record
5
W-D-L: 3-1-1
Goals For / Against
10 / 6
Avg: 2.00 / 1.20
Match Prediction Angles
Venue-only form, goal timing, first-goal trends and league context for this Serie A fixture.
League-position context
Juventus: #8 · 11 pts · GD +1
8 pts off the top 2. 1 pts above the play-off edge. 7 pts clear of the relegation zone.
Como: #5 · 14 pts · GD +5
5 pts off the top 2. 4 pts above the play-off edge. 10 pts clear of the relegation zone.
3-point gap between the two sides coming into kick-off.
Juventus last 5 home
Points7/12
Weighted index47
Goals5-4
Record2-1-1
Weighted index gives more importance to the most recent venue-specific matches. 100 means maximum recent points return.
Recent venue-specific form is balanced.
Como last 5 away
Points10/15
Weighted index69
Goals10-6
Record3-1-1
Weighted index gives more importance to the most recent venue-specific matches. 100 means maximum recent points return.
Strong wins profile across the latest venue-specific run.
Juventus trend breakdown
Also: Over 0.5 100% · Over 1.5 100% · Over 3.5 0% · 1H BTTS 0%
Como trend breakdown
Also: Over 0.5 100% · Over 1.5 100% · Over 3.5 40% · 1H BTTS 60%
Scoring reliability
Juventus score at home75%
Juventus clean sheet at home50%
First-goal patterns
Juventus win after scoring first100%
Como win after scoring first100%
Comeback rate after conceding first:
Juventus 50% · Como 67%
Avg first goal minute:
Juventus 45.0' · Como 24.5'
Vs league average
Juventus score at home1.25 vs 1.56
Juventus concede at home1.00 vs 1.40
Como score away2.00 vs 1.40
Como concede away1.20 vs 1.56
Juventus score 20% below league average, while Como score 43% above league average.
Defensive side: Juventus are 29% below league average at home, and Como are 23% below league average away.
Head-to-head trends
Recent games4
Avg goals2.50
At this venue setup: 2.50 goals on average across the last 2.
Juventus goal timing (home)
1H scored: 20%
2H scored: 80%
Danger: 76-90+
Vulnerable: 61-75
Goals scored by 15-minute interval
76-90+
3
16-30
1
61-75
1
0-15
0
31-45
0
46-60
0
Goals conceded by 15-minute interval
61-75
2
31-45
1
76-90+
1
0-15
0
16-30
0
46-60
0
Como goal timing (away)
1H scored: 70%
2H scored: 30%
Danger: 31-45
Vulnerable: 16-30
Goals scored by 15-minute interval
31-45
4
16-30
3
46-60
2
76-90+
1
0-15
0
61-75
0
Goals conceded by 15-minute interval
16-30
3
31-45
2
0-15
1
46-60
1
61-75
0
76-90+
0