Luverdense vs Paysandu

3 - 1
πŸ•’ Sat, 03 Sep 2016 01:30 Europe/London πŸ“ EstΓ‘dio Municipal Passo Das Emas πŸ§‘β€βš–οΈ No Ref Info πŸ” Regular Season - 23 🏁 match finished
Season
2016-2017 Season
Stage
Regular Season - 23
Regular Season Table
Luverdense 9 Β· Paysandu 14

Team Overview

Luverdense (Home stats)

Games / Record

19
W-D-L: 11-6-2

Goals For / Against

30 / 17
Avg: 1.58 / 0.89

Points

39
Avg: 2.05

Clean Sheets

6

Failed to Score

4
Paysandu (Away stats)

Games / Record

19
W-D-L: 3-8-8

Goals For / Against

14 / 24
Avg: 0.74 / 1.26

Points

17
Avg: 0.89

Clean Sheets

9

Failed to Score

10

Match Context & Trends

Venue-only form, goal timing, first-goal trends and league context around this Serie B fixture.

Quick comparison bars

2.05
PPG
0.89
1.58
GF
0.74
0.89
GA
1.26
47%
O2.5
42%
58%
BTTS
32%
0%
Score 1st
0%

League-position context

Luverdense rank9th
Paysandu rank14th
Luverdense points55
Paysandu points49
Luverdense: #9 Β· 55 pts Β· GD +4
11 pts off the top 2. 1 pts off the play-off line. 15 pts clear of the relegation zone.
Paysandu: #14 Β· 49 pts Β· GD -4
17 pts off the top 2. 7 pts off the play-off line. 9 pts clear of the relegation zone.
6-point gap between the two sides coming into kick-off.

Luverdense last 5 home

W D W W W
Points13/15
Weighted index82
Goals10-6
Record4-1-0
Weighted index gives more importance to the most recent venue-specific matches. 100 means maximum recent points return.
Strong wins profile across the latest venue-specific run.

Paysandu last 5 away

D W D L D
Points6/15
Weighted index47
Goals4-4
Record1-3-1
Weighted index gives more importance to the most recent venue-specific matches. 100 means maximum recent points return.
Unbeaten, but draw-heavy in the recent venue-specific run.

Luverdense trend breakdown

Over 2.547%
BTTS58%
BTTS + O2.542%
1H Over 0.574%
Also: Over 0.5 89% Β· Over 1.5 74% Β· Over 3.5 26% Β· 1H BTTS 21%

Paysandu trend breakdown

Over 2.542%
BTTS32%
BTTS + O2.532%
1H Over 0.542%
Also: Over 0.5 68% Β· Over 1.5 53% Β· Over 3.5 26% Β· 1H BTTS 16%

Scoring reliability

Luverdense score at home79%
Luverdense clean sheet at home32%
Paysandu score away47%
Paysandu clean sheet away47%

First-goal patterns

Luverdense score first0%
Luverdense win after scoring first0%
Paysandu score first0%
Paysandu win after scoring first0%
Comeback rate after conceding first: Luverdense 0% Β· Paysandu 0%

Vs league average

Luverdense score at home1.58 vs 1.38
Luverdense concede at home0.89 vs 0.97
Paysandu score away0.74 vs 0.97
Paysandu concede away1.26 vs 1.38
Luverdense score 14% above league average, while Paysandu score 24% below league average.
Defensive side: Luverdense are 8% below league average at home, and Paysandu are 9% below league average away.

Head-to-head trends

Recent games5
Avg goals3.20
BTTS100%
Over 2.560%
At this venue setup: 2.33 goals on average across the last 3.

Luverdense goal timing (home)

Goal-event timing is not populated enough for this venue split yet.

Paysandu goal timing (away)

Goal-event timing is not populated enough for this venue split yet.

Match Statistics

Shots on Goal
β€”
β€”
Total Shots
β€”
β€”
Shots off Goal
β€”
β€”
Blocked Shots
β€”
β€”
Shots Inside Box
β€”
β€”
Shots Outside Box
β€”
β€”
Ball Possession
β€”
β€”
Corner Kicks
β€”
β€”
Fouls
β€”
β€”
Offsides
β€”
β€”
Yellow Cards
β€”
β€”
Red Cards
β€”
β€”
Goalkeeper Saves
β€”
β€”
Total Passes
β€”
β€”
Passes Accurate
β€”
β€”
Passes %
β€”
β€”

Head-to-Head Overview

All Meetings (Any Venue)
Total Games6
Home Wins2
Draws2
Away Wins2
Over 2.5 Goals3 (50.0%)
BTTS5 (83.3%)
Home vs Away as Scheduled
Total Games3
Home Wins2
Draws1
Away Wins0
Over 2.5 Goals1 (33.3%)
BTTS2 (66.7%)

Luverdense vs Paysandu Head-to-Head History by Season