Dover vs Torquay

1 - 2
๐Ÿ•’ Sat, 17 Aug 2019 15:00 Europe/London ๐Ÿ“ The Perrys Crabble Stadium ๐Ÿง‘โ€โš–๏ธ Alan Dale ๐Ÿ” Regular Season - 7 ๐Ÿ match finished
Season
2019-2020 Season
Stage
Regular Season - 7
Regular Season Table
Dover 12 ยท Torquay 7
Referee Stats
11 matches ยท 0.00 yellow cards avg
Yellow cards avg 0.00
Reds avg 0.00
Penalties avg 0.00
Over 4.5 cards 0%
Home wins 18%
Draws 55%
Away wins 27%

Team Overview

Dover (Home stats)

Games / Record

20
W-D-L: 6-6-8

Goals For / Against

30 / 27
Avg: 1.50 / 1.35

Points

24
Avg: 1.20

Clean Sheets

2

Failed to Score

4
Torquay (Away stats)

Games / Record

11
W-D-L: 4-4-3

Goals For / Against

23 / 22
Avg: 2.09 / 2.00

Points

16
Avg: 1.45

Clean Sheets

2

Failed to Score

2

Match Context & Trends

Venue-only form, goal timing, first-goal trends and league context around this National League fixture.

Quick comparison bars

1.20
PPG
1.45
1.50
GF
2.09
1.35
GA
2.00
50%
O2.5
73%
70%
BTTS
73%
0%
Score 1st
0%

League-position context

Dover rank12th
Torquay rank7th
Dover points38
Torquay points45
Dover: #12 ยท 38 pts ยท GD -3
14 pts off the top 2. 4 pts off the play-off line. 24 pts clear of the relegation zone.
Torquay: #7 ยท 45 pts ยท GD +2
7 pts off the top 2. 3 pts above the play-off edge. 31 pts clear of the relegation zone.
7-point gap between the two sides coming into kick-off.

Dover last 5 home

D L W W W
Points10/15
Weighted index51
Goals10-4
Record3-1-1
Weighted index gives more importance to the most recent venue-specific matches. 100 means maximum recent points return.
Strong wins profile across the latest venue-specific run.

Torquay last 5 away

W D L L W
Points7/15
Weighted index49
Goals11-13
Record2-1-2
Weighted index gives more importance to the most recent venue-specific matches. 100 means maximum recent points return.
Recent venue-specific form is balanced.

Dover trend breakdown

Over 2.550%
BTTS70%
BTTS + O2.545%
1H Over 0.585%
Also: Over 0.5 100% ยท Over 1.5 90% ยท Over 3.5 20% ยท 1H BTTS 30%

Torquay trend breakdown

Over 2.573%
BTTS73%
BTTS + O2.564%
1H Over 0.573%
Also: Over 0.5 91% ยท Over 1.5 91% ยท Over 3.5 64% ยท 1H BTTS 27%

Scoring reliability

Dover score at home80%
Dover clean sheet at home10%
Torquay score away82%
Torquay clean sheet away18%

First-goal patterns

Dover score first0%
Dover win after scoring first0%
Torquay score first0%
Torquay win after scoring first0%
Comeback rate after conceding first: Dover 0% ยท Torquay 0%

Vs league average

Dover score at home1.50 vs 1.46
Dover concede at home1.35 vs 1.22
Torquay score away2.09 vs 1.22
Torquay concede away2.00 vs 1.46
Dover score 3% above league average, while Torquay score 71% above league average.
Defensive side: Dover are 10% above league average at home, and Torquay are 37% above league average away.

Head-to-head trends

Recent games5
Avg goals2.60
BTTS60%
Over 2.560%
At this venue setup: 3.20 goals on average across the last 5.

Dover goal timing (home)

Goal-event timing is not populated enough for this venue split yet.

Torquay goal timing (away)

Goal-event timing is not populated enough for this venue split yet.

Match Statistics

Shots on Goal
โ€”
โ€”
Total Shots
โ€”
โ€”
Shots off Goal
โ€”
โ€”
Blocked Shots
โ€”
โ€”
Shots Inside Box
โ€”
โ€”
Shots Outside Box
โ€”
โ€”
Ball Possession
โ€”
โ€”
Corner Kicks
โ€”
โ€”
Fouls
โ€”
โ€”
Offsides
โ€”
โ€”
Yellow Cards
โ€”
โ€”
Red Cards
โ€”
โ€”
Goalkeeper Saves
โ€”
โ€”
Total Passes
โ€”
โ€”
Passes Accurate
โ€”
โ€”
Passes %
โ€”
โ€”

Head-to-Head Overview

All Meetings (Any Venue)
Total Games10
Home Wins4
Draws0
Away Wins6
Over 2.5 Goals7 (70.0%)
BTTS6 (60.0%)
Home vs Away as Scheduled
Total Games5
Home Wins2
Draws0
Away Wins3
Over 2.5 Goals4 (80.0%)
BTTS3 (60.0%)

Dover vs Torquay Head-to-Head History by Season