Criciuma vs Atletico Goianiense

2 - 0
🕒 Thu, 03 Oct 2024 23:00 Europe/London 📍 Estádio Heriberto Hülse 🧑‍⚖️ João Vitor Gobi 🔁 Regular Season - 29 🏁 match finished
Season
2024-2025 Season
Stage
Regular Season - 29
Regular Season Table
Criciuma 18 · Atletico Goianiense 20
Referee Stats
10 matches · 0.00 yellow cards avg
Yellow cards avg 0.00
Reds avg 0.00
Penalties avg 0.00
Over 4.5 cards 0%
Home wins 70%
Draws 0%
Away wins 30%
How the match was won
  • Shots were tight (17-14).
  • Possession was balanced (47%-53%).
  • Criciuma had the sharper finishing (5-3 shots on target).

Team Overview

Criciuma (Home stats)

Games / Record

19
W-D-L: 5-8-6

Goals For / Against

22 / 27
Avg: 1.16 / 1.42

Points

23
Avg: 1.21

Clean Sheets

4

Failed to Score

4
Atletico Goianiense (Away stats)

Games / Record

19
W-D-L: 2-4-13

Goals For / Against

13 / 34
Avg: 0.68 / 1.79

Points

10
Avg: 0.53

Clean Sheets

2

Failed to Score

9

Match Context & Trends

Venue-only form, goal timing, first-goal trends and league context around this Serie A fixture.

Quick comparison bars

1.21
PPG
0.53
1.16
GF
0.68
1.42
GA
1.79
42%
O2.5
42%
63%
BTTS
47%
0%
Score 1st
0%

League-position context

Criciuma rank18th
Atletico Goianiense rank20th
Criciuma points38
Atletico Goianiense points30
Criciuma: #18 · 38 pts · GD -19
35 pts off the top 2. 15 pts off the play-off line. 6 pts from safety.
Atletico Goianiense: #20 · 30 pts · GD -29
43 pts off the top 2. 23 pts off the play-off line. 14 pts from safety.
8-point gap between the two sides coming into kick-off.

Criciuma last 5 home

L L L D W
Points4/15
Weighted index11
Goals5-9
Record1-1-3
Weighted index gives more importance to the most recent venue-specific matches. 100 means maximum recent points return.
Recent venue-specific form has been unstable.

Atletico Goianiense last 5 away

L D L L L
Points1/15
Weighted index9
Goals3-11
Record0-1-4
Weighted index gives more importance to the most recent venue-specific matches. 100 means maximum recent points return.
Recent venue-specific form has been unstable.

Criciuma trend breakdown

Over 2.542%
BTTS63%
BTTS + O2.537%
1H Over 0.563%
Also: Over 0.5 95% · Over 1.5 74% · Over 3.5 21% · 1H BTTS 5%

Atletico Goianiense trend breakdown

Over 2.542%
BTTS47%
BTTS + O2.537%
1H Over 0.589%
Also: Over 0.5 95% · Over 1.5 79% · Over 3.5 32% · 1H BTTS 32%

Scoring reliability

Criciuma score at home79%
Criciuma clean sheet at home21%
Atletico Goianiense score away53%
Atletico Goianiense clean sheet away11%

First-goal patterns

Criciuma score first0%
Criciuma win after scoring first0%
Atletico Goianiense score first0%
Atletico Goianiense win after scoring first0%
Comeback rate after conceding first: Criciuma 0% · Atletico Goianiense 0%

Vs league average

Criciuma score at home1.16 vs 1.41
Criciuma concede at home1.42 vs 1.03
Atletico Goianiense score away0.68 vs 1.03
Atletico Goianiense concede away1.79 vs 1.41
Criciuma score 18% below league average, while Atletico Goianiense score 34% below league average.
Defensive side: Criciuma are 37% above league average at home, and Atletico Goianiense are 27% above league average away.

Head-to-head trends

Recent games2
Avg goals2.50
BTTS50%
Over 2.550%
At this venue setup: 2.00 goals on average across the last 1.

Criciuma goal timing (home)

Goal-event timing is not populated enough for this venue split yet.

Atletico Goianiense goal timing (away)

Goal-event timing is not populated enough for this venue split yet.

Match Statistics

Shots on Goal
5
3
Total Shots
17
14
Shots off Goal
7
9
Blocked Shots
5
2
Shots Inside Box
10
6
Shots Outside Box
7
8
Ball Possession
47%
53%
Corner Kicks
7
6
Fouls
16
7
Offsides
1
1
Yellow Cards
1
4
Red Cards
—
—
Goalkeeper Saves
3
3
Total Passes
380
439
Passes Accurate
297
356
Passes %
78%
81%

Head-to-Head Overview

All Meetings (Any Venue)
Total Games2
Home Wins2
Draws0
Away Wins0
Over 2.5 Goals1 (50.0%)
BTTS1 (50.0%)
Home vs Away as Scheduled
Total Games1
Home Wins1
Draws0
Away Wins0
Over 2.5 Goals0 (0.0%)
BTTS0 (0.0%)

Criciuma vs Atletico Goianiense Head-to-Head History by Season