Oeste vs Figueirense

0 - 0
🕒 Sat, 08 Jun 2019 15:00 Europe/London 📍 Estádio Municipal de Santana do Parnaíba 🧑‍⚖️ José Mendonça da Silva Júnior 🔁 Regular Season - 7 🏁 match finished
Season
2019-2020 Season
Stage
Regular Season - 7
Regular Season Table
Oeste 16 · Figueirense 15
Referee Stats
7 matches · 0.00 yellow cards avg
Yellow cards avg 0.00
Reds avg 0.00
Penalties avg 0.00
Over 4.5 cards 0%
Home wins 29%
Draws 14%
Away wins 57%
How the match was played
  • Match ended level at 0-0.

Team Overview

Oeste (Home stats)

Games / Record

19
W-D-L: 5-9-5

Goals For / Against

20 / 20
Avg: 1.05 / 1.05

Points

24
Avg: 1.26

Clean Sheets

7

Failed to Score

7
Figueirense (Away stats)

Games / Record

19
W-D-L: 3-11-5

Goals For / Against

13 / 16
Avg: 0.68 / 0.84

Points

20
Avg: 1.05

Clean Sheets

10

Failed to Score

13

Match Context & Trends

Venue-only form, goal timing, first-goal trends and league context around this Serie B fixture.

Quick comparison bars

1.26
PPG
1.05
1.05
GF
0.68
1.05
GA
0.84
32%
O2.5
26%
42%
BTTS
21%
0%
Score 1st
0%

League-position context

Oeste rank16th
Figueirense rank15th
Oeste points41
Figueirense points41
Oeste: #16 · 41 pts · GD -8
27 pts off the top 2. 11 pts off the play-off line. 2 pts clear of the relegation zone.
Figueirense: #15 · 41 pts · GD -7
27 pts off the top 2. 11 pts off the play-off line. 2 pts clear of the relegation zone.
0-point gap between the two sides coming into kick-off.

Oeste last 5 home

L L L D L
Points1/15
Weighted index4
Goals4-12
Record0-1-4
Weighted index gives more importance to the most recent venue-specific matches. 100 means maximum recent points return.
Recent venue-specific form has been unstable.

Figueirense last 5 away

D W D W D
Points9/15
Weighted index60
Goals6-3
Record2-3-0
Weighted index gives more importance to the most recent venue-specific matches. 100 means maximum recent points return.
Unbeaten, but draw-heavy in the recent venue-specific run.

Oeste trend breakdown

Over 2.532%
BTTS42%
BTTS + O2.516%
1H Over 0.558%
Also: Over 0.5 84% · Over 1.5 74% · Over 3.5 11% · 1H BTTS 11%

Figueirense trend breakdown

Over 2.526%
BTTS21%
BTTS + O2.516%
1H Over 0.537%
Also: Over 0.5 58% · Over 1.5 47% · Over 3.5 21% · 1H BTTS 16%

Scoring reliability

Oeste score at home63%
Oeste clean sheet at home37%
Figueirense score away32%
Figueirense clean sheet away53%

First-goal patterns

Oeste score first0%
Oeste win after scoring first0%
Figueirense score first0%
Figueirense win after scoring first0%
Comeback rate after conceding first: Oeste 0% · Figueirense 0%

Vs league average

Oeste score at home1.05 vs 1.16
Oeste concede at home1.05 vs 0.92
Figueirense score away0.68 vs 0.92
Figueirense concede away0.84 vs 1.16
Oeste score 9% below league average, while Figueirense score 26% below league average.
Defensive side: Oeste are 14% above league average at home, and Figueirense are 27% below league average away.

Head-to-head trends

Recent games5
Avg goals2.20
BTTS60%
Over 2.560%
At this venue setup: 1.25 goals on average across the last 4.

Oeste goal timing (home)

Goal-event timing is not populated enough for this venue split yet.

Figueirense goal timing (away)

Goal-event timing is not populated enough for this venue split yet.

Match Statistics

Shots on Goal
—
—
Total Shots
—
—
Shots off Goal
—
—
Blocked Shots
—
—
Shots Inside Box
—
—
Shots Outside Box
—
—
Ball Possession
—
—
Corner Kicks
—
—
Fouls
—
—
Offsides
—
—
Yellow Cards
—
—
Red Cards
—
—
Goalkeeper Saves
—
—
Total Passes
—
—
Passes Accurate
—
—
Passes %
—
—

Head-to-Head Overview

All Meetings (Any Venue)
Total Games8
Home Wins3
Draws4
Away Wins1
Over 2.5 Goals4 (50.0%)
BTTS5 (62.5%)
Home vs Away as Scheduled
Total Games4
Home Wins1
Draws3
Away Wins0
Over 2.5 Goals1 (25.0%)
BTTS2 (50.0%)

Oeste vs Figueirense Head-to-Head History by Season