Atletico-MG vs Internacional

1 - 3
🕒 Sun, 15 Sep 2019 15:00 Europe/London 📍 Arena MRV 🧑‍⚖️ Bruno Arleu de Araujo 🔁 Regular Season - 19 🏁 match finished
Season
2019-2020 Season
Stage
Regular Season - 19
Regular Season Table
Atletico-MG 13 · Internacional 7
Referee Stats
17 matches · 0.00 yellow cards avg
Yellow cards avg 0.00
Reds avg 0.00
Penalties avg 0.00
Over 4.5 cards 0%
Home wins 41%
Draws 24%
Away wins 35%
How the match was won
  • Atletico-MG outshot their opponent (24-15).
  • Atletico-MG controlled possession (60%).
  • Atletico-MG had the sharper finishing (11-9 shots on target).

Team Overview

Atletico-MG (Home stats)

Games / Record

19
W-D-L: 10-2-7

Goals For / Against

28 / 23
Avg: 1.47 / 1.21

Points

32
Avg: 1.68

Clean Sheets

5

Failed to Score

4
Internacional (Away stats)

Games / Record

19
W-D-L: 5-3-11

Goals For / Against

16 / 24
Avg: 0.84 / 1.26

Points

18
Avg: 0.95

Clean Sheets

5

Failed to Score

8

Match Context & Trends

Venue-only form, goal timing, first-goal trends and league context around this Serie A fixture.

Quick comparison bars

1.68
PPG
0.95
1.47
GF
0.84
1.21
GA
1.26
53%
O2.5
37%
53%
BTTS
42%
0%
Score 1st
0%

League-position context

Atletico-MG rank13th
Internacional rank7th
Atletico-MG points48
Internacional points57
Atletico-MG: #13 · 48 pts · GD -4
26 pts off the top 2. 8 pts off the play-off line. 12 pts clear of the relegation zone.
Internacional: #7 · 57 pts · GD +5
17 pts off the top 2. 4 pts above the play-off edge. 21 pts clear of the relegation zone.
9-point gap between the two sides coming into kick-off.

Atletico-MG last 5 home

W W L W L
Points9/15
Weighted index73
Goals6-4
Record3-0-2
Weighted index gives more importance to the most recent venue-specific matches. 100 means maximum recent points return.
Strong wins profile across the latest venue-specific run.

Internacional last 5 away

L W D L L
Points4/15
Weighted index33
Goals2-6
Record1-1-3
Weighted index gives more importance to the most recent venue-specific matches. 100 means maximum recent points return.
Recent venue-specific form has been unstable.

Atletico-MG trend breakdown

Over 2.553%
BTTS53%
BTTS + O2.547%
1H Over 0.584%
Also: Over 0.5 100% · Over 1.5 89% · Over 3.5 21% · 1H BTTS 16%

Internacional trend breakdown

Over 2.537%
BTTS42%
BTTS + O2.537%
1H Over 0.558%
Also: Over 0.5 89% · Over 1.5 63% · Over 3.5 16% · 1H BTTS 0%

Scoring reliability

Atletico-MG score at home79%
Atletico-MG clean sheet at home26%
Internacional score away58%
Internacional clean sheet away26%

First-goal patterns

Atletico-MG score first0%
Atletico-MG win after scoring first0%
Internacional score first0%
Internacional win after scoring first0%
Comeback rate after conceding first: Atletico-MG 0% · Internacional 0%

Vs league average

Atletico-MG score at home1.47 vs 1.38
Atletico-MG concede at home1.21 vs 0.92
Internacional score away0.84 vs 0.92
Internacional concede away1.26 vs 1.38
Atletico-MG score 7% above league average, while Internacional score 9% below league average.
Defensive side: Atletico-MG are 31% above league average at home, and Internacional are 9% below league average away.

Head-to-head trends

Recent games5
Avg goals1.40
BTTS20%
Over 2.520%
At this venue setup: 2.20 goals on average across the last 5.

Atletico-MG goal timing (home)

Goal-event timing is not populated enough for this venue split yet.

Internacional goal timing (away)

Goal-event timing is not populated enough for this venue split yet.

Match Statistics

Shots on Goal
11
9
Total Shots
24
15
Shots off Goal
8
6
Blocked Shots
5
0
Shots Inside Box
15
8
Shots Outside Box
9
7
Ball Possession
60%
40%
Corner Kicks
10
0
Fouls
6
14
Offsides
0
1
Yellow Cards
0
1
Red Cards
—
—
Goalkeeper Saves
6
10
Total Passes
653
431
Passes Accurate
581
361
Passes %
89%
84%

Head-to-Head Overview

All Meetings (Any Venue)
Total Games22
Home Wins12
Draws3
Away Wins7
Over 2.5 Goals10 (45.5%)
BTTS9 (40.9%)
Home vs Away as Scheduled
Total Games11
Home Wins7
Draws1
Away Wins3
Over 2.5 Goals5 (45.5%)
BTTS5 (45.5%)

Atletico-MG vs Internacional Head-to-Head History by Season