Wycombe vs Crawley Town

2 - 0
๐Ÿ•’ Mon, 28 Dec 2015 15:00 Europe/London ๐Ÿ“ Adams Park ๐Ÿง‘โ€โš–๏ธ No Ref Info ๐Ÿ” Regular Season - 24 ๐Ÿ match finished
Season
2015-2016 Season
Stage
Regular Season - 24
Regular Season Table
Wycombe 13 ยท Crawley Town 20

Team Overview

Wycombe (Home stats)

Games / Record

23
W-D-L: 9-6-8

Goals For / Against

25 / 24
Avg: 1.09 / 1.04

Points

33
Avg: 1.43

Clean Sheets

8

Failed to Score

6
Crawley Town (Away stats)

Games / Record

23
W-D-L: 5-3-15

Goals For / Against

24 / 48
Avg: 1.04 / 2.09

Points

18
Avg: 0.78

Clean Sheets

4

Failed to Score

7

Match Context & Trends

Venue-only form, goal timing, first-goal trends and league context around this League Two fixture.

Quick comparison bars

1.43
PPG
0.78
1.09
GF
1.04
1.04
GA
2.09
35%
O2.5
74%
43%
BTTS
52%
0%
Score 1st
0%

League-position context

Wycombe rank13th
Crawley Town rank20th
Wycombe points64
Crawley Town points47
Wycombe: #13 ยท 64 pts ยท GD +1
22 pts off the top 2. 5 pts off the play-off line. 18 pts clear of the relegation zone.
Crawley Town: #20 ยท 47 pts ยท GD -33
39 pts off the top 2. 22 pts off the play-off line. 1 pts clear of the relegation zone.
17-point gap between the two sides coming into kick-off.

Wycombe last 5 home

L D D L W
Points5/15
Weighted index22
Goals3-4
Record1-2-2
Weighted index gives more importance to the most recent venue-specific matches. 100 means maximum recent points return.
Recent venue-specific form is balanced.

Crawley Town last 5 away

L L L L D
Points1/15
Weighted index2
Goals3-11
Record0-1-4
Weighted index gives more importance to the most recent venue-specific matches. 100 means maximum recent points return.
Recent venue-specific form has been unstable.

Wycombe trend breakdown

Over 2.535%
BTTS43%
BTTS + O2.530%
1H Over 0.543%
Also: Over 0.5 96% ยท Over 1.5 65% ยท Over 3.5 13% ยท 1H BTTS 22%

Crawley Town trend breakdown

Over 2.574%
BTTS52%
BTTS + O2.548%
1H Over 0.565%
Also: Over 0.5 100% ยท Over 1.5 87% ยท Over 3.5 35% ยท 1H BTTS 13%

Scoring reliability

Wycombe score at home74%
Wycombe clean sheet at home35%
Crawley Town score away70%
Crawley Town clean sheet away17%

First-goal patterns

Wycombe score first0%
Wycombe win after scoring first0%
Crawley Town score first0%
Crawley Town win after scoring first0%
Comeback rate after conceding first: Wycombe 0% ยท Crawley Town 0%

Vs league average

Wycombe score at home1.09 vs 1.38
Wycombe concede at home1.04 vs 1.29
Crawley Town score away1.04 vs 1.29
Crawley Town concede away2.09 vs 1.38
Wycombe score 21% below league average, while Crawley Town score 19% below league average.
Defensive side: Wycombe are 19% below league average at home, and Crawley Town are 52% above league average away.

Head-to-head trends

Recent games5
Avg goals3.00
BTTS40%
Over 2.560%
At this venue setup: 3.00 goals on average across the last 3.

Wycombe goal timing (home)

Goal-event timing is not populated enough for this venue split yet.

Crawley Town goal timing (away)

Goal-event timing is not populated enough for this venue split yet.

Match Statistics

Shots on Goal
โ€”
โ€”
Total Shots
โ€”
โ€”
Shots off Goal
โ€”
โ€”
Blocked Shots
โ€”
โ€”
Shots Inside Box
โ€”
โ€”
Shots Outside Box
โ€”
โ€”
Ball Possession
โ€”
โ€”
Corner Kicks
โ€”
โ€”
Fouls
โ€”
โ€”
Offsides
โ€”
โ€”
Yellow Cards
โ€”
โ€”
Red Cards
โ€”
โ€”
Goalkeeper Saves
โ€”
โ€”
Total Passes
โ€”
โ€”
Passes Accurate
โ€”
โ€”
Passes %
โ€”
โ€”

Head-to-Head Overview

All Meetings (Any Venue)
Total Games6
Home Wins3
Draws1
Away Wins2
Over 2.5 Goals3 (50.0%)
BTTS2 (33.3%)
Home vs Away as Scheduled
Total Games3
Home Wins2
Draws0
Away Wins1
Over 2.5 Goals2 (66.7%)
BTTS1 (33.3%)

Wycombe vs Crawley Town Head-to-Head History by Season