Blackpool vs Accrington ST

1 - 1
๐Ÿ•’ Sat, 25 Aug 2018 15:00 Europe/London ๐Ÿ“ Bloomfield Road ๐Ÿง‘โ€โš–๏ธ Lee Mason ๐Ÿ” Regular Season - 5 ๐Ÿ match finished
Season
2018-2019 Season
Stage
Regular Season - 5
Regular Season Table
Blackpool 10 ยท Accrington ST 13
Referee Stats
1 matches ยท 0.00 yellow cards avg
Yellow cards avg 0.00
Reds avg 0.00
Penalties avg 0.00
Over 4.5 cards 0%
Home wins 0%
Draws 100%
Away wins 0%
How the match was played
  • Match ended level at 1-1.

Team Overview

Blackpool (Home stats)

Games / Record

23
W-D-L: 8-8-7

Goals For / Against

28 / 26
Avg: 1.22 / 1.13

Points

32
Avg: 1.39

Clean Sheets

7

Failed to Score

8
Accrington ST (Away stats)

Games / Record

23
W-D-L: 7-7-9

Goals For / Against

25 / 34
Avg: 1.09 / 1.48

Points

28
Avg: 1.22

Clean Sheets

4

Failed to Score

8

Match Context & Trends

Venue-only form, goal timing, first-goal trends and league context around this League One fixture.

Quick comparison bars

1.39
PPG
1.22
1.22
GF
1.09
1.13
GA
1.48
48%
O2.5
43%
43%
BTTS
52%
0%
Score 1st
0%

League-position context

Blackpool rank10th
Accrington ST rank13th
Blackpool points62
Accrington ST points56
Blackpool: #10 ยท 62 pts ยท GD -2
29 pts off the top 2. 3 pts off the play-off line. 12 pts clear of the relegation zone.
Accrington ST: #13 ยท 56 pts ยท GD -13
35 pts off the top 2. 9 pts off the play-off line. 6 pts clear of the relegation zone.
6-point gap between the two sides coming into kick-off.

Blackpool last 5 home

L W L D D
Points5/15
Weighted index33
Goals5-8
Record1-2-2
Weighted index gives more importance to the most recent venue-specific matches. 100 means maximum recent points return.
Recent venue-specific form is balanced.

Accrington ST last 5 away

D W D L W
Points8/15
Weighted index51
Goals9-9
Record2-2-1
Weighted index gives more importance to the most recent venue-specific matches. 100 means maximum recent points return.
Recent venue-specific form is balanced.

Blackpool trend breakdown

Over 2.548%
BTTS43%
BTTS + O2.535%
1H Over 0.561%
Also: Over 0.5 91% ยท Over 1.5 70% ยท Over 3.5 22% ยท 1H BTTS 13%

Accrington ST trend breakdown

Over 2.543%
BTTS52%
BTTS + O2.530%
1H Over 0.565%
Also: Over 0.5 96% ยท Over 1.5 74% ยท Over 3.5 22% ยท 1H BTTS 22%

Scoring reliability

Blackpool score at home65%
Blackpool clean sheet at home30%
Accrington ST score away65%
Accrington ST clean sheet away17%

First-goal patterns

Blackpool score first0%
Blackpool win after scoring first0%
Accrington ST score first0%
Accrington ST win after scoring first0%
Comeback rate after conceding first: Blackpool 0% ยท Accrington ST 0%

Vs league average

Blackpool score at home1.22 vs 1.43
Blackpool concede at home1.13 vs 1.22
Accrington ST score away1.09 vs 1.22
Accrington ST concede away1.48 vs 1.43
Blackpool score 15% below league average, while Accrington ST score 11% below league average.
Defensive side: Blackpool are 7% below league average at home, and Accrington ST are 3% above league average away.

Head-to-head trends

Recent games5
Avg goals1.20
BTTS40%
Over 2.520%
At this venue setup: 1.00 goals on average across the last 3.

Blackpool goal timing (home)

Goal-event timing is not populated enough for this venue split yet.

Accrington ST goal timing (away)

Goal-event timing is not populated enough for this venue split yet.

Match Statistics

Shots on Goal
โ€”
โ€”
Total Shots
โ€”
โ€”
Shots off Goal
โ€”
โ€”
Blocked Shots
โ€”
โ€”
Shots Inside Box
โ€”
โ€”
Shots Outside Box
โ€”
โ€”
Ball Possession
โ€”
โ€”
Corner Kicks
โ€”
โ€”
Fouls
โ€”
โ€”
Offsides
โ€”
โ€”
Yellow Cards
โ€”
โ€”
Red Cards
โ€”
โ€”
Goalkeeper Saves
โ€”
โ€”
Total Passes
โ€”
โ€”
Passes Accurate
โ€”
โ€”
Passes %
โ€”
โ€”

Head-to-Head Overview

All Meetings (Any Venue)
Total Games6
Home Wins1
Draws4
Away Wins1
Over 2.5 Goals1 (16.7%)
BTTS3 (50.0%)
Home vs Away as Scheduled
Total Games3
Home Wins0
Draws2
Away Wins1
Over 2.5 Goals0 (0.0%)
BTTS1 (33.3%)

Blackpool vs Accrington ST Head-to-Head History by Season