CRB vs Botafogo

2 - 1
🕒 Wed, 07 Jul 2021 01:30 Europe/London 📍 Estádio Rei Pelé 🧑‍⚖️ José Mendonça da Silva Júnior 🔁 Regular Season - 10 🏁 match finished
Season
2021-2022 Season
Stage
Regular Season - 10
Regular Season Table
CRB 7 · Botafogo 1
Referee Stats
7 matches · 0.00 yellow cards avg
Yellow cards avg 0.00
Reds avg 0.00
Penalties avg 0.00
Over 4.5 cards 0%
Home wins 57%
Draws 43%
Away wins 0%

Team Overview

CRB (Home stats)

Games / Record

19
W-D-L: 8-9-2

Goals For / Against

26 / 17
Avg: 1.37 / 0.89

Points

33
Avg: 1.74

Clean Sheets

6

Failed to Score

4
Botafogo (Away stats)

Games / Record

19
W-D-L: 5-8-6

Goals For / Against

17 / 18
Avg: 0.89 / 0.95

Points

23
Avg: 1.21

Clean Sheets

8

Failed to Score

6

Match Context & Trends

Venue-only form, goal timing, first-goal trends and league context around this Serie B fixture.

Quick comparison bars

1.74
PPG
1.21
1.37
GF
0.89
0.89
GA
0.95
47%
O2.5
26%
63%
BTTS
42%
0%
Score 1st
0%

League-position context

CRB rank7th
Botafogo rank1st
CRB points60
Botafogo points70
CRB: #7 · 60 pts · GD +8
5 pts off the top 2. 9 pts above the play-off edge. 17 pts clear of the relegation zone.
Botafogo: #1 · 70 pts · GD +25
Currently in the automatic promotion spots. 19 pts above the play-off edge. 27 pts clear of the relegation zone.
10-point gap between the two sides coming into kick-off.

CRB last 5 home

W W W D D
Points11/15
Weighted index87
Goals8-4
Record3-2-0
Weighted index gives more importance to the most recent venue-specific matches. 100 means maximum recent points return.
Strong wins profile across the latest venue-specific run.

Botafogo last 5 away

W D W D D
Points9/15
Weighted index69
Goals6-1
Record2-3-0
Weighted index gives more importance to the most recent venue-specific matches. 100 means maximum recent points return.
Unbeaten, but draw-heavy in the recent venue-specific run.

CRB trend breakdown

Over 2.547%
BTTS63%
BTTS + O2.542%
1H Over 0.563%
Also: Over 0.5 84% · Over 1.5 68% · Over 3.5 21% · 1H BTTS 26%

Botafogo trend breakdown

Over 2.526%
BTTS42%
BTTS + O2.521%
1H Over 0.563%
Also: Over 0.5 84% · Over 1.5 58% · Over 3.5 16% · 1H BTTS 5%

Scoring reliability

CRB score at home79%
CRB clean sheet at home32%
Botafogo score away68%
Botafogo clean sheet away42%

First-goal patterns

CRB score first0%
CRB win after scoring first0%
Botafogo score first0%
Botafogo win after scoring first0%
Comeback rate after conceding first: CRB 0% · Botafogo 0%

Vs league average

CRB score at home1.37 vs 1.25
CRB concede at home0.89 vs 0.93
Botafogo score away0.89 vs 0.93
Botafogo concede away0.95 vs 1.25
CRB score 10% above league average, while Botafogo score 3% below league average.
Defensive side: CRB are 3% below league average at home, and Botafogo are 24% below league average away.

Head-to-head trends

Recent games4
Avg goals3.25
BTTS75%
Over 2.575%
At this venue setup: 3.00 goals on average across the last 2.

CRB goal timing (home)

Goal-event timing is not populated enough for this venue split yet.

Botafogo goal timing (away)

Goal-event timing is not populated enough for this venue split yet.

Match Statistics

Shots on Goal
—
—
Total Shots
—
—
Shots off Goal
—
—
Blocked Shots
—
—
Shots Inside Box
—
—
Shots Outside Box
—
—
Ball Possession
—
—
Corner Kicks
—
—
Fouls
—
—
Offsides
—
—
Yellow Cards
—
—
Red Cards
—
—
Goalkeeper Saves
—
—
Total Passes
—
—
Passes Accurate
—
—
Passes %
—
—

Head-to-Head Overview

All Meetings (Any Venue)
Total Games4
Home Wins2
Draws0
Away Wins2
Over 2.5 Goals3 (75.0%)
BTTS3 (75.0%)
Home vs Away as Scheduled
Total Games2
Home Wins2
Draws0
Away Wins0
Over 2.5 Goals2 (100.0%)
BTTS2 (100.0%)

CRB vs Botafogo Head-to-Head History by Season