Santa Cruz vs Internacional

1 - 0
🕒 Sun, 10 Jul 2016 20:00 Europe/London 📍 Estádio Jóse do Rego Maciel 🧑‍⚖️ Sandro Meira Ricci 🔁 Regular Season - 14 🏁 match finished
Season
2016-2017 Season
Stage
Regular Season - 14
Regular Season Table
Santa Cruz 19 · Internacional 17
Referee Stats
11 matches · 0.00 yellow cards avg
Yellow cards avg 0.00
Reds avg 0.00
Penalties avg 0.00
Over 4.5 cards 0%
Home wins 64%
Draws 18%
Away wins 18%
How the match was won
  • Shots were tight (8-11).
  • Possession was balanced (48%-52%).

Team Overview

Santa Cruz (Home stats)

Games / Record

19
W-D-L: 7-2-10

Goals For / Against

27 / 27
Avg: 1.42 / 1.42

Points

23
Avg: 1.21

Clean Sheets

4

Failed to Score

7
Internacional (Away stats)

Games / Record

19
W-D-L: 2-5-12

Goals For / Against

14 / 26
Avg: 0.74 / 1.37

Points

11
Avg: 0.58

Clean Sheets

2

Failed to Score

9

Match Context & Trends

Venue-only form, goal timing, first-goal trends and league context around this Serie A fixture.

Quick comparison bars

1.21
PPG
0.58
1.42
GF
0.74
1.42
GA
1.37
47%
O2.5
32%
42%
BTTS
47%
0%
Score 1st
0%

League-position context

Santa Cruz rank19th
Internacional rank17th
Santa Cruz points31
Internacional points43
Santa Cruz: #19 · 31 pts · GD -24
40 pts off the top 2. 22 pts off the play-off line. 14 pts from safety.
Internacional: #17 · 43 pts · GD -6
28 pts off the top 2. 10 pts off the play-off line. 2 pts from safety.
12-point gap between the two sides coming into kick-off.

Santa Cruz last 5 home

W D W L L
Points7/15
Weighted index62
Goals11-9
Record2-1-2
Weighted index gives more importance to the most recent venue-specific matches. 100 means maximum recent points return.
Recent venue-specific form is balanced.

Internacional last 5 away

D L L D L
Points2/15
Weighted index16
Goals1-4
Record0-2-3
Weighted index gives more importance to the most recent venue-specific matches. 100 means maximum recent points return.
Recent venue-specific form has been unstable.

Santa Cruz trend breakdown

Over 2.547%
BTTS42%
BTTS + O2.542%
1H Over 0.584%
Also: Over 0.5 100% · Over 1.5 53% · Over 3.5 37% · 1H BTTS 11%

Internacional trend breakdown

Over 2.532%
BTTS47%
BTTS + O2.532%
1H Over 0.563%
Also: Over 0.5 95% · Over 1.5 47% · Over 3.5 21% · 1H BTTS 21%

Scoring reliability

Santa Cruz score at home63%
Santa Cruz clean sheet at home21%
Internacional score away53%
Internacional clean sheet away11%

First-goal patterns

Santa Cruz score first0%
Santa Cruz win after scoring first0%
Internacional score first0%
Internacional win after scoring first0%
Comeback rate after conceding first: Santa Cruz 0% · Internacional 0%

Vs league average

Santa Cruz score at home1.42 vs 1.49
Santa Cruz concede at home1.42 vs 0.92
Internacional score away0.74 vs 0.92
Internacional concede away1.37 vs 1.49
Santa Cruz score 5% below league average, while Internacional score 20% below league average.
Defensive side: Santa Cruz are 55% above league average at home, and Internacional are 8% below league average away.

Head-to-head trends

Recent games2
Avg goals1.50
BTTS50%
Over 2.50%
At this venue setup: 1.00 goals on average across the last 1.

Santa Cruz goal timing (home)

Goal-event timing is not populated enough for this venue split yet.

Internacional goal timing (away)

Goal-event timing is not populated enough for this venue split yet.

Match Statistics

Shots on Goal
3
2
Total Shots
8
11
Shots off Goal
1
7
Blocked Shots
4
2
Shots Inside Box
4
9
Shots Outside Box
4
2
Ball Possession
48%
52%
Corner Kicks
4
7
Fouls
21
19
Offsides
1
1
Yellow Cards
0
2
Red Cards
0
0
Goalkeeper Saves
2
2
Total Passes
339
360
Passes Accurate
243
248
Passes %
72%
69%

Head-to-Head Overview

All Meetings (Any Venue)
Total Games2
Home Wins1
Draws1
Away Wins0
Over 2.5 Goals0 (0.0%)
BTTS1 (50.0%)
Home vs Away as Scheduled
Total Games1
Home Wins1
Draws0
Away Wins0
Over 2.5 Goals0 (0.0%)
BTTS0 (0.0%)

Santa Cruz vs Internacional Head-to-Head History by Season