America Mineiro vs Macaé

1 - 0
🕒 Wed, 07 Oct 2015 00:30 Europe/London 📍 Estádio Raimundo Sampaio 🧑‍⚖️ No Ref Info 🔁 Regular Season - 30 🏁 match finished
Season
2015-2016 Season
Stage
Regular Season - 30
Regular Season Table
America Mineiro 4 · Macaé 17

Team Overview

America Mineiro (Home stats)

Games / Record

19
W-D-L: 14-2-3

Goals For / Against

35 / 15
Avg: 1.84 / 0.79

Points

44
Avg: 2.32

Clean Sheets

7

Failed to Score

0
Macaé (Away stats)

Games / Record

19
W-D-L: 4-5-10

Goals For / Against

21 / 30
Avg: 1.11 / 1.58

Points

17
Avg: 0.89

Clean Sheets

2

Failed to Score

6

Match Context & Trends

Venue-only form, goal timing, first-goal trends and league context around this Serie B fixture.

Quick comparison bars

2.32
PPG
0.89
1.84
GF
1.11
0.79
GA
1.58
58%
O2.5
58%
63%
BTTS
63%
0%
Score 1st
0%

League-position context

America Mineiro rank4th
Macaé rank17th
America Mineiro points65
Macaé points43
America Mineiro: #4 · 65 pts · GD +16
2 pts off the top 2. 7 pts above the play-off edge. 22 pts clear of the relegation zone.
Macaé: #17 · 43 pts · GD -8
24 pts off the top 2. 15 pts off the play-off line. 1 pts from safety.
22-point gap between the two sides coming into kick-off.

America Mineiro last 5 home

D W W W W
Points13/15
Weighted index78
Goals11-3
Record4-1-0
Weighted index gives more importance to the most recent venue-specific matches. 100 means maximum recent points return.
Strong wins profile across the latest venue-specific run.

Macaé last 5 away

L W L D L
Points4/15
Weighted index31
Goals5-9
Record1-1-3
Weighted index gives more importance to the most recent venue-specific matches. 100 means maximum recent points return.
Recent venue-specific form has been unstable.

America Mineiro trend breakdown

Over 2.558%
BTTS63%
BTTS + O2.553%
1H Over 0.589%
Also: Over 0.5 100% · Over 1.5 79% · Over 3.5 21% · 1H BTTS 32%

Macaé trend breakdown

Over 2.558%
BTTS63%
BTTS + O2.547%
1H Over 0.568%
Also: Over 0.5 95% · Over 1.5 74% · Over 3.5 26% · 1H BTTS 11%

Scoring reliability

America Mineiro score at home100%
America Mineiro clean sheet at home37%
Macaé score away68%
Macaé clean sheet away11%

First-goal patterns

America Mineiro score first0%
America Mineiro win after scoring first0%
Macaé score first0%
Macaé win after scoring first0%
Comeback rate after conceding first: America Mineiro 0% · Macaé 0%

Vs league average

America Mineiro score at home1.84 vs 1.49
America Mineiro concede at home0.79 vs 0.94
Macaé score away1.11 vs 0.94
Macaé concede away1.58 vs 1.49
America Mineiro score 23% above league average, while Macaé score 18% above league average.
Defensive side: America Mineiro are 16% below league average at home, and Macaé are 6% above league average away.

Head-to-head trends

Recent games2
Avg goals1.50
BTTS50%
Over 2.50%
At this venue setup: 1.00 goals on average across the last 1.

America Mineiro goal timing (home)

Goal-event timing is not populated enough for this venue split yet.

Macaé goal timing (away)

Goal-event timing is not populated enough for this venue split yet.

Match Statistics

Shots on Goal
—
—
Total Shots
—
—
Shots off Goal
—
—
Blocked Shots
—
—
Shots Inside Box
—
—
Shots Outside Box
—
—
Ball Possession
—
—
Corner Kicks
—
—
Fouls
—
—
Offsides
—
—
Yellow Cards
—
—
Red Cards
—
—
Goalkeeper Saves
—
—
Total Passes
—
—
Passes Accurate
—
—
Passes %
—
—

Head-to-Head Overview

All Meetings (Any Venue)
Total Games2
Home Wins1
Draws1
Away Wins0
Over 2.5 Goals0 (0.0%)
BTTS1 (50.0%)
Home vs Away as Scheduled
Total Games1
Home Wins1
Draws0
Away Wins0
Over 2.5 Goals0 (0.0%)
BTTS0 (0.0%)

America Mineiro vs Macaé Head-to-Head History by Season