Bradford vs Oldham

1 - 1
๐Ÿ•’ Tue, 17 Oct 2017 19:45 Europe/London ๐Ÿ“ University of Bradford Stadium ๐Ÿง‘โ€โš–๏ธ Christopher Sarginson ๐Ÿ” Regular Season - 14 ๐Ÿ match finished
Season
2017-2018 Season
Stage
Regular Season - 14
Regular Season Table
Bradford 11 ยท Oldham 21
Referee Stats
18 matches ยท 0.00 yellow cards avg
Yellow cards avg 0.00
Reds avg 0.00
Penalties avg 0.00
Over 4.5 cards 0%
Home wins 50%
Draws 33%
Away wins 17%
How the match was played
  • Match ended level at 1-1.

Team Overview

Bradford (Home stats)

Games / Record

23
W-D-L: 9-4-10

Goals For / Against

28 / 32
Avg: 1.22 / 1.39

Points

31
Avg: 1.35

Clean Sheets

5

Failed to Score

8
Oldham (Away stats)

Games / Record

23
W-D-L: 3-11-9

Goals For / Against

27 / 42
Avg: 1.17 / 1.83

Points

20
Avg: 0.87

Clean Sheets

4

Failed to Score

8

Match Context & Trends

Venue-only form, goal timing, first-goal trends and league context around this League One fixture.

Quick comparison bars

1.35
PPG
0.87
1.22
GF
1.17
1.39
GA
1.83
48%
O2.5
61%
48%
BTTS
61%
0%
Score 1st
0%

League-position context

Bradford rank11th
Oldham rank21st
Bradford points63
Oldham points50
Bradford: #11 ยท 63 pts ยท GD -10
33 pts off the top 2. 3 pts off the play-off line. 13 pts clear of the relegation zone.
Oldham: #21 ยท 50 pts ยท GD -17
46 pts off the top 2. 16 pts off the play-off line. 1 pts from safety.
13-point gap between the two sides coming into kick-off.

Bradford last 5 home

D L W W D
Points8/15
Weighted index47
Goals6-4
Record2-2-1
Weighted index gives more importance to the most recent venue-specific matches. 100 means maximum recent points return.
Recent venue-specific form is balanced.

Oldham last 5 away

D D D D L
Points4/15
Weighted index31
Goals4-7
Record0-4-1
Weighted index gives more importance to the most recent venue-specific matches. 100 means maximum recent points return.
Unbeaten, but draw-heavy in the recent venue-specific run.

Bradford trend breakdown

Over 2.548%
BTTS48%
BTTS + O2.539%
1H Over 0.565%
Also: Over 0.5 96% ยท Over 1.5 70% ยท Over 3.5 30% ยท 1H BTTS 22%

Oldham trend breakdown

Over 2.561%
BTTS61%
BTTS + O2.552%
1H Over 0.570%
Also: Over 0.5 87% ยท Over 1.5 78% ยท Over 3.5 39% ยท 1H BTTS 26%

Scoring reliability

Bradford score at home65%
Bradford clean sheet at home22%
Oldham score away65%
Oldham clean sheet away17%

First-goal patterns

Bradford score first0%
Bradford win after scoring first0%
Oldham score first0%
Oldham win after scoring first0%
Comeback rate after conceding first: Bradford 0% ยท Oldham 0%

Vs league average

Bradford score at home1.22 vs 1.38
Bradford concede at home1.39 vs 1.16
Oldham score away1.17 vs 1.16
Oldham concede away1.83 vs 1.38
Bradford score 12% below league average, while Oldham score 2% above league average.
Defensive side: Bradford are 20% above league average at home, and Oldham are 32% above league average away.

Head-to-head trends

Recent games5
Avg goals2.20
BTTS80%
Over 2.540%
At this venue setup: 1.67 goals on average across the last 3.

Bradford goal timing (home)

Goal-event timing is not populated enough for this venue split yet.

Oldham goal timing (away)

Goal-event timing is not populated enough for this venue split yet.

Match Statistics

Shots on Goal
โ€”
โ€”
Total Shots
โ€”
โ€”
Shots off Goal
โ€”
โ€”
Blocked Shots
โ€”
โ€”
Shots Inside Box
โ€”
โ€”
Shots Outside Box
โ€”
โ€”
Ball Possession
โ€”
โ€”
Corner Kicks
โ€”
โ€”
Fouls
โ€”
โ€”
Offsides
โ€”
โ€”
Yellow Cards
โ€”
โ€”
Red Cards
โ€”
โ€”
Goalkeeper Saves
โ€”
โ€”
Total Passes
โ€”
โ€”
Passes Accurate
โ€”
โ€”
Passes %
โ€”
โ€”

Head-to-Head Overview

All Meetings (Any Venue)
Total Games6
Home Wins3
Draws2
Away Wins1
Over 2.5 Goals3 (50.0%)
BTTS5 (83.3%)
Home vs Away as Scheduled
Total Games3
Home Wins1
Draws2
Away Wins0
Over 2.5 Goals0 (0.0%)
BTTS2 (66.7%)

Bradford vs Oldham Head-to-Head History by Season