Juventude vs Bahia

1 - 1
🕒 Fri, 28 Nov 2025 22:00 Europe/London 📍 Estádio Alfredo Jaconi 🧑‍⚖️ Fernando Antonio Mendes de Salles Nascimento Filho 🔁 Regular Season - 36 🏁 match finished
Season
2025-2026 Season
Stage
Regular Season - 36
Regular Season Table
Juventude 19 · Bahia 7
Referee Stats
5 matches · 5.40 yellow cards avg
Yellow cards avg 5.40
Reds avg 0.80
Penalties avg 0.60
Over 4.5 cards 100%
Home wins 60%
Draws 20%
Away wins 20%
How the match was played
  • Match ended level at 1-1.
  • Shots were tight (18-15).
  • Bahia controlled possession (55%).

Team Overview

Juventude (Home stats)

Games / Record

19
W-D-L: 6-5-8

Goals For / Against

21 / 26
Avg: 1.11 / 1.37

Points

23
Avg: 1.21

Clean Sheets

4

Failed to Score

6
Bahia (Away stats)

Games / Record

19
W-D-L: 3-6-10

Goals For / Against

17 / 32
Avg: 0.89 / 1.68

Points

15
Avg: 0.79

Clean Sheets

3

Failed to Score

7

Match Context & Trends

Venue-only form, goal timing, first-goal trends and league context around this Serie A fixture.

Quick comparison bars

1.21
PPG
0.79
1.11
GF
0.89
1.37
GA
1.68
37%
O2.5
53%
47%
BTTS
53%
53%
Score 1st
32%

League-position context

Juventude rank19th
Bahia rank7th
Juventude points35
Bahia points60
Juventude: #19 · 35 pts · GD -34
41 pts off the top 2. 16 pts off the play-off line. 9 pts from safety.
Bahia: #7 · 60 pts · GD +4
16 pts off the top 2. 11 pts above the play-off edge. 17 pts clear of the relegation zone.
25-point gap between the two sides coming into kick-off.

Juventude last 5 home

L D D L W
Points5/15
Weighted index22
Goals5-9
Record1-2-2
Weighted index gives more importance to the most recent venue-specific matches. 100 means maximum recent points return.
Recent venue-specific form is balanced.

Bahia last 5 away

L D D L L
Points2/15
Weighted index16
Goals3-10
Record0-2-3
Weighted index gives more importance to the most recent venue-specific matches. 100 means maximum recent points return.
Recent venue-specific form has been unstable.

Juventude trend breakdown

Over 2.537%
BTTS47%
BTTS + O2.532%
1H Over 0.584%
Also: Over 0.5 100% · Over 1.5 84% · Over 3.5 16% · 1H BTTS 16%

Bahia trend breakdown

Over 2.553%
BTTS53%
BTTS + O2.537%
1H Over 0.574%
Also: Over 0.5 95% · Over 1.5 79% · Over 3.5 21% · 1H BTTS 16%

Scoring reliability

Juventude score at home68%
Juventude clean sheet at home21%
Bahia score away63%
Bahia clean sheet away16%

First-goal patterns

Juventude score first53%
Juventude win after scoring first50%
Bahia score first32%
Bahia win after scoring first50%
Comeback rate after conceding first: Juventude 33% · Bahia 25%
Avg first goal minute: Juventude 21.4' · Bahia 33.5'

Vs league average

Juventude score at home1.11 vs 1.53
Juventude concede at home1.37 vs 1.00
Bahia score away0.89 vs 1.00
Bahia concede away1.68 vs 1.53
Juventude score 28% below league average, while Bahia score 10% below league average.
Defensive side: Juventude are 37% above league average at home, and Bahia are 10% above league average away.

Head-to-head trends

Recent games5
Avg goals2.00
BTTS40%
Over 2.540%
At this venue setup: 1.67 goals on average across the last 3.

Juventude goal timing (home)

1H scored: 57% 2H scored: 43% Danger: 16-30 Vulnerable: 31-45
Goals scored by 15-minute interval
16-30 7
0-15 5
46-60 5
31-45 4
76-90+ 4
61-75 3
Goals conceded by 15-minute interval
31-45 8
61-75 7
76-90+ 7
46-60 4
0-15 3
16-30 3

Bahia goal timing (away)

1H scored: 40% 2H scored: 60% Danger: 76-90+ Vulnerable: 61-75
Goals scored by 15-minute interval
76-90+ 7
31-45 4
16-30 3
46-60 3
61-75 2
0-15 1
Goals conceded by 15-minute interval
61-75 9
16-30 7
31-45 7
46-60 6
76-90+ 5
0-15 4

Match Statistics

Shots on Goal
7
5
Total Shots
18
15
Shots off Goal
4
6
Blocked Shots
7
4
Shots Inside Box
13
9
Shots Outside Box
5
6
Ball Possession
45%
55%
Corner Kicks
6
5
Fouls
17
15
Offsides
4
2
Yellow Cards
2
3
Red Cards
—
—
Goalkeeper Saves
3
5
Total Passes
341
439
Passes Accurate
292
381
Passes %
86%
87%

Events

Yellow Cards
Home
2
Away
3
Red Cards
Home
0
Away
0
Substitutions
Home
5
Away
5
21' ⚽
⚽
21' ⚽ Goal · 0-1
Ademir
Normal Goal · Assist: Willian José
28' ⚽
⚽
28' ⚽ Goal · 1-1
Gabriel Taliari
Normal Goal · Assist: Marcelo Hermes
37'
37' Jean Lucas
46' ↑↓
↑↓
46' ⇄ Jean Lucas
1st substitution · For: Rodrigo Nestor
53' ↑↓
↑↓
53' ⇄ Rafael Bilu
1st substitution · For: Edison Negueba
56'
56' N. Acevedo
60' ↑↓
↑↓
60' ⇄ Éverton Ribeiro
2nd substitution · For: Erick
63'
63' Caíque
68' ⚽
⚽
68' ⚽ VAR
Marcos Paulo
Goal cancelled
69' ↑↓
↑↓
69' ⇄ Reginaldo Lopes
2nd substitution · For: Ewerthon
69' ↑↓
↑↓
69' ⇄ Nenê
3rd substitution · For: Matheus Babi
71' ↑↓
↑↓
71' ⇄ N. Acevedo
3rd substitution · For: Caio Alexandre
71' ↑↓
↑↓
71' ⇄ Erick Pulga
4th substitution · For: Tiago
78'
78' Gabriel Xavier
85'
85' Rodrigo Sam
85' ↑↓
↑↓
85' ⇄ Caíque
4th substitution · For: Jádson
85' ↑↓
↑↓
85' ⇄ Luan
5th substitution · For: Ênio
86' ↑↓
↑↓
86' ⇄ Willian José
5th substitution · For: Cauly

Juventude vs Bahia 1-1: match report, goals, cards and substitutions

Juventude drew 1-1 with Bahia on Friday, 28 November 2025 in Serie A. The match was refereed by Fernando Antonio Mendes de Salles Nascimento Filho. It was played at Estádio Alfredo Jaconi.

First half: Bahia took the lead at 21' when Ademir scored, with the assist credited to Willian José, making the score 0-1. Juventude leveled the score at 28' when Gabriel Taliari scored, with the assist credited to Marcelo Hermes, making the score 1-1. Jean Lucas received a yellow card for Bahia at 37'.

Second half: Bahia made their 1st substitution at 46', with Jean Lucas replacing Rodrigo Nestor. Juventude made their 1st substitution at 53', with Rafael Bilu replacing Edison Negueba. N. Acevedo received a yellow card for Bahia at 56'. Bahia made their 2nd substitution at 60', with Éverton Ribeiro replacing Erick. Caíque received a yellow card for Juventude at 63'. VAR intervened at 68' for Juventude (Goal cancelled). Juventude made their 2nd substitution at 69', with Reginaldo Lopes replacing Ewerthon. Juventude made their 3rd substitution at 69', with Nenê replacing Matheus Babi. Bahia made their 3rd substitution at 71', with N. Acevedo replacing Caio Alexandre. Bahia made their 4th substitution at 71', with Erick Pulga replacing Tiago. Gabriel Xavier received a yellow card for Bahia at 78'. Rodrigo Sam received a yellow card for Juventude at 85'. Juventude made their 4th substitution at 85', with Caíque replacing Jádson. Juventude made their 5th substitution at 85', with Luan replacing Ênio. Bahia made their 5th substitution at 86', with Willian José replacing Cauly.

Juventude used 5 substitutions while Bahia used 5 substitutions. Juventude got 2 yellow cards, while Bahia got 3 yellow cards.

How the match was played

  • Match ended level at 1-1.
  • Shots were tight (18-15).
  • Bahia controlled possession (55%).

Head-to-Head Overview

All Meetings (Any Venue)
Total Games6
Home Wins1
Draws2
Away Wins3
Over 2.5 Goals2 (33.3%)
BTTS2 (33.3%)
Home vs Away as Scheduled
Total Games3
Home Wins1
Draws2
Away Wins0
Over 2.5 Goals1 (33.3%)
BTTS2 (66.7%)

Juventude vs Bahia Head-to-Head History by Season