Ludogorets vs Botev Plovdiv

1 - 1
๐Ÿ•’ Tue, 19 Feb 2019 13:00 Europe/London ๐Ÿ“ Huvepharma Arena ๐Ÿง‘โ€โš–๏ธ Stanislav Todorov ๐Ÿ” Regular Season - 22 ๐Ÿ match finished
Season
2018-2019 Season
Stage
Regular Season - 22
Regular Season Table
Ludogorets 1 ยท Botev Plovdiv 4
Referee Stats
13 matches ยท 0.00 yellow cards avg
Yellow cards avg 0.00
Reds avg 0.00
Penalties avg 0.00
Over 4.5 cards 0%
Home wins 46%
Draws 15%
Away wins 38%
How the match was played
  • Match ended level at 1-1.

Team Overview

Ludogorets (Home stats)

Games / Record

18
W-D-L: 13-4-1

Goals For / Against

37 / 8
Avg: 2.06 / 0.44

Points

43
Avg: 2.39

Clean Sheets

10

Failed to Score

3
Botev Plovdiv (Away stats)

Games / Record

18
W-D-L: 5-6-7

Goals For / Against

16 / 19
Avg: 0.89 / 1.06

Points

21
Avg: 1.17

Clean Sheets

6

Failed to Score

6

Match Context & Trends

Venue-only form, goal timing, first-goal trends and league context around this First League fixture.

Quick comparison bars

2.39
PPG
1.17
2.06
GF
0.89
0.44
GA
1.06
46%
O2.5
31%
38%
BTTS
46%
0%
Score 1st
0%

League-position context

Ludogorets rank1st
Botev Plovdiv rank4th
Ludogorets points62
Botev Plovdiv points45
Ludogorets: #1 ยท 62 pts ยท GD +39
Currently in the automatic promotion spots. 29 pts above the play-off edge. 37 pts clear of the relegation zone.
Botev Plovdiv: #4 ยท 45 pts ยท GD +18
12 pts off the top 2. 12 pts above the play-off edge. 20 pts clear of the relegation zone.
17-point gap between the two sides coming into kick-off.

Ludogorets last 5 home

W W D W W
Points13/15
Weighted index87
Goals14-1
Record4-1-0
Weighted index gives more importance to the most recent venue-specific matches. 100 means maximum recent points return.
Strong wins profile across the latest venue-specific run.

Botev Plovdiv last 5 away

D D D L W
Points6/15
Weighted index33
Goals5-4
Record1-3-1
Weighted index gives more importance to the most recent venue-specific matches. 100 means maximum recent points return.
Unbeaten, but draw-heavy in the recent venue-specific run.

Ludogorets trend breakdown

Over 2.546%
BTTS38%
BTTS + O2.531%
1H Over 0.577%
Also: Over 0.5 100% ยท Over 1.5 69% ยท Over 3.5 23% ยท 1H BTTS 0%

Botev Plovdiv trend breakdown

Over 2.531%
BTTS46%
BTTS + O2.531%
1H Over 0.554%
Also: Over 0.5 85% ยท Over 1.5 69% ยท Over 3.5 8% ยท 1H BTTS 8%

Scoring reliability

Ludogorets score at home92%
Ludogorets clean sheet at home54%
Botev Plovdiv score away77%
Botev Plovdiv clean sheet away46%

First-goal patterns

Ludogorets score first0%
Ludogorets win after scoring first0%
Botev Plovdiv score first0%
Botev Plovdiv win after scoring first0%
Comeback rate after conceding first: Ludogorets 0% ยท Botev Plovdiv 0%

Vs league average

Ludogorets score at home2.06 vs 1.52
Ludogorets concede at home0.44 vs 0.98
Botev Plovdiv score away0.89 vs 0.98
Botev Plovdiv concede away1.06 vs 1.52
Ludogorets score 36% above league average, while Botev Plovdiv score 9% below league average.
Defensive side: Ludogorets are 55% below league average at home, and Botev Plovdiv are 30% below league average away.

Head-to-head trends

Recent games5
Avg goals3.40
BTTS60%
Over 2.580%
At this venue setup: 2.60 goals on average across the last 5.

Ludogorets goal timing (home)

Goal-event timing is not populated enough for this venue split yet.

Botev Plovdiv goal timing (away)

Goal-event timing is not populated enough for this venue split yet.

Match Statistics

Shots on Goal
โ€”
โ€”
Total Shots
โ€”
โ€”
Shots off Goal
โ€”
โ€”
Blocked Shots
โ€”
โ€”
Shots Inside Box
โ€”
โ€”
Shots Outside Box
โ€”
โ€”
Ball Possession
โ€”
โ€”
Corner Kicks
โ€”
โ€”
Fouls
โ€”
โ€”
Offsides
โ€”
โ€”
Yellow Cards
โ€”
โ€”
Red Cards
โ€”
โ€”
Goalkeeper Saves
โ€”
โ€”
Total Passes
โ€”
โ€”
Passes Accurate
โ€”
โ€”
Passes %
โ€”
โ€”

Head-to-Head Overview

All Meetings (Any Venue)
Total Games19
Home Wins16
Draws2
Away Wins1
Over 2.5 Goals12 (63.2%)
BTTS10 (52.6%)
Home vs Away as Scheduled
Total Games10
Home Wins8
Draws2
Away Wins0
Over 2.5 Goals7 (70.0%)
BTTS5 (50.0%)

Ludogorets vs Botev Plovdiv Head-to-Head History by Season