Figueirense vs Internacional

1 - 2
🕒 Wed, 07 Jun 2017 00:30 Europe/London 📍 Estádio Orlando Scarpelli 🧑‍⚖️ No Ref Info 🔁 Regular Season - 5 🏁 match finished
Season
2017-2018 Season
Stage
Regular Season - 5
Regular Season Table
Figueirense 13 · Internacional 2

Team Overview

Figueirense (Home stats)

Games / Record

19
W-D-L: 9-4-6

Goals For / Against

28 / 21
Avg: 1.47 / 1.11

Points

31
Avg: 1.63

Clean Sheets

6

Failed to Score

4
Internacional (Away stats)

Games / Record

19
W-D-L: 9-5-5

Goals For / Against

24 / 14
Avg: 1.26 / 0.74

Points

32
Avg: 1.68

Clean Sheets

10

Failed to Score

6

Match Context & Trends

Venue-only form, goal timing, first-goal trends and league context around this Serie B fixture.

Quick comparison bars

1.63
PPG
1.68
1.47
GF
1.26
1.11
GA
0.74
53%
O2.5
37%
53%
BTTS
32%
0%
Score 1st
0%

League-position context

Figueirense rank13th
Internacional rank2nd
Figueirense points48
Internacional points71
Figueirense: #13 · 48 pts · GD -5
23 pts off the top 2. 3 pts off the play-off line. 4 pts clear of the relegation zone.
Internacional: #2 · 71 pts · GD +28
Currently in the automatic promotion spots. 20 pts above the play-off edge. 27 pts clear of the relegation zone.
23-point gap between the two sides coming into kick-off.

Figueirense last 5 home

W L W W W
Points12/15
Weighted index73
Goals9-4
Record4-0-1
Weighted index gives more importance to the most recent venue-specific matches. 100 means maximum recent points return.
Strong wins profile across the latest venue-specific run.

Internacional last 5 away

W D D W D
Points9/15
Weighted index64
Goals7-4
Record2-3-0
Weighted index gives more importance to the most recent venue-specific matches. 100 means maximum recent points return.
Unbeaten, but draw-heavy in the recent venue-specific run.

Figueirense trend breakdown

Over 2.553%
BTTS53%
BTTS + O2.547%
1H Over 0.584%
Also: Over 0.5 95% · Over 1.5 79% · Over 3.5 26% · 1H BTTS 16%

Internacional trend breakdown

Over 2.537%
BTTS32%
BTTS + O2.526%
1H Over 0.563%
Also: Over 0.5 84% · Over 1.5 63% · Over 3.5 11% · 1H BTTS 21%

Scoring reliability

Figueirense score at home79%
Figueirense clean sheet at home32%
Internacional score away68%
Internacional clean sheet away53%

First-goal patterns

Figueirense score first0%
Figueirense win after scoring first0%
Internacional score first0%
Internacional win after scoring first0%
Comeback rate after conceding first: Figueirense 0% · Internacional 0%

Vs league average

Figueirense score at home1.47 vs 1.31
Figueirense concede at home1.11 vs 0.84
Internacional score away1.26 vs 0.84
Internacional concede away0.74 vs 1.31
Figueirense score 12% above league average, while Internacional score 50% above league average.
Defensive side: Figueirense are 31% above league average at home, and Internacional are 44% below league average away.

Head-to-head trends

Recent games2
Avg goals3.00
BTTS50%
Over 2.5100%
At this venue setup: 3.00 goals on average across the last 1.

Figueirense goal timing (home)

Goal-event timing is not populated enough for this venue split yet.

Internacional goal timing (away)

Goal-event timing is not populated enough for this venue split yet.

Match Statistics

Shots on Goal
—
—
Total Shots
—
—
Shots off Goal
—
—
Blocked Shots
—
—
Shots Inside Box
—
—
Shots Outside Box
—
—
Ball Possession
—
—
Corner Kicks
—
—
Fouls
—
—
Offsides
—
—
Yellow Cards
—
—
Red Cards
—
—
Goalkeeper Saves
—
—
Total Passes
—
—
Passes Accurate
—
—
Passes %
—
—

Head-to-Head Overview

All Meetings (Any Venue)
Total Games2
Home Wins0
Draws0
Away Wins2
Over 2.5 Goals2 (100.0%)
BTTS1 (50.0%)
Home vs Away as Scheduled
Total Games1
Home Wins0
Draws0
Away Wins1
Over 2.5 Goals1 (100.0%)
BTTS1 (100.0%)

Figueirense vs Internacional Head-to-Head History by Season