Atletico Paranaense vs Fluminense

3 - 0
πŸ•’ Sun, 02 Jun 2019 20:00 Europe/London πŸ“ Arena da Baixada πŸ§‘β€βš–οΈ Reway Wagner πŸ” Regular Season - 7 🏁 match finished
Season
2019-2020 Season
Stage
Regular Season - 7
Regular Season Table
Atletico Paranaense 5 Β· Fluminense 14
Referee Stats
8 matches Β· 0.00 yellow cards avg
Yellow cards avg 0.00
Reds avg 0.00
Penalties avg 0.00
Over 4.5 cards 0%
Home wins 63%
Draws 13%
Away wins 25%
How the match was won
  • Shots were tight (3-0).
  • Atletico Paranaense controlled possession (100%).
  • Atletico Paranaense had the sharper finishing (3-0 shots on target).

Team Overview

Atletico Paranaense (Home stats)

Games / Record

19
W-D-L: 12-3-4

Goals For / Against

26 / 11
Avg: 1.37 / 0.58

Points

39
Avg: 2.05

Clean Sheets

10

Failed to Score

5
Fluminense (Away stats)

Games / Record

19
W-D-L: 6-3-10

Goals For / Against

20 / 31
Avg: 1.05 / 1.63

Points

21
Avg: 1.11

Clean Sheets

5

Failed to Score

6

Match Context & Trends

Venue-only form, goal timing, first-goal trends and league context around this Serie A fixture.

Quick comparison bars

2.05
PPG
1.11
1.37
GF
1.05
0.58
GA
1.63
21%
O2.5
53%
26%
BTTS
47%
0%
Score 1st
0%

League-position context

Atletico Paranaense rank5th
Fluminense rank14th
Atletico Paranaense points64
Fluminense points46
Atletico Paranaense: #5 Β· 64 pts Β· GD +19
10 pts off the top 2. 11 pts above the play-off edge. 28 pts clear of the relegation zone.
Fluminense: #14 Β· 46 pts Β· GD -8
28 pts off the top 2. 10 pts off the play-off line. 10 pts clear of the relegation zone.
18-point gap between the two sides coming into kick-off.

Atletico Paranaense last 5 home

W W W D W
Points13/15
Weighted index91
Goals5-0
Record4-1-0
Weighted index gives more importance to the most recent venue-specific matches. 100 means maximum recent points return.
Strong wins profile across the latest venue-specific run.

Fluminense last 5 away

W D W L W
Points10/15
Weighted index69
Goals7-4
Record3-1-1
Weighted index gives more importance to the most recent venue-specific matches. 100 means maximum recent points return.
Strong wins profile across the latest venue-specific run.

Atletico Paranaense trend breakdown

Over 2.521%
BTTS26%
BTTS + O2.516%
1H Over 0.574%
Also: Over 0.5 95% Β· Over 1.5 47% Β· Over 3.5 16% Β· 1H BTTS 11%

Fluminense trend breakdown

Over 2.553%
BTTS47%
BTTS + O2.537%
1H Over 0.579%
Also: Over 0.5 95% Β· Over 1.5 79% Β· Over 3.5 11% Β· 1H BTTS 11%

Scoring reliability

Atletico Paranaense score at home74%
Atletico Paranaense clean sheet at home53%
Fluminense score away68%
Fluminense clean sheet away26%

First-goal patterns

Atletico Paranaense score first0%
Atletico Paranaense win after scoring first0%
Fluminense score first0%
Fluminense win after scoring first0%
Comeback rate after conceding first: Atletico Paranaense 0% Β· Fluminense 0%

Vs league average

Atletico Paranaense score at home1.37 vs 1.38
Atletico Paranaense concede at home0.58 vs 0.92
Fluminense score away1.05 vs 0.92
Fluminense concede away1.63 vs 1.38
Atletico Paranaense score 1% below league average, while Fluminense score 14% above league average.
Defensive side: Atletico Paranaense are 37% below league average at home, and Fluminense are 18% above league average away.

Head-to-head trends

Recent games5
Avg goals3.60
BTTS80%
Over 2.560%
At this venue setup: 2.80 goals on average across the last 5.

Atletico Paranaense goal timing (home)

Goal-event timing is not populated enough for this venue split yet.

Fluminense goal timing (away)

Goal-event timing is not populated enough for this venue split yet.

Match Statistics

Shots on Goal
3
0
Total Shots
3
0
Shots off Goal
β€”
β€”
Blocked Shots
β€”
β€”
Shots Inside Box
2
0
Shots Outside Box
1
0
Ball Possession
100%
0%
Corner Kicks
β€”
β€”
Fouls
β€”
β€”
Offsides
β€”
β€”
Yellow Cards
1
3
Red Cards
β€”
1
Goalkeeper Saves
β€”
β€”
Total Passes
1
0
Passes Accurate
1
0
Passes %
100%
0%

Head-to-Head Overview

All Meetings (Any Venue)
Total Games22
Home Wins8
Draws5
Away Wins9
Over 2.5 Goals11 (50.0%)
BTTS13 (59.1%)
Home vs Away as Scheduled
Total Games11
Home Wins5
Draws3
Away Wins3
Over 2.5 Goals6 (54.5%)
BTTS6 (54.5%)

Atletico Paranaense vs Fluminense Head-to-Head History by Season