Vitoria vs Ponte Preta

3 - 0
πŸ•’ Sun, 16 Apr 2023 22:00 Europe/London πŸ“ EstΓ‘dio Manoel Barradas πŸ§‘β€βš–οΈ Wagner do Nascimento Magalhaes πŸ” Regular Season - 1 🏁 match finished
Season
2023-2024 Season
Stage
Regular Season - 1
Regular Season Table
Vitoria 1 Β· Ponte Preta 15
Referee Stats
13 matches Β· 0.00 yellow cards avg
Yellow cards avg 0.00
Reds avg 0.00
Penalties avg 0.00
Over 4.5 cards 0%
Home wins 54%
Draws 31%
Away wins 15%

Team Overview

Vitoria (Home stats)

Games / Record

19
W-D-L: 14-3-2

Goals For / Against

29 / 7
Avg: 1.53 / 0.37

Points

45
Avg: 2.37

Clean Sheets

14

Failed to Score

3
Ponte Preta (Away stats)

Games / Record

19
W-D-L: 3-7-9

Goals For / Against

10 / 22
Avg: 0.53 / 1.16

Points

16
Avg: 0.84

Clean Sheets

6

Failed to Score

11

Match Context & Trends

Venue-only form, goal timing, first-goal trends and league context around this Serie B fixture.

Quick comparison bars

2.37
PPG
0.84
1.53
GF
0.53
0.37
GA
1.16
32%
O2.5
21%
21%
BTTS
26%
0%
Score 1st
0%

League-position context

Vitoria rank1st
Ponte Preta rank15th
Vitoria points72
Ponte Preta points42
Vitoria: #1 Β· 72 pts Β· GD +19
Currently in the automatic promotion spots. 15 pts above the play-off edge. 33 pts clear of the relegation zone.
Ponte Preta: #15 Β· 42 pts Β· GD -11
23 pts off the top 2. 19 pts off the play-off line. 3 pts clear of the relegation zone.
30-point gap between the two sides coming into kick-off.

Vitoria last 5 home

W D D W W
Points11/15
Weighted index69
Goals5-1
Record3-2-0
Weighted index gives more importance to the most recent venue-specific matches. 100 means maximum recent points return.
Strong wins profile across the latest venue-specific run.

Ponte Preta last 5 away

D W L D L
Points5/15
Weighted index42
Goals4-7
Record1-2-2
Weighted index gives more importance to the most recent venue-specific matches. 100 means maximum recent points return.
Recent venue-specific form is balanced.

Vitoria trend breakdown

Over 2.532%
BTTS21%
BTTS + O2.516%
1H Over 0.558%
Also: Over 0.5 89% Β· Over 1.5 58% Β· Over 3.5 5% Β· 1H BTTS 0%

Ponte Preta trend breakdown

Over 2.521%
BTTS26%
BTTS + O2.511%
1H Over 0.547%
Also: Over 0.5 84% Β· Over 1.5 47% Β· Over 3.5 5% Β· 1H BTTS 16%

Scoring reliability

Vitoria score at home84%
Vitoria clean sheet at home74%
Ponte Preta score away42%
Ponte Preta clean sheet away32%

First-goal patterns

Vitoria score first0%
Vitoria win after scoring first0%
Ponte Preta score first0%
Ponte Preta win after scoring first0%
Comeback rate after conceding first: Vitoria 0% Β· Ponte Preta 0%

Vs league average

Vitoria score at home1.53 vs 1.26
Vitoria concede at home0.37 vs 0.84
Ponte Preta score away0.53 vs 0.84
Ponte Preta concede away1.16 vs 1.26
Vitoria score 22% above league average, while Ponte Preta score 37% below league average.
Defensive side: Vitoria are 56% below league average at home, and Ponte Preta are 8% below league average away.

Head-to-head trends

Recent games5
Avg goals1.60
BTTS20%
Over 2.540%
At this venue setup: 1.75 goals on average across the last 4.

Vitoria goal timing (home)

Goal-event timing is not populated enough for this venue split yet.

Ponte Preta goal timing (away)

Goal-event timing is not populated enough for this venue split yet.

Match Statistics

Shots on Goal
β€”
β€”
Total Shots
β€”
β€”
Shots off Goal
β€”
β€”
Blocked Shots
β€”
β€”
Shots Inside Box
β€”
β€”
Shots Outside Box
β€”
β€”
Ball Possession
β€”
β€”
Corner Kicks
β€”
β€”
Fouls
β€”
β€”
Offsides
β€”
β€”
Yellow Cards
β€”
β€”
Red Cards
β€”
β€”
Goalkeeper Saves
β€”
β€”
Total Passes
β€”
β€”
Passes Accurate
β€”
β€”
Passes %
β€”
β€”

Head-to-Head Overview

All Meetings (Any Venue)
Total Games8
Home Wins4
Draws4
Away Wins0
Over 2.5 Goals5 (62.5%)
BTTS4 (50.0%)
Home vs Away as Scheduled
Total Games4
Home Wins3
Draws1
Away Wins0
Over 2.5 Goals2 (50.0%)
BTTS1 (25.0%)

Vitoria vs Ponte Preta Head-to-Head History by Season