Gremio vs Juventude

2 - 2
🕒 Wed, 20 Nov 2024 22:00 Europe/London 📍 Arena do Grêmio 🧑‍⚖️ Bruno Arleu de Araujo 🔁 Regular Season - 34 🏁 match finished
Season
2024-2025 Season
Stage
Regular Season - 34
Regular Season Table
Gremio 14 · Juventude 15
Referee Stats
20 matches · 0.00 yellow cards avg
Yellow cards avg 0.00
Reds avg 0.00
Penalties avg 0.00
Over 4.5 cards 0%
Home wins 45%
Draws 25%
Away wins 30%
How the match was played
  • Match ended level at 2-2.
  • Shots were tight (11-11).
  • Gremio controlled possession (56%).

Team Overview

Gremio (Home stats)

Games / Record

19
W-D-L: 9-2-8

Goals For / Against

26 / 26
Avg: 1.37 / 1.37

Points

29
Avg: 1.53

Clean Sheets

5

Failed to Score

5
Juventude (Away stats)

Games / Record

19
W-D-L: 3-6-10

Goals For / Against

21 / 35
Avg: 1.11 / 1.84

Points

15
Avg: 0.79

Clean Sheets

1

Failed to Score

4

Match Context & Trends

Venue-only form, goal timing, first-goal trends and league context around this Serie A fixture.

Quick comparison bars

1.53
PPG
0.79
1.37
GF
1.11
1.37
GA
1.84
53%
O2.5
58%
47%
BTTS
79%
0%
Score 1st
0%

League-position context

Gremio rank14th
Juventude rank15th
Gremio points45
Juventude points45
Gremio: #14 · 45 pts · GD -6
28 pts off the top 2. 8 pts off the play-off line. 3 pts clear of the relegation zone.
Juventude: #15 · 45 pts · GD -11
28 pts off the top 2. 8 pts off the play-off line. 3 pts clear of the relegation zone.
0-point gap between the two sides coming into kick-off.

Gremio last 5 home

L W D W W
Points10/15
Weighted index53
Goals10-8
Record3-1-1
Weighted index gives more importance to the most recent venue-specific matches. 100 means maximum recent points return.
Strong wins profile across the latest venue-specific run.

Juventude last 5 away

W W D L D
Points8/15
Weighted index69
Goals10-10
Record2-2-1
Weighted index gives more importance to the most recent venue-specific matches. 100 means maximum recent points return.
Recent venue-specific form is balanced.

Gremio trend breakdown

Over 2.553%
BTTS47%
BTTS + O2.547%
1H Over 0.579%
Also: Over 0.5 100% · Over 1.5 79% · Over 3.5 32% · 1H BTTS 26%

Juventude trend breakdown

Over 2.558%
BTTS79%
BTTS + O2.558%
1H Over 0.574%
Also: Over 0.5 95% · Over 1.5 89% · Over 3.5 26% · 1H BTTS 26%

Scoring reliability

Gremio score at home74%
Gremio clean sheet at home26%
Juventude score away79%
Juventude clean sheet away5%

First-goal patterns

Gremio score first0%
Gremio win after scoring first0%
Juventude score first0%
Juventude win after scoring first0%
Comeback rate after conceding first: Gremio 0% · Juventude 0%

Vs league average

Gremio score at home1.37 vs 1.41
Gremio concede at home1.37 vs 1.03
Juventude score away1.11 vs 1.03
Juventude concede away1.84 vs 1.41
Gremio score 3% below league average, while Juventude score 7% above league average.
Defensive side: Gremio are 32% above league average at home, and Juventude are 31% above league average away.

Head-to-head trends

Recent games5
Avg goals3.60
BTTS60%
Over 2.580%
At this venue setup: 4.33 goals on average across the last 3.

Gremio goal timing (home)

Goal-event timing is not populated enough for this venue split yet.

Juventude goal timing (away)

Goal-event timing is not populated enough for this venue split yet.

Match Statistics

Shots on Goal
4
5
Total Shots
11
11
Shots off Goal
6
4
Blocked Shots
1
2
Shots Inside Box
7
7
Shots Outside Box
4
4
Ball Possession
56%
44%
Corner Kicks
5
4
Fouls
17
16
Offsides
1
0
Yellow Cards
3
4
Red Cards
—
—
Goalkeeper Saves
3
2
Total Passes
458
355
Passes Accurate
389
275
Passes %
85%
77%

Head-to-Head Overview

All Meetings (Any Venue)
Total Games6
Home Wins3
Draws1
Away Wins2
Over 2.5 Goals4 (66.7%)
BTTS3 (50.0%)
Home vs Away as Scheduled
Total Games3
Home Wins2
Draws1
Away Wins0
Over 2.5 Goals3 (100.0%)
BTTS3 (100.0%)

Gremio vs Juventude Head-to-Head History by Season