Leyton Orient vs Carlisle

1 - 2
๐Ÿ•’ Sat, 04 Feb 2017 15:00 Europe/London ๐Ÿ“ Brisbane Road ๐Ÿง‘โ€โš–๏ธ No Ref Info ๐Ÿ” Regular Season - 29 ๐Ÿ match finished
Season
2016-2017 Season
Stage
Regular Season - 29
Regular Season Table
Leyton Orient 24 ยท Carlisle 6

Team Overview

Leyton Orient (Home stats)

Games / Record

23
W-D-L: 4-1-18

Goals For / Against

19 / 40
Avg: 0.83 / 1.74

Points

13
Avg: 0.57

Clean Sheets

2

Failed to Score

10
Carlisle (Away stats)

Games / Record

24
W-D-L: 8-10-6

Goals For / Against

37 / 37
Avg: 1.54 / 1.54

Points

34
Avg: 1.42

Clean Sheets

3

Failed to Score

4

Match Context & Trends

Venue-only form, goal timing, first-goal trends and league context around this League Two fixture.

Quick comparison bars

0.57
PPG
1.42
0.83
GF
1.54
1.74
GA
1.54
52%
O2.5
52%
48%
BTTS
70%
0%
Score 1st
0%

League-position context

Leyton Orient rank24th
Carlisle rank6th
Leyton Orient points36
Carlisle points71
Leyton Orient: #24 ยท 36 pts ยท GD -40
51 pts off the top 2. 33 pts off the play-off line. 14 pts from safety.
Carlisle: #6 ยท 71 pts ยท GD +1
16 pts off the top 2. 2 pts above the play-off edge. 21 pts clear of the relegation zone.
35-point gap between the two sides coming into kick-off.

Leyton Orient last 5 home

L W L L L
Points3/15
Weighted index27
Goals4-13
Record1-0-4
Weighted index gives more importance to the most recent venue-specific matches. 100 means maximum recent points return.
Recent venue-specific form has been unstable.

Carlisle last 5 away

W D D W L
Points8/15
Weighted index62
Goals9-8
Record2-2-1
Weighted index gives more importance to the most recent venue-specific matches. 100 means maximum recent points return.
Recent venue-specific form is balanced.

Leyton Orient trend breakdown

Over 2.552%
BTTS48%
BTTS + O2.543%
1H Over 0.570%
Also: Over 0.5 100% ยท Over 1.5 70% ยท Over 3.5 22% ยท 1H BTTS 13%

Carlisle trend breakdown

Over 2.552%
BTTS70%
BTTS + O2.548%
1H Over 0.587%
Also: Over 0.5 100% ยท Over 1.5 91% ยท Over 3.5 35% ยท 1H BTTS 57%

Scoring reliability

Leyton Orient score at home57%
Leyton Orient clean sheet at home9%
Carlisle score away83%
Carlisle clean sheet away13%

First-goal patterns

Leyton Orient score first0%
Leyton Orient win after scoring first0%
Carlisle score first0%
Carlisle win after scoring first0%
Comeback rate after conceding first: Leyton Orient 0% ยท Carlisle 0%

Vs league average

Leyton Orient score at home0.83 vs 1.42
Leyton Orient concede at home1.74 vs 1.23
Carlisle score away1.54 vs 1.23
Carlisle concede away1.54 vs 1.42
Leyton Orient score 42% below league average, while Carlisle score 25% above league average.
Defensive side: Leyton Orient are 41% above league average at home, and Carlisle are 8% above league average away.

Head-to-head trends

Recent games5
Avg goals2.80
BTTS60%
Over 2.540%
At this venue setup: 2.60 goals on average across the last 5.

Leyton Orient goal timing (home)

Goal-event timing is not populated enough for this venue split yet.

Carlisle goal timing (away)

Goal-event timing is not populated enough for this venue split yet.

Match Statistics

Shots on Goal
โ€”
โ€”
Total Shots
โ€”
โ€”
Shots off Goal
โ€”
โ€”
Blocked Shots
โ€”
โ€”
Shots Inside Box
โ€”
โ€”
Shots Outside Box
โ€”
โ€”
Ball Possession
โ€”
โ€”
Corner Kicks
โ€”
โ€”
Fouls
โ€”
โ€”
Offsides
โ€”
โ€”
Yellow Cards
โ€”
โ€”
Red Cards
โ€”
โ€”
Goalkeeper Saves
โ€”
โ€”
Total Passes
โ€”
โ€”
Passes Accurate
โ€”
โ€”
Passes %
โ€”
โ€”

Head-to-Head Overview

All Meetings (Any Venue)
Total Games10
Home Wins3
Draws3
Away Wins4
Over 2.5 Goals6 (60.0%)
BTTS7 (70.0%)
Home vs Away as Scheduled
Total Games5
Home Wins1
Draws0
Away Wins4
Over 2.5 Goals3 (60.0%)
BTTS3 (60.0%)

Leyton Orient vs Carlisle Head-to-Head History by Season