CRB vs ABC

0 - 1
🕒 Sun, 07 Jun 2015 01:00 Europe/London 📍 Estádio Rei Pelé 🧑‍⚖️ No Ref Info 🔁 Regular Season - 6 🏁 match finished
Season
2015-2016 Season
Stage
Regular Season - 6
Regular Season Table
CRB 11 · ABC 18

Team Overview

CRB (Home stats)

Games / Record

19
W-D-L: 13-3-3

Goals For / Against

33 / 16
Avg: 1.74 / 0.84

Points

42
Avg: 2.21

Clean Sheets

8

Failed to Score

4
ABC (Away stats)

Games / Record

19
W-D-L: 4-5-10

Goals For / Against

20 / 34
Avg: 1.05 / 1.79

Points

17
Avg: 0.89

Clean Sheets

4

Failed to Score

5

Match Context & Trends

Venue-only form, goal timing, first-goal trends and league context around this Serie B fixture.

Quick comparison bars

2.21
PPG
0.89
1.74
GF
1.05
0.84
GA
1.79
58%
O2.5
58%
47%
BTTS
58%
0%
Score 1st
0%

League-position context

CRB rank11th
ABC rank18th
CRB points54
ABC points32
CRB: #11 · 54 pts · GD +2
13 pts off the top 2. 4 pts off the play-off line. 11 pts clear of the relegation zone.
ABC: #18 · 32 pts · GD -23
35 pts off the top 2. 26 pts off the play-off line. 12 pts from safety.
22-point gap between the two sides coming into kick-off.

CRB last 5 home

W W W D W
Points13/15
Weighted index91
Goals11-4
Record4-1-0
Weighted index gives more importance to the most recent venue-specific matches. 100 means maximum recent points return.
Strong wins profile across the latest venue-specific run.

ABC last 5 away

L D L D L
Points2/15
Weighted index13
Goals3-10
Record0-2-3
Weighted index gives more importance to the most recent venue-specific matches. 100 means maximum recent points return.
Recent venue-specific form has been unstable.

CRB trend breakdown

Over 2.558%
BTTS47%
BTTS + O2.542%
1H Over 0.558%
Also: Over 0.5 89% · Over 1.5 74% · Over 3.5 26% · 1H BTTS 16%

ABC trend breakdown

Over 2.558%
BTTS58%
BTTS + O2.547%
1H Over 0.574%
Also: Over 0.5 95% · Over 1.5 84% · Over 3.5 37% · 1H BTTS 32%

Scoring reliability

CRB score at home79%
CRB clean sheet at home42%
ABC score away74%
ABC clean sheet away21%

First-goal patterns

CRB score first0%
CRB win after scoring first0%
ABC score first0%
ABC win after scoring first0%
Comeback rate after conceding first: CRB 0% · ABC 0%

Vs league average

CRB score at home1.74 vs 1.49
CRB concede at home0.84 vs 0.94
ABC score away1.05 vs 0.94
ABC concede away1.79 vs 1.49
CRB score 16% above league average, while ABC score 12% above league average.
Defensive side: CRB are 10% below league average at home, and ABC are 20% above league average away.

Head-to-head trends

Recent games5
Avg goals2.00
BTTS60%
Over 2.540%
At this venue setup: 1.33 goals on average across the last 3.

CRB goal timing (home)

Goal-event timing is not populated enough for this venue split yet.

ABC goal timing (away)

Goal-event timing is not populated enough for this venue split yet.

Match Statistics

Shots on Goal
—
—
Total Shots
—
—
Shots off Goal
—
—
Blocked Shots
—
—
Shots Inside Box
—
—
Shots Outside Box
—
—
Ball Possession
—
—
Corner Kicks
—
—
Fouls
—
—
Offsides
—
—
Yellow Cards
—
—
Red Cards
—
—
Goalkeeper Saves
—
—
Total Passes
—
—
Passes Accurate
—
—
Passes %
—
—

Head-to-Head Overview

All Meetings (Any Venue)
Total Games6
Home Wins3
Draws2
Away Wins1
Over 2.5 Goals2 (33.3%)
BTTS3 (50.0%)
Home vs Away as Scheduled
Total Games3
Home Wins1
Draws1
Away Wins1
Over 2.5 Goals0 (0.0%)
BTTS1 (33.3%)

CRB vs ABC Head-to-Head History by Season