Londrina vs Cuiaba

1 - 0
🕒 Fri, 07 Jun 2019 23:15 Europe/London 📍 Estádio Municipal Jacy Scaff 🧑‍⚖️ Rafael Martins Diniz 🔁 Regular Season - 7 🏁 match finished
Season
2019-2020 Season
Stage
Regular Season - 7
Regular Season Table
Londrina 20 · Cuiaba 8
Referee Stats
4 matches · 0.00 yellow cards avg
Yellow cards avg 0.00
Reds avg 0.00
Penalties avg 0.00
Over 4.5 cards 0%
Home wins 75%
Draws 25%
Away wins 0%

Team Overview

Londrina (Home stats)

Games / Record

19
W-D-L: 7-4-8

Goals For / Against

21 / 21
Avg: 1.11 / 1.11

Points

25
Avg: 1.32

Clean Sheets

6

Failed to Score

5
Cuiaba (Away stats)

Games / Record

19
W-D-L: 5-8-6

Goals For / Against

13 / 17
Avg: 0.68 / 0.89

Points

23
Avg: 1.21

Clean Sheets

9

Failed to Score

8

Match Context & Trends

Venue-only form, goal timing, first-goal trends and league context around this Serie B fixture.

Quick comparison bars

1.32
PPG
1.21
1.11
GF
0.68
1.11
GA
0.89
37%
O2.5
32%
47%
BTTS
37%
0%
Score 1st
0%

League-position context

Londrina rank20th
Cuiaba rank8th
Londrina points39
Cuiaba points52
Londrina: #20 · 39 pts · GD -16
29 pts off the top 2. 13 pts off the play-off line. 2 pts from safety.
Cuiaba: #8 · 52 pts · GD +3
16 pts off the top 2. 2 pts above the play-off edge. 13 pts clear of the relegation zone.
13-point gap between the two sides coming into kick-off.

Londrina last 5 home

W D L L D
Points5/15
Weighted index44
Goals3-4
Record1-2-2
Weighted index gives more importance to the most recent venue-specific matches. 100 means maximum recent points return.
Recent venue-specific form is balanced.

Cuiaba last 5 away

D D W D L
Points6/15
Weighted index44
Goals2-3
Record1-3-1
Weighted index gives more importance to the most recent venue-specific matches. 100 means maximum recent points return.
Unbeaten, but draw-heavy in the recent venue-specific run.

Londrina trend breakdown

Over 2.537%
BTTS47%
BTTS + O2.532%
1H Over 0.568%
Also: Over 0.5 95% · Over 1.5 63% · Over 3.5 16% · 1H BTTS 32%

Cuiaba trend breakdown

Over 2.532%
BTTS37%
BTTS + O2.526%
1H Over 0.558%
Also: Over 0.5 74% · Over 1.5 47% · Over 3.5 5% · 1H BTTS 11%

Scoring reliability

Londrina score at home74%
Londrina clean sheet at home32%
Cuiaba score away58%
Cuiaba clean sheet away47%

First-goal patterns

Londrina score first0%
Londrina win after scoring first0%
Cuiaba score first0%
Cuiaba win after scoring first0%
Comeback rate after conceding first: Londrina 0% · Cuiaba 0%

Vs league average

Londrina score at home1.11 vs 1.16
Londrina concede at home1.11 vs 0.92
Cuiaba score away0.68 vs 0.92
Cuiaba concede away0.89 vs 1.16
Londrina score 5% below league average, while Cuiaba score 26% below league average.
Defensive side: Londrina are 20% above league average at home, and Cuiaba are 23% below league average away.

Head-to-head trends

Recent games2
Avg goals1.00
BTTS0%
Over 2.50%
At this venue setup: 1.00 goals on average across the last 1.

Londrina goal timing (home)

Goal-event timing is not populated enough for this venue split yet.

Cuiaba goal timing (away)

Goal-event timing is not populated enough for this venue split yet.

Match Statistics

Shots on Goal
—
—
Total Shots
—
—
Shots off Goal
—
—
Blocked Shots
—
—
Shots Inside Box
—
—
Shots Outside Box
—
—
Ball Possession
—
—
Corner Kicks
—
—
Fouls
—
—
Offsides
—
—
Yellow Cards
—
—
Red Cards
—
—
Goalkeeper Saves
—
—
Total Passes
—
—
Passes Accurate
—
—
Passes %
—
—

Head-to-Head Overview

All Meetings (Any Venue)
Total Games2
Home Wins2
Draws0
Away Wins0
Over 2.5 Goals0 (0.0%)
BTTS0 (0.0%)
Home vs Away as Scheduled
Total Games1
Home Wins1
Draws0
Away Wins0
Over 2.5 Goals0 (0.0%)
BTTS0 (0.0%)

Londrina vs Cuiaba Head-to-Head History by Season