Criciuma vs Atletico Goianiense

1 - 2
🕒 Sat, 22 Oct 2016 22:30 Europe/London 📍 Estádio Heriberto Hülse 🧑‍⚖️ No Ref Info 🔁 Regular Season - 32 🏁 match finished
Season
2016-2017 Season
Stage
Regular Season - 32
Regular Season Table
Criciuma 8 · Atletico Goianiense 1

Team Overview

Criciuma (Home stats)

Games / Record

19
W-D-L: 10-5-4

Goals For / Against

31 / 21
Avg: 1.63 / 1.11

Points

35
Avg: 1.84

Clean Sheets

7

Failed to Score

2
Atletico Goianiense (Away stats)

Games / Record

19
W-D-L: 8-7-4

Goals For / Against

20 / 17
Avg: 1.05 / 0.89

Points

31
Avg: 1.63

Clean Sheets

8

Failed to Score

6

Match Context & Trends

Venue-only form, goal timing, first-goal trends and league context around this Serie B fixture.

Quick comparison bars

1.84
PPG
1.63
1.63
GF
1.05
1.11
GA
0.89
53%
O2.5
37%
53%
BTTS
47%
0%
Score 1st
0%

League-position context

Criciuma rank8th
Atletico Goianiense rank1st
Criciuma points56
Atletico Goianiense points76
Criciuma: #8 · 56 pts · GD +3
10 pts off the top 2. 1 pts above the play-off edge. 16 pts clear of the relegation zone.
Atletico Goianiense: #1 · 76 pts · GD +25
Currently in the automatic promotion spots. 21 pts above the play-off edge. 36 pts clear of the relegation zone.
20-point gap between the two sides coming into kick-off.

Criciuma last 5 home

W L D L W
Points7/15
Weighted index47
Goals6-6
Record2-1-2
Weighted index gives more importance to the most recent venue-specific matches. 100 means maximum recent points return.
Recent venue-specific form is balanced.

Atletico Goianiense last 5 away

W W L W W
Points12/15
Weighted index80
Goals9-6
Record4-0-1
Weighted index gives more importance to the most recent venue-specific matches. 100 means maximum recent points return.
Strong wins profile across the latest venue-specific run.

Criciuma trend breakdown

Over 2.553%
BTTS53%
BTTS + O2.537%
1H Over 0.579%
Also: Over 0.5 100% · Over 1.5 68% · Over 3.5 37% · 1H BTTS 21%

Atletico Goianiense trend breakdown

Over 2.537%
BTTS47%
BTTS + O2.537%
1H Over 0.558%
Also: Over 0.5 79% · Over 1.5 53% · Over 3.5 16% · 1H BTTS 21%

Scoring reliability

Criciuma score at home89%
Criciuma clean sheet at home37%
Atletico Goianiense score away68%
Atletico Goianiense clean sheet away42%

First-goal patterns

Criciuma score first0%
Criciuma win after scoring first0%
Atletico Goianiense score first0%
Atletico Goianiense win after scoring first0%
Comeback rate after conceding first: Criciuma 0% · Atletico Goianiense 0%

Vs league average

Criciuma score at home1.63 vs 1.38
Criciuma concede at home1.11 vs 0.97
Atletico Goianiense score away1.05 vs 0.97
Atletico Goianiense concede away0.89 vs 1.38
Criciuma score 18% above league average, while Atletico Goianiense score 9% above league average.
Defensive side: Criciuma are 14% above league average at home, and Atletico Goianiense are 35% below league average away.

Head-to-head trends

Recent games5
Avg goals2.20
BTTS40%
Over 2.540%
At this venue setup: 1.80 goals on average across the last 5.

Criciuma goal timing (home)

Goal-event timing is not populated enough for this venue split yet.

Atletico Goianiense goal timing (away)

Goal-event timing is not populated enough for this venue split yet.

Match Statistics

Shots on Goal
—
—
Total Shots
—
—
Shots off Goal
—
—
Blocked Shots
—
—
Shots Inside Box
—
—
Shots Outside Box
—
—
Ball Possession
—
—
Corner Kicks
—
—
Fouls
—
—
Offsides
—
—
Yellow Cards
—
—
Red Cards
—
—
Goalkeeper Saves
—
—
Total Passes
—
—
Passes Accurate
—
—
Passes %
—
—

Head-to-Head Overview

All Meetings (Any Venue)
Total Games13
Home Wins4
Draws3
Away Wins6
Over 2.5 Goals5 (38.5%)
BTTS6 (46.2%)
Home vs Away as Scheduled
Total Games7
Home Wins3
Draws2
Away Wins2
Over 2.5 Goals2 (28.6%)
BTTS3 (42.9%)

Criciuma vs Atletico Goianiense Head-to-Head History by Season