Stage
Regular Season - 28
Regular Season Table
Charlton 17 ·
Peterborough 4
Referee Stats
13 matches ·
0.00 yellow cards avg
| Yellow cards avg |
0.00 |
|
| Reds avg |
0.00 |
|
| Penalties avg |
0.00 |
|
| Over 4.5 cards |
0% |
|
| Home wins |
23% |
|
| Draws |
46% |
|
| Away wins |
31% |
|
Team Overview
Charlton (Home stats)
Games / Record
23
W-D-L: 8-8-7
Goals For / Against
37 / 31
Avg: 1.61 / 1.35
Peterborough (Away stats)
Games / Record
24
W-D-L: 12-4-8
Goals For / Against
34 / 34
Avg: 1.42 / 1.42
Match Context & Trends
Venue-only form, goal timing, first-goal trends and league context around this League One fixture.
League-position context
Charlton: #17 · 53 pts · GD -1
39 pts off the top 2. 20 pts off the play-off line. 9 pts clear of the relegation zone.
Peterborough: #4 · 84 pts · GD +28
8 pts off the top 2. 13 pts above the play-off edge. 40 pts clear of the relegation zone.
31-point gap between the two sides coming into kick-off.
Charlton last 5 home
Points9/15
Weighted index51
Goals8-6
Record2-3-0
Weighted index gives more importance to the most recent venue-specific matches. 100 means maximum recent points return.
Unbeaten, but draw-heavy in the recent venue-specific run.
Peterborough last 5 away
Points9/15
Weighted index47
Goals7-9
Record3-0-2
Weighted index gives more importance to the most recent venue-specific matches. 100 means maximum recent points return.
Strong wins profile across the latest venue-specific run.
Charlton trend breakdown
Also: Over 0.5 91% · Over 1.5 83% · Over 3.5 39% · 1H BTTS 30%
Peterborough trend breakdown
Also: Over 0.5 96% · Over 1.5 74% · Over 3.5 35% · 1H BTTS 13%
Scoring reliability
Charlton score at home83%
Charlton clean sheet at home17%
Peterborough score away83%
Peterborough clean sheet away26%
First-goal patterns
Charlton win after scoring first0%
Peterborough score first0%
Peterborough win after scoring first0%
Comeback rate after conceding first:
Charlton 0% · Peterborough 0%
Vs league average
Charlton score at home1.61 vs 1.41
Charlton concede at home1.35 vs 1.18
Peterborough score away1.42 vs 1.18
Peterborough concede away1.42 vs 1.41
Charlton score 14% above league average, while Peterborough score 20% above league average.
Defensive side: Charlton are 15% above league average at home, and Peterborough are 1% above league average away.
Head-to-head trends
Recent games5
Avg goals2.00
At this venue setup: 2.00 goals on average across the last 5.
Charlton goal timing (home)
Goal-event timing is not populated enough for this venue split yet.
Peterborough goal timing (away)
Goal-event timing is not populated enough for this venue split yet.