Braintree vs Barrow

0 - 2
๐Ÿ•’ Sat, 01 Dec 2018 15:00 Europe/London ๐Ÿ“ Cressing Road Stadium ๐Ÿง‘โ€โš–๏ธ No Ref Info ๐Ÿ” Regular Season - 28 ๐Ÿ match finished
Season
2018-2019 Season
Stage
Regular Season - 28
Regular Season Table
Braintree 22 ยท Barrow 11

Team Overview

Braintree (Home stats)

Games / Record

23
W-D-L: 6-3-14

Goals For / Against

25 / 44
Avg: 1.09 / 1.91

Points

21
Avg: 0.91

Clean Sheets

4

Failed to Score

9
Barrow (Away stats)

Games / Record

23
W-D-L: 8-7-8

Goals For / Against

23 / 23
Avg: 1.00 / 1.00

Points

31
Avg: 1.35

Clean Sheets

11

Failed to Score

8

Match Context & Trends

Venue-only form, goal timing, first-goal trends and league context around this National League fixture.

Quick comparison bars

0.91
PPG
1.35
1.09
GF
1.00
1.91
GA
1.00
52%
O2.5
26%
43%
BTTS
35%
0%
Score 1st
0%

League-position context

Braintree rank22nd
Barrow rank11th
Braintree points41
Barrow points64
Braintree: #22 ยท 41 pts ยท GD -30
45 pts off the top 2. 26 pts off the play-off line. 11 pts from safety.
Barrow: #11 ยท 64 pts ยท GD +1
22 pts off the top 2. 3 pts off the play-off line. 20 pts clear of the relegation zone.
23-point gap between the two sides coming into kick-off.

Braintree last 5 home

W W W L L
Points9/15
Weighted index80
Goals8-9
Record3-0-2
Weighted index gives more importance to the most recent venue-specific matches. 100 means maximum recent points return.
Strong wins profile across the latest venue-specific run.

Barrow last 5 away

W D D W W
Points11/15
Weighted index69
Goals7-2
Record3-2-0
Weighted index gives more importance to the most recent venue-specific matches. 100 means maximum recent points return.
Strong wins profile across the latest venue-specific run.

Braintree trend breakdown

Over 2.552%
BTTS43%
BTTS + O2.535%
1H Over 0.574%
Also: Over 0.5 100% ยท Over 1.5 83% ยท Over 3.5 35% ยท 1H BTTS 9%

Barrow trend breakdown

Over 2.526%
BTTS35%
BTTS + O2.526%
1H Over 0.557%
Also: Over 0.5 83% ยท Over 1.5 61% ยท Over 3.5 22% ยท 1H BTTS 4%

Scoring reliability

Braintree score at home61%
Braintree clean sheet at home17%
Barrow score away65%
Barrow clean sheet away48%

First-goal patterns

Braintree score first0%
Braintree win after scoring first0%
Barrow score first0%
Barrow win after scoring first0%
Comeback rate after conceding first: Braintree 0% ยท Barrow 0%

Vs league average

Braintree score at home1.09 vs 1.35
Braintree concede at home1.91 vs 1.14
Barrow score away1.00 vs 1.14
Barrow concede away1.00 vs 1.35
Braintree score 19% below league average, while Barrow score 12% below league average.
Defensive side: Braintree are 68% above league average at home, and Barrow are 26% below league average away.

Head-to-head trends

Recent games5
Avg goals2.00
BTTS20%
Over 2.520%
At this venue setup: 2.00 goals on average across the last 3.

Braintree goal timing (home)

Goal-event timing is not populated enough for this venue split yet.

Barrow goal timing (away)

Goal-event timing is not populated enough for this venue split yet.

Match Statistics

Shots on Goal
โ€”
โ€”
Total Shots
โ€”
โ€”
Shots off Goal
โ€”
โ€”
Blocked Shots
โ€”
โ€”
Shots Inside Box
โ€”
โ€”
Shots Outside Box
โ€”
โ€”
Ball Possession
โ€”
โ€”
Corner Kicks
โ€”
โ€”
Fouls
โ€”
โ€”
Offsides
โ€”
โ€”
Yellow Cards
โ€”
โ€”
Red Cards
โ€”
โ€”
Goalkeeper Saves
โ€”
โ€”
Total Passes
โ€”
โ€”
Passes Accurate
โ€”
โ€”
Passes %
โ€”
โ€”

Head-to-Head Overview

All Meetings (Any Venue)
Total Games6
Home Wins0
Draws1
Away Wins5
Over 2.5 Goals1 (16.7%)
BTTS2 (33.3%)
Home vs Away as Scheduled
Total Games3
Home Wins0
Draws1
Away Wins2
Over 2.5 Goals0 (0.0%)
BTTS1 (33.3%)

Braintree vs Barrow Head-to-Head History by Season