Figueirense vs Criciuma

3 - 2
🕒 Sat, 27 Oct 2018 20:30 Europe/London 📍 Estádio Orlando Scarpelli 🧑‍⚖️ No Ref Info 🔁 Regular Season - 33 🏁 match finished
Season
2018-2019 Season
Stage
Regular Season - 33
Regular Season Table
Figueirense 15 · Criciuma 14
How the match was won
  • Figueirense outshot their opponent (24-7).
  • Figueirense controlled possession (63%).
  • Figueirense had the sharper finishing (11-2 shots on target).

Team Overview

Figueirense (Home stats)

Games / Record

19
W-D-L: 5-7-7

Goals For / Against

24 / 27
Avg: 1.26 / 1.42

Points

22
Avg: 1.16

Clean Sheets

4

Failed to Score

4
Criciuma (Away stats)

Games / Record

19
W-D-L: 4-5-10

Goals For / Against

19 / 30
Avg: 1.00 / 1.58

Points

17
Avg: 0.89

Clean Sheets

5

Failed to Score

6

Match Context & Trends

Venue-only form, goal timing, first-goal trends and league context around this Serie B fixture.

Quick comparison bars

1.16
PPG
0.89
1.26
GF
1.00
1.42
GA
1.58
58%
O2.5
53%
68%
BTTS
53%
0%
Score 1st
0%

League-position context

Figueirense rank15th
Criciuma rank14th
Figueirense points46
Criciuma points47
Figueirense: #15 · 46 pts · GD -3
16 pts off the top 2. 9 pts off the play-off line. 3 pts clear of the relegation zone.
Criciuma: #14 · 47 pts · GD -4
15 pts off the top 2. 8 pts off the play-off line. 4 pts clear of the relegation zone.
1-point gap between the two sides coming into kick-off.

Figueirense last 5 home

L D W D D
Points6/15
Weighted index36
Goals9-9
Record1-3-1
Weighted index gives more importance to the most recent venue-specific matches. 100 means maximum recent points return.
Unbeaten, but draw-heavy in the recent venue-specific run.

Criciuma last 5 away

D L L D W
Points5/15
Weighted index22
Goals8-10
Record1-2-2
Weighted index gives more importance to the most recent venue-specific matches. 100 means maximum recent points return.
Recent venue-specific form is balanced.

Figueirense trend breakdown

Over 2.558%
BTTS68%
BTTS + O2.558%
1H Over 0.584%
Also: Over 0.5 89% · Over 1.5 79% · Over 3.5 32% · 1H BTTS 53%

Criciuma trend breakdown

Over 2.553%
BTTS53%
BTTS + O2.547%
1H Over 0.574%
Also: Over 0.5 89% · Over 1.5 63% · Over 3.5 32% · 1H BTTS 47%

Scoring reliability

Figueirense score at home79%
Figueirense clean sheet at home21%
Criciuma score away68%
Criciuma clean sheet away26%

First-goal patterns

Figueirense score first0%
Figueirense win after scoring first0%
Criciuma score first0%
Criciuma win after scoring first0%
Comeback rate after conceding first: Figueirense 0% · Criciuma 0%

Vs league average

Figueirense score at home1.26 vs 1.22
Figueirense concede at home1.42 vs 1.00
Criciuma score away1.00 vs 1.00
Criciuma concede away1.58 vs 1.22
Figueirense score 3% above league average, while Criciuma score level with league average.
Defensive side: Figueirense are 42% above league average at home, and Criciuma are 29% above league average away.

Head-to-head trends

Recent games5
Avg goals3.00
BTTS100%
Over 2.540%
At this venue setup: 4.33 goals on average across the last 3.

Figueirense goal timing (home)

Goal-event timing is not populated enough for this venue split yet.

Criciuma goal timing (away)

Goal-event timing is not populated enough for this venue split yet.

Match Statistics

Shots on Goal
11
2
Total Shots
24
7
Shots off Goal
10
4
Blocked Shots
3
1
Shots Inside Box
15
6
Shots Outside Box
9
1
Ball Possession
63%
37%
Corner Kicks
10
2
Fouls
12
23
Offsides
2
2
Yellow Cards
5
6
Red Cards
0
1
Goalkeeper Saves
0
7
Total Passes
413
242
Passes Accurate
335
169
Passes %
81%
70%

Head-to-Head Overview

All Meetings (Any Venue)
Total Games6
Home Wins1
Draws5
Away Wins0
Over 2.5 Goals3 (50.0%)
BTTS6 (100.0%)
Home vs Away as Scheduled
Total Games3
Home Wins1
Draws2
Away Wins0
Over 2.5 Goals3 (100.0%)
BTTS3 (100.0%)

Figueirense vs Criciuma Head-to-Head History by Season