Regular Season Table
Londrina 20 ·
Cuiaba 8
Referee Stats
4 matches ·
0.00 yellow cards avg
| Yellow cards avg |
0.00 |
|
| Reds avg |
0.00 |
|
| Penalties avg |
0.00 |
|
| Over 4.5 cards |
0% |
|
| Home wins |
75% |
|
| Draws |
25% |
|
| Away wins |
0% |
|
Team Overview
Londrina (Home stats)
Games / Record
19
W-D-L: 7-4-8
Goals For / Against
21 / 21
Avg: 1.11 / 1.11
Cuiaba (Away stats)
Games / Record
19
W-D-L: 5-8-6
Goals For / Against
13 / 17
Avg: 0.68 / 0.89
Match Context & Trends
Venue-only form, goal timing, first-goal trends and league context around this Serie B fixture.
League-position context
Londrina: #20 · 39 pts · GD -16
29 pts off the top 2. 13 pts off the play-off line. 2 pts from safety.
Cuiaba: #8 · 52 pts · GD +3
16 pts off the top 2. 2 pts above the play-off edge. 13 pts clear of the relegation zone.
13-point gap between the two sides coming into kick-off.
Londrina last 5 home
Points5/15
Weighted index44
Goals3-4
Record1-2-2
Weighted index gives more importance to the most recent venue-specific matches. 100 means maximum recent points return.
Recent venue-specific form is balanced.
Cuiaba last 5 away
Points6/15
Weighted index44
Goals2-3
Record1-3-1
Weighted index gives more importance to the most recent venue-specific matches. 100 means maximum recent points return.
Unbeaten, but draw-heavy in the recent venue-specific run.
Londrina trend breakdown
Also: Over 0.5 95% · Over 1.5 63% · Over 3.5 16% · 1H BTTS 32%
Cuiaba trend breakdown
Also: Over 0.5 74% · Over 1.5 47% · Over 3.5 5% · 1H BTTS 11%
Scoring reliability
Londrina score at home74%
Londrina clean sheet at home32%
Cuiaba clean sheet away47%
First-goal patterns
Londrina win after scoring first0%
Cuiaba win after scoring first0%
Comeback rate after conceding first:
Londrina 0% · Cuiaba 0%
Vs league average
Londrina score at home1.11 vs 1.16
Londrina concede at home1.11 vs 0.92
Cuiaba score away0.68 vs 0.92
Cuiaba concede away0.89 vs 1.16
Londrina score 5% below league average, while Cuiaba score 26% below league average.
Defensive side: Londrina are 20% above league average at home, and Cuiaba are 23% below league average away.
Head-to-head trends
Recent games2
Avg goals1.00
At this venue setup: 1.00 goals on average across the last 1.
Londrina goal timing (home)
Goal-event timing is not populated enough for this venue split yet.
Cuiaba goal timing (away)
Goal-event timing is not populated enough for this venue split yet.