Anderlecht vs Zulte Waregem

3 - 0
๐Ÿ•’ Sat, 13 Feb 2016 19:00 Europe/London ๐Ÿ“ Lotto Park ๐Ÿง‘โ€โš–๏ธ No Ref Info ๐Ÿ” Regular Season - 26 ๐Ÿ match finished
Season
2015-2016 Season
Stage
Regular Season - 26
Regular Season Table
Anderlecht 3 ยท Zulte Waregem 6

Team Overview

Anderlecht (Home stats)

Games / Record

20
W-D-L: 15-5-0

Goals For / Against

37 / 14
Avg: 1.85 / 0.70

Points

50
Avg: 2.50

Clean Sheets

10

Failed to Score

1
Zulte Waregem (Away stats)

Games / Record

20
W-D-L: 5-5-10

Goals For / Against

25 / 41
Avg: 1.25 / 2.05

Points

20
Avg: 1.00

Clean Sheets

1

Failed to Score

7

Match Context & Trends

Venue-only form, goal timing, first-goal trends and league context around this Jupiler Pro League fixture.

Quick comparison bars

2.50
PPG
1.00
1.85
GF
1.25
0.70
GA
2.05
53%
O2.5
80%
60%
BTTS
67%
0%
Score 1st
0%

League-position context

Anderlecht rank3rd
Zulte Waregem rank6th
Anderlecht points55
Zulte Waregem points43
Anderlecht: #3 ยท 55 pts ยท GD +22
5 pts off the top 2. 16 pts above the play-off edge. 25 pts clear of the relegation zone.
Zulte Waregem: #6 ยท 43 pts ยท GD +1
17 pts off the top 2. 4 pts above the play-off edge. 13 pts clear of the relegation zone.
12-point gap between the two sides coming into kick-off.

Anderlecht last 5 home

W D W W W
Points13/15
Weighted index82
Goals13-5
Record4-1-0
Weighted index gives more importance to the most recent venue-specific matches. 100 means maximum recent points return.
Strong wins profile across the latest venue-specific run.

Zulte Waregem last 5 away

L W L W L
Points6/15
Weighted index40
Goals5-8
Record2-0-3
Weighted index gives more importance to the most recent venue-specific matches. 100 means maximum recent points return.
Recent venue-specific form has been unstable.

Anderlecht trend breakdown

Over 2.553%
BTTS60%
BTTS + O2.540%
1H Over 0.567%
Also: Over 0.5 93% ยท Over 1.5 80% ยท Over 3.5 27% ยท 1H BTTS 20%

Zulte Waregem trend breakdown

Over 2.580%
BTTS67%
BTTS + O2.560%
1H Over 0.593%
Also: Over 0.5 100% ยท Over 1.5 93% ยท Over 3.5 27% ยท 1H BTTS 33%

Scoring reliability

Anderlecht score at home93%
Anderlecht clean sheet at home40%
Zulte Waregem score away73%
Zulte Waregem clean sheet away7%

First-goal patterns

Anderlecht score first0%
Anderlecht win after scoring first0%
Zulte Waregem score first0%
Zulte Waregem win after scoring first0%
Comeback rate after conceding first: Anderlecht 0% ยท Zulte Waregem 0%

Vs league average

Anderlecht score at home1.85 vs 1.68
Anderlecht concede at home0.70 vs 1.22
Zulte Waregem score away1.25 vs 1.22
Zulte Waregem concede away2.05 vs 1.68
Anderlecht score 10% above league average, while Zulte Waregem score 3% above league average.
Defensive side: Anderlecht are 42% below league average at home, and Zulte Waregem are 22% above league average away.

Head-to-head trends

Recent games5
Avg goals4.80
BTTS80%
Over 2.5100%
At this venue setup: 4.60 goals on average across the last 5.

Anderlecht goal timing (home)

Goal-event timing is not populated enough for this venue split yet.

Zulte Waregem goal timing (away)

Goal-event timing is not populated enough for this venue split yet.

Match Statistics

Shots on Goal
โ€”
โ€”
Total Shots
โ€”
โ€”
Shots off Goal
โ€”
โ€”
Blocked Shots
โ€”
โ€”
Shots Inside Box
โ€”
โ€”
Shots Outside Box
โ€”
โ€”
Ball Possession
โ€”
โ€”
Corner Kicks
โ€”
โ€”
Fouls
โ€”
โ€”
Offsides
โ€”
โ€”
Yellow Cards
โ€”
โ€”
Red Cards
โ€”
โ€”
Goalkeeper Saves
โ€”
โ€”
Total Passes
โ€”
โ€”
Passes Accurate
โ€”
โ€”
Passes %
โ€”
โ€”

Head-to-Head Overview

All Meetings (Any Venue)
Total Games22
Home Wins16
Draws2
Away Wins4
Over 2.5 Goals18 (81.8%)
BTTS14 (63.6%)
Home vs Away as Scheduled
Total Games12
Home Wins9
Draws1
Away Wins2
Over 2.5 Goals8 (66.7%)
BTTS5 (41.7%)

Anderlecht vs Zulte Waregem Head-to-Head History by Season