Parana vs Cuiaba

0 - 2
🕒 Wed, 20 Jan 2021 00:30 Europe/London 📍 Estádio Durival de Britto e Silva 🧑‍⚖️ Bruno Arleu de Araujo 🔁 Regular Season - 36 🏁 match finished
Season
2020-2021 Season
Stage
Regular Season - 36
Regular Season Table
Parana 18 · Cuiaba 4
Referee Stats
2 matches · 0.00 yellow cards avg
Yellow cards avg 0.00
Reds avg 0.00
Penalties avg 0.00
Over 4.5 cards 0%
Home wins 0%
Draws 0%
Away wins 100%

Team Overview

Parana (Home stats)

Games / Record

19
W-D-L: 6-7-6

Goals For / Against

19 / 17
Avg: 1.00 / 0.89

Points

25
Avg: 1.32

Clean Sheets

8

Failed to Score

8
Cuiaba (Away stats)

Games / Record

19
W-D-L: 5-5-9

Goals For / Against

17 / 27
Avg: 0.89 / 1.42

Points

20
Avg: 1.05

Clean Sheets

5

Failed to Score

8

Match Context & Trends

Venue-only form, goal timing, first-goal trends and league context around this Serie B fixture.

Quick comparison bars

1.32
PPG
1.05
1.00
GF
0.89
0.89
GA
1.42
26%
O2.5
32%
37%
BTTS
37%
0%
Score 1st
0%

League-position context

Parana rank18th
Cuiaba rank4th
Parana points37
Cuiaba points61
Parana: #18 · 37 pts · GD -16
36 pts off the top 2. 20 pts off the play-off line. 7 pts from safety.
Cuiaba: #4 · 61 pts · GD +8
12 pts off the top 2. 6 pts above the play-off edge. 22 pts clear of the relegation zone.
24-point gap between the two sides coming into kick-off.

Parana last 5 home

D L W D L
Points5/15
Weighted index36
Goals3-4
Record1-2-2
Weighted index gives more importance to the most recent venue-specific matches. 100 means maximum recent points return.
Recent venue-specific form is balanced.

Cuiaba last 5 away

L W D D L
Points5/15
Weighted index38
Goals5-8
Record1-2-2
Weighted index gives more importance to the most recent venue-specific matches. 100 means maximum recent points return.
Recent venue-specific form is balanced.

Parana trend breakdown

Over 2.526%
BTTS37%
BTTS + O2.521%
1H Over 0.547%
Also: Over 0.5 79% · Over 1.5 63% · Over 3.5 16% · 1H BTTS 11%

Cuiaba trend breakdown

Over 2.532%
BTTS37%
BTTS + O2.521%
1H Over 0.563%
Also: Over 0.5 95% · Over 1.5 74% · Over 3.5 16% · 1H BTTS 11%

Scoring reliability

Parana score at home58%
Parana clean sheet at home42%
Cuiaba score away58%
Cuiaba clean sheet away26%

First-goal patterns

Parana score first0%
Parana win after scoring first0%
Cuiaba score first0%
Cuiaba win after scoring first0%
Comeback rate after conceding first: Parana 0% · Cuiaba 0%

Vs league average

Parana score at home1.00 vs 1.28
Parana concede at home0.89 vs 0.89
Cuiaba score away0.89 vs 0.89
Cuiaba concede away1.42 vs 1.28
Parana score 22% below league average, while Cuiaba score level with league average.
Defensive side: Parana are level with league average at home, and Cuiaba are 11% above league average away.

Head-to-head trends

Recent games4
Avg goals2.50
BTTS50%
Over 2.525%
At this venue setup: 1.00 goals on average across the last 2.

Parana goal timing (home)

Goal-event timing is not populated enough for this venue split yet.

Cuiaba goal timing (away)

Goal-event timing is not populated enough for this venue split yet.

Match Statistics

Shots on Goal
—
—
Total Shots
—
—
Shots off Goal
—
—
Blocked Shots
—
—
Shots Inside Box
—
—
Shots Outside Box
—
—
Ball Possession
—
—
Corner Kicks
—
—
Fouls
—
—
Offsides
—
—
Yellow Cards
—
—
Red Cards
—
—
Goalkeeper Saves
—
—
Total Passes
—
—
Passes Accurate
—
—
Passes %
—
—

Head-to-Head Overview

All Meetings (Any Venue)
Total Games4
Home Wins0
Draws3
Away Wins1
Over 2.5 Goals1 (25.0%)
BTTS2 (50.0%)
Home vs Away as Scheduled
Total Games2
Home Wins0
Draws1
Away Wins1
Over 2.5 Goals0 (0.0%)
BTTS0 (0.0%)

Parana vs Cuiaba Head-to-Head History by Season