Corinthians vs Vitoria

1 - 1
🕒 Tue, 20 Oct 2026 00:00 Europe/London 📍 Neo Química Arena 🧑‍⚖️ Savio Pereira Sampaio 🔁 Regular Season - 31 🏁 match finished
Season
2026-2027 Season
Stage
Regular Season - 31
Regular Season Table
Corinthians 16 · Vitoria 12
Referee Stats
10 matches · 4.00 yellow cards avg
Yellow cards avg 4.00
Reds avg 0.30
Penalties avg 0.50
Over 4.5 cards 50%
Home wins 80%
Draws 20%
Away wins 0%
How the match was played
  • Match ended level at 1-1.

Team Overview

Corinthians (Home stats)

Games / Record

10
W-D-L: 4-3-3

Goals For / Against

10 / 9
Avg: 1.00 / 0.90

Points

15
Avg: 1.50

Clean Sheets

4

Failed to Score

3
Vitoria (Away stats)

Games / Record

12
W-D-L: 0-4-8

Goals For / Against

10 / 27
Avg: 0.83 / 2.25

Points

4
Avg: 0.33

Clean Sheets

0

Failed to Score

3

Match Context & Trends

Venue-only form, goal timing, first-goal trends and league context around this Serie A fixture.

Quick comparison bars

1.50
PPG
0.33
1.00
GF
0.83
0.90
GA
2.25
20%
O2.5
58%
40%
BTTS
75%
30%
Score 1st
8%

League-position context

Corinthians rank16th
Vitoria rank12th
Corinthians points25
Vitoria points29
Corinthians: #16 · 25 pts · GD -1
21 pts off the top 2. 9 pts off the play-off line. 0 pts clear of the relegation zone.
Vitoria: #12 · 29 pts · GD -5
17 pts off the top 2. 5 pts off the play-off line. 4 pts clear of the relegation zone.
4-point gap between the two sides coming into kick-off.

Corinthians last 5 home

D W W W D
Points11/15
Weighted index73
Goals6-3
Record3-2-0
Weighted index gives more importance to the most recent venue-specific matches. 100 means maximum recent points return.
Strong wins profile across the latest venue-specific run.

Vitoria last 5 away

D L L L L
Points1/15
Weighted index11
Goals4-10
Record0-1-4
Weighted index gives more importance to the most recent venue-specific matches. 100 means maximum recent points return.
Recent venue-specific form has been unstable.

Corinthians trend breakdown

Over 2.520%
BTTS40%
BTTS + O2.520%
1H Over 0.560%
Also: Over 0.5 90% · Over 1.5 60% · Over 3.5 10% · 1H BTTS 30%

Vitoria trend breakdown

Over 2.558%
BTTS75%
BTTS + O2.550%
1H Over 0.592%
Also: Over 0.5 100% · Over 1.5 100% · Over 3.5 33% · 1H BTTS 25%

Scoring reliability

Corinthians score at home70%
Corinthians clean sheet at home40%
Vitoria score away75%
Vitoria clean sheet away0%

First-goal patterns

Corinthians score first30%
Corinthians win after scoring first67%
Vitoria score first8%
Vitoria win after scoring first0%
Comeback rate after conceding first: Corinthians 33% · Vitoria 38%
Avg first goal minute: Corinthians 25.3' · Vitoria 27.0'

Vs league average

Corinthians score at home1.00 vs 1.60
Corinthians concede at home0.90 vs 1.10
Vitoria score away0.83 vs 1.10
Vitoria concede away2.25 vs 1.60
Corinthians score 37% below league average, while Vitoria score 24% below league average.
Defensive side: Corinthians are 18% below league average at home, and Vitoria are 41% above league average away.

Head-to-head trends

Recent games5
Avg goals1.20
BTTS40%
Over 2.520%
At this venue setup: 1.60 goals on average across the last 5.

Corinthians goal timing (home)

1H scored: 38% 2H scored: 63% Danger: 46-60 Vulnerable: 31-45
Goals scored by 15-minute interval
46-60 3
16-30 2
0-15 1
61-75 1
76-90+ 1
31-45 0
Goals conceded by 15-minute interval
31-45 4
0-15 1
46-60 1
76-90+ 1
16-30 0
61-75 0

Vitoria goal timing (away)

1H scored: 33% 2H scored: 67% Danger: 61-75 Vulnerable: 31-45
Goals scored by 15-minute interval
61-75 3
31-45 2
46-60 2
16-30 1
76-90+ 1
0-15 0
Goals conceded by 15-minute interval
31-45 9
16-30 4
76-90+ 4
46-60 3
0-15 2
61-75 2

Match Statistics

Shots on Goal
—
—
Total Shots
—
—
Shots off Goal
—
—
Blocked Shots
—
—
Shots Inside Box
—
—
Shots Outside Box
—
—
Ball Possession
—
—
Corner Kicks
—
—
Fouls
—
—
Offsides
—
—
Yellow Cards
—
—
Red Cards
—
—
Goalkeeper Saves
—
—
Total Passes
—
—
Passes Accurate
—
—
Passes %
—
—

Head-to-Head Overview

All Meetings (Any Venue)
Total Games12
Home Wins5
Draws5
Away Wins2
Over 2.5 Goals5 (41.7%)
BTTS6 (50.0%)
Home vs Away as Scheduled
Total Games6
Home Wins2
Draws3
Away Wins1
Over 2.5 Goals2 (33.3%)
BTTS3 (50.0%)

Corinthians vs Vitoria Head-to-Head History by Season