Mansfield Town vs Carlisle

3 - 1
๐Ÿ•’ Mon, 01 Jan 2018 15:00 Europe/London ๐Ÿ“ One Call Stadium ๐Ÿง‘โ€โš–๏ธ Darren Drysdale ๐Ÿ” Regular Season - 26 ๐Ÿ match finished
Season
2017-2018 Season
Stage
Regular Season - 26
Regular Season Table
Mansfield Town 8 ยท Carlisle 10
Referee Stats
14 matches ยท 0.00 yellow cards avg
Yellow cards avg 0.00
Reds avg 0.00
Penalties avg 0.00
Over 4.5 cards 0%
Home wins 43%
Draws 21%
Away wins 36%

Team Overview

Mansfield Town (Home stats)

Games / Record

23
W-D-L: 10-10-3

Goals For / Against

42 / 26
Avg: 1.83 / 1.13

Points

40
Avg: 1.74

Clean Sheets

5

Failed to Score

3
Carlisle (Away stats)

Games / Record

23
W-D-L: 10-6-7

Goals For / Against

31 / 31
Avg: 1.35 / 1.35

Points

36
Avg: 1.57

Clean Sheets

9

Failed to Score

5

Match Context & Trends

Venue-only form, goal timing, first-goal trends and league context around this League Two fixture.

Quick comparison bars

1.74
PPG
1.57
1.83
GF
1.35
1.13
GA
1.35
52%
O2.5
52%
74%
BTTS
48%
0%
Score 1st
0%

League-position context

Mansfield Town rank8th
Carlisle rank10th
Mansfield Town points72
Carlisle points67
Mansfield Town: #8 ยท 72 pts ยท GD +15
16 pts off the top 2. 4 pts above the play-off edge. 25 pts clear of the relegation zone.
Carlisle: #10 ยท 67 pts ยท GD +8
21 pts off the top 2. 5 pts off the play-off line. 20 pts clear of the relegation zone.
5-point gap between the two sides coming into kick-off.

Mansfield Town last 5 home

D D L L D
Points3/15
Weighted index22
Goals6-8
Record0-3-2
Weighted index gives more importance to the most recent venue-specific matches. 100 means maximum recent points return.
Unbeaten, but draw-heavy in the recent venue-specific run.

Carlisle last 5 away

W D D W D
Points9/15
Weighted index64
Goals5-3
Record2-3-0
Weighted index gives more importance to the most recent venue-specific matches. 100 means maximum recent points return.
Unbeaten, but draw-heavy in the recent venue-specific run.

Mansfield Town trend breakdown

Over 2.552%
BTTS74%
BTTS + O2.548%
1H Over 0.565%
Also: Over 0.5 91% ยท Over 1.5 83% ยท Over 3.5 43% ยท 1H BTTS 13%

Carlisle trend breakdown

Over 2.552%
BTTS48%
BTTS + O2.539%
1H Over 0.561%
Also: Over 0.5 91% ยท Over 1.5 65% ยท Over 3.5 30% ยท 1H BTTS 9%

Scoring reliability

Mansfield Town score at home87%
Mansfield Town clean sheet at home22%
Carlisle score away78%
Carlisle clean sheet away39%

First-goal patterns

Mansfield Town score first0%
Mansfield Town win after scoring first0%
Carlisle score first0%
Carlisle win after scoring first0%
Comeback rate after conceding first: Mansfield Town 0% ยท Carlisle 0%

Vs league average

Mansfield Town score at home1.83 vs 1.48
Mansfield Town concede at home1.13 vs 1.16
Carlisle score away1.35 vs 1.16
Carlisle concede away1.35 vs 1.48
Mansfield Town score 23% above league average, while Carlisle score 16% above league average.
Defensive side: Mansfield Town are 3% below league average at home, and Carlisle are 9% below league average away.

Head-to-head trends

Recent games5
Avg goals1.60
BTTS20%
Over 2.520%
At this venue setup: 1.60 goals on average across the last 5.

Mansfield Town goal timing (home)

Goal-event timing is not populated enough for this venue split yet.

Carlisle goal timing (away)

Goal-event timing is not populated enough for this venue split yet.

Match Statistics

Shots on Goal
โ€”
โ€”
Total Shots
โ€”
โ€”
Shots off Goal
โ€”
โ€”
Blocked Shots
โ€”
โ€”
Shots Inside Box
โ€”
โ€”
Shots Outside Box
โ€”
โ€”
Ball Possession
โ€”
โ€”
Corner Kicks
โ€”
โ€”
Fouls
โ€”
โ€”
Offsides
โ€”
โ€”
Yellow Cards
โ€”
โ€”
Red Cards
โ€”
โ€”
Goalkeeper Saves
โ€”
โ€”
Total Passes
โ€”
โ€”
Passes Accurate
โ€”
โ€”
Passes %
โ€”
โ€”

Head-to-Head Overview

All Meetings (Any Venue)
Total Games16
Home Wins7
Draws5
Away Wins4
Over 2.5 Goals6 (37.5%)
BTTS8 (50.0%)
Home vs Away as Scheduled
Total Games8
Home Wins4
Draws4
Away Wins0
Over 2.5 Goals2 (25.0%)
BTTS4 (50.0%)

Mansfield Town vs Carlisle Head-to-Head History by Season