Atletico Goianiense vs CRB

0 - 1
🕒 Tue, 06 Aug 2019 23:15 Europe/London 📍 Estádio Antônio Accioly 🧑‍⚖️ Savio Pereira Sampaio 🔁 Regular Season - 15 🏁 match finished
Season
2019-2020 Season
Stage
Regular Season - 15
Regular Season Table
Atletico Goianiense 4 · CRB 7
Referee Stats
6 matches · 0.00 yellow cards avg
Yellow cards avg 0.00
Reds avg 0.00
Penalties avg 0.00
Over 4.5 cards 0%
Home wins 17%
Draws 50%
Away wins 33%

Team Overview

Atletico Goianiense (Home stats)

Games / Record

19
W-D-L: 9-8-2

Goals For / Against

25 / 13
Avg: 1.32 / 0.68

Points

35
Avg: 1.84

Clean Sheets

9

Failed to Score

4
CRB (Away stats)

Games / Record

19
W-D-L: 8-4-7

Goals For / Against

23 / 23
Avg: 1.21 / 1.21

Points

28
Avg: 1.47

Clean Sheets

7

Failed to Score

5

Match Context & Trends

Venue-only form, goal timing, first-goal trends and league context around this Serie B fixture.

Quick comparison bars

1.84
PPG
1.47
1.32
GF
1.21
0.68
GA
1.21
26%
O2.5
37%
47%
BTTS
37%
0%
Score 1st
0%

League-position context

Atletico Goianiense rank4th
CRB rank7th
Atletico Goianiense points62
CRB points55
Atletico Goianiense: #4 · 62 pts · GD +15
6 pts off the top 2. 12 pts above the play-off edge. 23 pts clear of the relegation zone.
CRB: #7 · 55 pts · GD +1
13 pts off the top 2. 5 pts above the play-off edge. 16 pts clear of the relegation zone.
7-point gap between the two sides coming into kick-off.

Atletico Goianiense last 5 home

D W W D D
Points9/15
Weighted index64
Goals5-3
Record2-3-0
Weighted index gives more importance to the most recent venue-specific matches. 100 means maximum recent points return.
Unbeaten, but draw-heavy in the recent venue-specific run.

CRB last 5 away

L D L D W
Points5/15
Weighted index20
Goals7-12
Record1-2-2
Weighted index gives more importance to the most recent venue-specific matches. 100 means maximum recent points return.
Recent venue-specific form is balanced.

Atletico Goianiense trend breakdown

Over 2.526%
BTTS47%
BTTS + O2.526%
1H Over 0.563%
Also: Over 0.5 84% · Over 1.5 63% · Over 3.5 16% · 1H BTTS 5%

CRB trend breakdown

Over 2.537%
BTTS37%
BTTS + O2.537%
1H Over 0.568%
Also: Over 0.5 100% · Over 1.5 58% · Over 3.5 26% · 1H BTTS 11%

Scoring reliability

Atletico Goianiense score at home79%
Atletico Goianiense clean sheet at home47%
CRB score away74%
CRB clean sheet away37%

First-goal patterns

Atletico Goianiense score first0%
Atletico Goianiense win after scoring first0%
CRB score first0%
CRB win after scoring first0%
Comeback rate after conceding first: Atletico Goianiense 0% · CRB 0%

Vs league average

Atletico Goianiense score at home1.32 vs 1.16
Atletico Goianiense concede at home0.68 vs 0.92
CRB score away1.21 vs 0.92
CRB concede away1.21 vs 1.16
Atletico Goianiense score 13% above league average, while CRB score 31% above league average.
Defensive side: Atletico Goianiense are 26% below league average at home, and CRB are 4% above league average away.

Head-to-head trends

Recent games5
Avg goals3.20
BTTS100%
Over 2.5100%
At this venue setup: 2.20 goals on average across the last 5.

Atletico Goianiense goal timing (home)

Goal-event timing is not populated enough for this venue split yet.

CRB goal timing (away)

Goal-event timing is not populated enough for this venue split yet.

Match Statistics

Shots on Goal
—
—
Total Shots
—
—
Shots off Goal
—
—
Blocked Shots
—
—
Shots Inside Box
—
—
Shots Outside Box
—
—
Ball Possession
—
—
Corner Kicks
—
—
Fouls
—
—
Offsides
—
—
Yellow Cards
—
—
Red Cards
—
—
Goalkeeper Saves
—
—
Total Passes
—
—
Passes Accurate
—
—
Passes %
—
—

Head-to-Head Overview

All Meetings (Any Venue)
Total Games13
Home Wins5
Draws0
Away Wins8
Over 2.5 Goals10 (76.9%)
BTTS10 (76.9%)
Home vs Away as Scheduled
Total Games6
Home Wins4
Draws0
Away Wins2
Over 2.5 Goals3 (50.0%)
BTTS3 (50.0%)

Atletico Goianiense vs CRB Head-to-Head History by Season