Sampaio Correa vs CSA

2 - 3
🕒 Sat, 03 Nov 2018 00:30 Europe/London 📍 Estádio Governador João Castelo 🧑‍⚖️ No Ref Info 🔁 Regular Season - 34 🏁 match finished
Season
2018-2019 Season
Stage
Regular Season - 34
Regular Season Table
Sampaio Correa 18 · CSA 2

Team Overview

Sampaio Correa (Home stats)

Games / Record

19
W-D-L: 7-4-8

Goals For / Against

21 / 22
Avg: 1.11 / 1.16

Points

25
Avg: 1.32

Clean Sheets

8

Failed to Score

4
CSA (Away stats)

Games / Record

19
W-D-L: 7-7-5

Goals For / Against

24 / 21
Avg: 1.26 / 1.11

Points

28
Avg: 1.47

Clean Sheets

6

Failed to Score

6

Match Context & Trends

Venue-only form, goal timing, first-goal trends and league context around this Serie B fixture.

Quick comparison bars

1.32
PPG
1.47
1.11
GF
1.26
1.16
GA
1.11
37%
O2.5
53%
47%
BTTS
53%
0%
Score 1st
0%

League-position context

Sampaio Correa rank18th
CSA rank2nd
Sampaio Correa points38
CSA points62
Sampaio Correa: #18 · 38 pts · GD -15
24 pts off the top 2. 17 pts off the play-off line. 8 pts from safety.
CSA: #2 · 62 pts · GD +14
Currently in the automatic promotion spots. 8 pts above the play-off edge. 19 pts clear of the relegation zone.
24-point gap between the two sides coming into kick-off.

Sampaio Correa last 5 home

W W L L W
Points9/15
Weighted index67
Goals7-6
Record3-0-2
Weighted index gives more importance to the most recent venue-specific matches. 100 means maximum recent points return.
Strong wins profile across the latest venue-specific run.

CSA last 5 away

W D W D D
Points9/15
Weighted index69
Goals9-4
Record2-3-0
Weighted index gives more importance to the most recent venue-specific matches. 100 means maximum recent points return.
Unbeaten, but draw-heavy in the recent venue-specific run.

Sampaio Correa trend breakdown

Over 2.537%
BTTS47%
BTTS + O2.537%
1H Over 0.574%
Also: Over 0.5 89% · Over 1.5 63% · Over 3.5 21% · 1H BTTS 26%

CSA trend breakdown

Over 2.553%
BTTS53%
BTTS + O2.537%
1H Over 0.574%
Also: Over 0.5 84% · Over 1.5 74% · Over 3.5 21% · 1H BTTS 32%

Scoring reliability

Sampaio Correa score at home79%
Sampaio Correa clean sheet at home42%
CSA score away68%
CSA clean sheet away32%

First-goal patterns

Sampaio Correa score first0%
Sampaio Correa win after scoring first0%
CSA score first0%
CSA win after scoring first0%
Comeback rate after conceding first: Sampaio Correa 0% · CSA 0%

Vs league average

Sampaio Correa score at home1.11 vs 1.22
Sampaio Correa concede at home1.16 vs 1.00
CSA score away1.26 vs 1.00
CSA concede away1.11 vs 1.22
Sampaio Correa score 10% below league average, while CSA score 26% above league average.
Defensive side: Sampaio Correa are 15% above league average at home, and CSA are 10% below league average away.

Head-to-head trends

Recent games5
Avg goals1.40
BTTS20%
Over 2.520%
At this venue setup: 2.50 goals on average across the last 4.

Sampaio Correa goal timing (home)

Goal-event timing is not populated enough for this venue split yet.

CSA goal timing (away)

Goal-event timing is not populated enough for this venue split yet.

Match Statistics

Shots on Goal
—
—
Total Shots
—
—
Shots off Goal
—
—
Blocked Shots
—
—
Shots Inside Box
—
—
Shots Outside Box
—
—
Ball Possession
—
—
Corner Kicks
—
—
Fouls
—
—
Offsides
—
—
Yellow Cards
—
—
Red Cards
—
—
Goalkeeper Saves
—
—
Total Passes
—
—
Passes Accurate
—
—
Passes %
—
—

Head-to-Head Overview

All Meetings (Any Venue)
Total Games8
Home Wins3
Draws2
Away Wins3
Over 2.5 Goals2 (25.0%)
BTTS2 (25.0%)
Home vs Away as Scheduled
Total Games4
Home Wins3
Draws0
Away Wins1
Over 2.5 Goals1 (25.0%)
BTTS1 (25.0%)

Sampaio Correa vs CSA Head-to-Head History by Season