Brusque vs Criciuma

0 - 2
πŸ•’ Sat, 01 Oct 2022 15:00 Europe/London πŸ“ EstΓ‘dio Augusto Bauer πŸ§‘β€βš–οΈ Leandro Pedro Vuaden πŸ” Regular Season - 32 🏁 match finished
Season
2022-2023 Season
Stage
Regular Season - 32
Regular Season Table
Brusque 18 Β· Criciuma 8
Referee Stats
19 matches Β· 0.00 yellow cards avg
Yellow cards avg 0.00
Reds avg 0.00
Penalties avg 0.00
Over 4.5 cards 0%
Home wins 53%
Draws 21%
Away wins 26%

Team Overview

Brusque (Home stats)

Games / Record

19
W-D-L: 6-6-7

Goals For / Against

14 / 15
Avg: 0.74 / 0.79

Points

24
Avg: 1.26

Clean Sheets

8

Failed to Score

9
Criciuma (Away stats)

Games / Record

19
W-D-L: 3-9-7

Goals For / Against

17 / 22
Avg: 0.89 / 1.16

Points

18
Avg: 0.95

Clean Sheets

3

Failed to Score

6

Match Context & Trends

Venue-only form, goal timing, first-goal trends and league context around this Serie B fixture.

Quick comparison bars

1.26
PPG
0.95
0.74
GF
0.89
0.79
GA
1.16
16%
O2.5
26%
26%
BTTS
63%
0%
Score 1st
0%

League-position context

Brusque rank18th
Criciuma rank8th
Brusque points34
Criciuma points56
Brusque: #18 Β· 34 pts Β· GD -17
31 pts off the top 2. 22 pts off the play-off line. 10 pts from safety.
Criciuma: #8 Β· 56 pts Β· GD +12
9 pts off the top 2. 3 pts above the play-off edge. 14 pts clear of the relegation zone.
22-point gap between the two sides coming into kick-off.

Brusque last 5 home

D D L L L
Points2/15
Weighted index20
Goals2-6
Record0-2-3
Weighted index gives more importance to the most recent venue-specific matches. 100 means maximum recent points return.
Recent venue-specific form has been unstable.

Criciuma last 5 away

D L L W D
Points5/15
Weighted index27
Goals5-5
Record1-2-2
Weighted index gives more importance to the most recent venue-specific matches. 100 means maximum recent points return.
Recent venue-specific form is balanced.

Brusque trend breakdown

Over 2.516%
BTTS26%
BTTS + O2.516%
1H Over 0.553%
Also: Over 0.5 84% Β· Over 1.5 47% Β· Over 3.5 5% Β· 1H BTTS 5%

Criciuma trend breakdown

Over 2.526%
BTTS63%
BTTS + O2.526%
1H Over 0.563%
Also: Over 0.5 89% Β· Over 1.5 74% Β· Over 3.5 11% Β· 1H BTTS 26%

Scoring reliability

Brusque score at home53%
Brusque clean sheet at home42%
Criciuma score away68%
Criciuma clean sheet away16%

First-goal patterns

Brusque score first0%
Brusque win after scoring first0%
Criciuma score first0%
Criciuma win after scoring first0%
Comeback rate after conceding first: Brusque 0% Β· Criciuma 0%

Vs league average

Brusque score at home0.74 vs 1.28
Brusque concede at home0.79 vs 0.73
Criciuma score away0.89 vs 0.73
Criciuma concede away1.16 vs 1.28
Brusque score 43% below league average, while Criciuma score 22% above league average.
Defensive side: Brusque are 8% above league average at home, and Criciuma are 10% below league average away.

Head-to-head trends

Recent games2
Avg goals1.50
BTTS0%
Over 2.50%
At this venue setup: 2.00 goals on average across the last 1.

Brusque goal timing (home)

Goal-event timing is not populated enough for this venue split yet.

Criciuma goal timing (away)

Goal-event timing is not populated enough for this venue split yet.

Match Statistics

Shots on Goal
β€”
β€”
Total Shots
β€”
β€”
Shots off Goal
β€”
β€”
Blocked Shots
β€”
β€”
Shots Inside Box
β€”
β€”
Shots Outside Box
β€”
β€”
Ball Possession
β€”
β€”
Corner Kicks
β€”
β€”
Fouls
β€”
β€”
Offsides
β€”
β€”
Yellow Cards
β€”
β€”
Red Cards
β€”
β€”
Goalkeeper Saves
β€”
β€”
Total Passes
β€”
β€”
Passes Accurate
β€”
β€”
Passes %
β€”
β€”

Head-to-Head Overview

All Meetings (Any Venue)
Total Games2
Home Wins1
Draws0
Away Wins1
Over 2.5 Goals0 (0.0%)
BTTS0 (0.0%)
Home vs Away as Scheduled
Total Games1
Home Wins0
Draws0
Away Wins1
Over 2.5 Goals0 (0.0%)
BTTS0 (0.0%)

Brusque vs Criciuma Head-to-Head History by Season