Regular Season Table
Figueirense 13 ·
Internacional 2
Team Overview
Figueirense (Home stats)
Games / Record
19
W-D-L: 9-4-6
Goals For / Against
28 / 21
Avg: 1.47 / 1.11
Internacional (Away stats)
Games / Record
19
W-D-L: 9-5-5
Goals For / Against
24 / 14
Avg: 1.26 / 0.74
Match Context & Trends
Venue-only form, goal timing, first-goal trends and league context around this Serie B fixture.
League-position context
Figueirense: #13 · 48 pts · GD -5
23 pts off the top 2. 3 pts off the play-off line. 4 pts clear of the relegation zone.
Internacional: #2 · 71 pts · GD +28
Currently in the automatic promotion spots. 20 pts above the play-off edge. 27 pts clear of the relegation zone.
23-point gap between the two sides coming into kick-off.
Figueirense last 5 home
Points12/15
Weighted index73
Goals9-4
Record4-0-1
Weighted index gives more importance to the most recent venue-specific matches. 100 means maximum recent points return.
Strong wins profile across the latest venue-specific run.
Internacional last 5 away
Points9/15
Weighted index64
Goals7-4
Record2-3-0
Weighted index gives more importance to the most recent venue-specific matches. 100 means maximum recent points return.
Unbeaten, but draw-heavy in the recent venue-specific run.
Figueirense trend breakdown
Also: Over 0.5 95% · Over 1.5 79% · Over 3.5 26% · 1H BTTS 16%
Internacional trend breakdown
Also: Over 0.5 84% · Over 1.5 63% · Over 3.5 11% · 1H BTTS 21%
Scoring reliability
Figueirense score at home79%
Figueirense clean sheet at home32%
Internacional score away68%
Internacional clean sheet away53%
First-goal patterns
Figueirense score first0%
Figueirense win after scoring first0%
Internacional score first0%
Internacional win after scoring first0%
Comeback rate after conceding first:
Figueirense 0% · Internacional 0%
Vs league average
Figueirense score at home1.47 vs 1.31
Figueirense concede at home1.11 vs 0.84
Internacional score away1.26 vs 0.84
Internacional concede away0.74 vs 1.31
Figueirense score 12% above league average, while Internacional score 50% above league average.
Defensive side: Figueirense are 31% above league average at home, and Internacional are 44% below league average away.
Head-to-head trends
Recent games2
Avg goals3.00
At this venue setup: 3.00 goals on average across the last 1.
Figueirense goal timing (home)
Goal-event timing is not populated enough for this venue split yet.
Internacional goal timing (away)
Goal-event timing is not populated enough for this venue split yet.