Parana vs Criciuma

0 - 0
🕒 Fri, 03 Jul 2015 23:30 Europe/London 📍 Estádio Durival de Britto e Silva 🧑‍⚖️ No Ref Info 🔁 Regular Season - 10 🏁 match finished
Season
2015-2016 Season
Stage
Regular Season - 10
Regular Season Table
Parana 13 · Criciuma 12
How the match was played
  • Match ended level at 0-0.

Team Overview

Parana (Home stats)

Games / Record

19
W-D-L: 9-6-4

Goals For / Against

21 / 13
Avg: 1.11 / 0.68

Points

33
Avg: 1.74

Clean Sheets

10

Failed to Score

5
Criciuma (Away stats)

Games / Record

19
W-D-L: 2-8-9

Goals For / Against

13 / 25
Avg: 0.68 / 1.32

Points

14
Avg: 0.74

Clean Sheets

4

Failed to Score

8

Match Context & Trends

Venue-only form, goal timing, first-goal trends and league context around this Serie B fixture.

Quick comparison bars

1.74
PPG
0.74
1.11
GF
0.68
0.68
GA
1.32
26%
O2.5
32%
37%
BTTS
53%
0%
Score 1st
0%

League-position context

Parana rank13th
Criciuma rank12th
Parana points47
Criciuma points49
Parana: #13 · 47 pts · GD -4
20 pts off the top 2. 11 pts off the play-off line. 4 pts clear of the relegation zone.
Criciuma: #12 · 49 pts · GD -5
18 pts off the top 2. 9 pts off the play-off line. 6 pts clear of the relegation zone.
2-point gap between the two sides coming into kick-off.

Parana last 5 home

L W W D D
Points8/15
Weighted index53
Goals5-3
Record2-2-1
Weighted index gives more importance to the most recent venue-specific matches. 100 means maximum recent points return.
Recent venue-specific form is balanced.

Criciuma last 5 away

L D L L L
Points1/15
Weighted index9
Goals1-7
Record0-1-4
Weighted index gives more importance to the most recent venue-specific matches. 100 means maximum recent points return.
Recent venue-specific form has been unstable.

Parana trend breakdown

Over 2.526%
BTTS37%
BTTS + O2.521%
1H Over 0.563%
Also: Over 0.5 84% · Over 1.5 53% · Over 3.5 11% · 1H BTTS 16%

Criciuma trend breakdown

Over 2.532%
BTTS53%
BTTS + O2.532%
1H Over 0.568%
Also: Over 0.5 84% · Over 1.5 68% · Over 3.5 16% · 1H BTTS 21%

Scoring reliability

Parana score at home74%
Parana clean sheet at home53%
Criciuma score away58%
Criciuma clean sheet away21%

First-goal patterns

Parana score first0%
Parana win after scoring first0%
Criciuma score first0%
Criciuma win after scoring first0%
Comeback rate after conceding first: Parana 0% · Criciuma 0%

Vs league average

Parana score at home1.11 vs 1.49
Parana concede at home0.68 vs 0.94
Criciuma score away0.68 vs 0.94
Criciuma concede away1.32 vs 1.49
Parana score 26% below league average, while Criciuma score 27% below league average.
Defensive side: Parana are 27% below league average at home, and Criciuma are 12% below league average away.

Head-to-head trends

Recent games5
Avg goals2.20
BTTS80%
Over 2.560%
At this venue setup: 1.50 goals on average across the last 4.

Parana goal timing (home)

Goal-event timing is not populated enough for this venue split yet.

Criciuma goal timing (away)

Goal-event timing is not populated enough for this venue split yet.

Match Statistics

Shots on Goal
—
—
Total Shots
—
—
Shots off Goal
—
—
Blocked Shots
—
—
Shots Inside Box
—
—
Shots Outside Box
—
—
Ball Possession
—
—
Corner Kicks
—
—
Fouls
—
—
Offsides
—
—
Yellow Cards
—
—
Red Cards
—
—
Goalkeeper Saves
—
—
Total Passes
—
—
Passes Accurate
—
—
Passes %
—
—

Head-to-Head Overview

All Meetings (Any Venue)
Total Games8
Home Wins1
Draws4
Away Wins3
Over 2.5 Goals4 (50.0%)
BTTS5 (62.5%)
Home vs Away as Scheduled
Total Games4
Home Wins1
Draws2
Away Wins1
Over 2.5 Goals2 (50.0%)
BTTS2 (50.0%)

Parana vs Criciuma Head-to-Head History by Season