Maidstone Utd vs Dover

1 - 4
๐Ÿ•’ Sun, 01 Jan 2017 18:00 Europe/London ๐Ÿ“ Gallagher Stadium ๐Ÿง‘โ€โš–๏ธ No Ref Info ๐Ÿ” Regular Season - 33 ๐Ÿ match finished
Season
2016-2017 Season
Stage
Regular Season - 33
Regular Season Table
Maidstone Utd 13 ยท Dover 6

Team Overview

Maidstone Utd (Home stats)

Games / Record

23
W-D-L: 8-5-10

Goals For / Against

29 / 39
Avg: 1.26 / 1.70

Points

29
Avg: 1.26

Clean Sheets

2

Failed to Score

7
Dover (Away stats)

Games / Record

23
W-D-L: 11-2-10

Goals For / Against

37 / 35
Avg: 1.61 / 1.52

Points

35
Avg: 1.52

Clean Sheets

6

Failed to Score

8

Match Context & Trends

Venue-only form, goal timing, first-goal trends and league context around this National League fixture.

Quick comparison bars

1.26
PPG
1.52
1.26
GF
1.61
1.70
GA
1.52
57%
O2.5
57%
65%
BTTS
43%
0%
Score 1st
0%

League-position context

Maidstone Utd rank13th
Dover rank6th
Maidstone Utd points58
Dover points79
Maidstone Utd: #13 ยท 58 pts ยท GD -16
37 pts off the top 2. 12 pts off the play-off line. 8 pts clear of the relegation zone.
Dover: #6 ยท 79 pts ยท GD +22
16 pts off the top 2. 11 pts above the play-off edge. 29 pts clear of the relegation zone.
21-point gap between the two sides coming into kick-off.

Maidstone Utd last 5 home

L D W W D
Points8/15
Weighted index44
Goals4-3
Record2-2-1
Weighted index gives more importance to the most recent venue-specific matches. 100 means maximum recent points return.
Recent venue-specific form is balanced.

Dover last 5 away

W L W L W
Points9/15
Weighted index60
Goals9-5
Record3-0-2
Weighted index gives more importance to the most recent venue-specific matches. 100 means maximum recent points return.
Strong wins profile across the latest venue-specific run.

Maidstone Utd trend breakdown

Over 2.557%
BTTS65%
BTTS + O2.552%
1H Over 0.578%
Also: Over 0.5 96% ยท Over 1.5 83% ยท Over 3.5 26% ยท 1H BTTS 22%

Dover trend breakdown

Over 2.557%
BTTS43%
BTTS + O2.539%
1H Over 0.557%
Also: Over 0.5 96% ยท Over 1.5 74% ยท Over 3.5 39% ยท 1H BTTS 9%

Scoring reliability

Maidstone Utd score at home70%
Maidstone Utd clean sheet at home9%
Dover score away65%
Dover clean sheet away26%

First-goal patterns

Maidstone Utd score first0%
Maidstone Utd win after scoring first0%
Dover score first0%
Dover win after scoring first0%
Comeback rate after conceding first: Maidstone Utd 0% ยท Dover 0%

Vs league average

Maidstone Utd score at home1.26 vs 1.49
Maidstone Utd concede at home1.70 vs 1.24
Dover score away1.61 vs 1.24
Dover concede away1.52 vs 1.49
Maidstone Utd score 15% below league average, while Dover score 30% above league average.
Defensive side: Maidstone Utd are 37% above league average at home, and Dover are 2% above league average away.

Head-to-head trends

Recent games5
Avg goals3.60
BTTS80%
Over 2.580%
At this venue setup: 3.33 goals on average across the last 3.

Maidstone Utd goal timing (home)

Goal-event timing is not populated enough for this venue split yet.

Dover goal timing (away)

Goal-event timing is not populated enough for this venue split yet.

Match Statistics

Shots on Goal
โ€”
โ€”
Total Shots
โ€”
โ€”
Shots off Goal
โ€”
โ€”
Blocked Shots
โ€”
โ€”
Shots Inside Box
โ€”
โ€”
Shots Outside Box
โ€”
โ€”
Ball Possession
โ€”
โ€”
Corner Kicks
โ€”
โ€”
Fouls
โ€”
โ€”
Offsides
โ€”
โ€”
Yellow Cards
โ€”
โ€”
Red Cards
โ€”
โ€”
Goalkeeper Saves
โ€”
โ€”
Total Passes
โ€”
โ€”
Passes Accurate
โ€”
โ€”
Passes %
โ€”
โ€”

Head-to-Head Overview

All Meetings (Any Venue)
Total Games6
Home Wins0
Draws3
Away Wins3
Over 2.5 Goals4 (66.7%)
BTTS5 (83.3%)
Home vs Away as Scheduled
Total Games3
Home Wins0
Draws1
Away Wins2
Over 2.5 Goals2 (66.7%)
BTTS2 (66.7%)

Maidstone Utd vs Dover Head-to-Head History by Season