Sutton Utd vs Bromley

1 - 0
๐Ÿ•’ Wed, 26 Dec 2018 15:00 Europe/London ๐Ÿ“ VBS Community Stadium ๐Ÿง‘โ€โš–๏ธ No Ref Info ๐Ÿ” Regular Season - 31 ๐Ÿ match finished
Season
2018-2019 Season
Stage
Regular Season - 31
Regular Season Table
Sutton Utd 10 ยท Bromley 12

Team Overview

Sutton Utd (Home stats)

Games / Record

23
W-D-L: 9-9-5

Goals For / Against

30 / 28
Avg: 1.30 / 1.22

Points

36
Avg: 1.57

Clean Sheets

7

Failed to Score

6
Bromley (Away stats)

Games / Record

23
W-D-L: 5-7-11

Goals For / Against

28 / 39
Avg: 1.22 / 1.70

Points

22
Avg: 0.96

Clean Sheets

2

Failed to Score

6

Match Context & Trends

Venue-only form, goal timing, first-goal trends and league context around this National League fixture.

Quick comparison bars

1.57
PPG
0.96
1.30
GF
1.22
1.22
GA
1.70
57%
O2.5
61%
52%
BTTS
65%
0%
Score 1st
0%

League-position context

Sutton Utd rank10th
Bromley rank12th
Sutton Utd points65
Bromley points60
Sutton Utd: #10 ยท 65 pts ยท GD -5
21 pts off the top 2. 2 pts off the play-off line. 21 pts clear of the relegation zone.
Bromley: #12 ยท 60 pts ยท GD -1
26 pts off the top 2. 7 pts off the play-off line. 16 pts clear of the relegation zone.
5-point gap between the two sides coming into kick-off.

Sutton Utd last 5 home

D L D W L
Points5/15
Weighted index31
Goals9-11
Record1-2-2
Weighted index gives more importance to the most recent venue-specific matches. 100 means maximum recent points return.
Recent venue-specific form is balanced.

Bromley last 5 away

D D L W L
Points5/15
Weighted index33
Goals8-10
Record1-2-2
Weighted index gives more importance to the most recent venue-specific matches. 100 means maximum recent points return.
Recent venue-specific form is balanced.

Sutton Utd trend breakdown

Over 2.557%
BTTS52%
BTTS + O2.543%
1H Over 0.557%
Also: Over 0.5 91% ยท Over 1.5 65% ยท Over 3.5 30% ยท 1H BTTS 22%

Bromley trend breakdown

Over 2.561%
BTTS65%
BTTS + O2.548%
1H Over 0.583%
Also: Over 0.5 100% ยท Over 1.5 83% ยท Over 3.5 30% ยท 1H BTTS 13%

Scoring reliability

Sutton Utd score at home74%
Sutton Utd clean sheet at home30%
Bromley score away74%
Bromley clean sheet away9%

First-goal patterns

Sutton Utd score first0%
Sutton Utd win after scoring first0%
Bromley score first0%
Bromley win after scoring first0%
Comeback rate after conceding first: Sutton Utd 0% ยท Bromley 0%

Vs league average

Sutton Utd score at home1.30 vs 1.35
Sutton Utd concede at home1.22 vs 1.14
Bromley score away1.22 vs 1.14
Bromley concede away1.70 vs 1.35
Sutton Utd score 3% below league average, while Bromley score 7% above league average.
Defensive side: Sutton Utd are 7% above league average at home, and Bromley are 26% above league average away.

Head-to-head trends

Recent games5
Avg goals2.80
BTTS60%
Over 2.560%
At this venue setup: 2.75 goals on average across the last 4.

Sutton Utd goal timing (home)

Goal-event timing is not populated enough for this venue split yet.

Bromley goal timing (away)

Goal-event timing is not populated enough for this venue split yet.

Match Statistics

Shots on Goal
โ€”
โ€”
Total Shots
โ€”
โ€”
Shots off Goal
โ€”
โ€”
Blocked Shots
โ€”
โ€”
Shots Inside Box
โ€”
โ€”
Shots Outside Box
โ€”
โ€”
Ball Possession
โ€”
โ€”
Corner Kicks
โ€”
โ€”
Fouls
โ€”
โ€”
Offsides
โ€”
โ€”
Yellow Cards
โ€”
โ€”
Red Cards
โ€”
โ€”
Goalkeeper Saves
โ€”
โ€”
Total Passes
โ€”
โ€”
Passes Accurate
โ€”
โ€”
Passes %
โ€”
โ€”

Head-to-Head Overview

All Meetings (Any Venue)
Total Games9
Home Wins6
Draws0
Away Wins3
Over 2.5 Goals4 (44.4%)
BTTS3 (33.3%)
Home vs Away as Scheduled
Total Games4
Home Wins3
Draws0
Away Wins1
Over 2.5 Goals2 (50.0%)
BTTS1 (25.0%)

Sutton Utd vs Bromley Head-to-Head History by Season