Sutton Utd vs Solihull Moors

1 - 0
๐Ÿ•’ Tue, 26 Nov 2024 19:45 Europe/London ๐Ÿ“ VBS Community Stadium ๐Ÿง‘โ€โš–๏ธ Oliver Mackey ๐Ÿ” Regular Season - 20 ๐Ÿ match finished
Season
2024-2025 Season
Stage
Regular Season - 20
Regular Season Table
Sutton Utd 12 ยท Solihull Moors 14
Referee Stats
11 matches ยท 0.00 yellow cards avg
Yellow cards avg 0.00
Reds avg 0.00
Penalties avg 0.00
Over 4.5 cards 0%
Home wins 73%
Draws 0%
Away wins 27%

Team Overview

Sutton Utd (Home stats)

Games / Record

23
W-D-L: 7-8-8

Goals For / Against

28 / 30
Avg: 1.22 / 1.30

Points

29
Avg: 1.26

Clean Sheets

7

Failed to Score

4
Solihull Moors (Away stats)

Games / Record

23
W-D-L: 8-5-10

Goals For / Against

27 / 27
Avg: 1.17 / 1.17

Points

29
Avg: 1.26

Clean Sheets

5

Failed to Score

6

Match Context & Trends

Venue-only form, goal timing, first-goal trends and league context around this National League fixture.

Quick comparison bars

1.26
PPG
1.26
1.22
GF
1.17
1.30
GA
1.17
48%
O2.5
35%
57%
BTTS
52%
0%
Score 1st
0%

League-position context

Sutton Utd rank12th
Solihull Moors rank14th
Sutton Utd points60
Solihull Moors points58
Sutton Utd: #12 ยท 60 pts ยท GD -5
36 pts off the top 2. 7 pts off the play-off line. 8 pts clear of the relegation zone.
Solihull Moors: #14 ยท 58 pts ยท GD -6
38 pts off the top 2. 9 pts off the play-off line. 6 pts clear of the relegation zone.
2-point gap between the two sides coming into kick-off.

Sutton Utd last 5 home

D L W D D
Points6/15
Weighted index38
Goals5-6
Record1-3-1
Weighted index gives more importance to the most recent venue-specific matches. 100 means maximum recent points return.
Unbeaten, but draw-heavy in the recent venue-specific run.

Solihull Moors last 5 away

L W W L D
Points7/15
Weighted index49
Goals4-5
Record2-1-2
Weighted index gives more importance to the most recent venue-specific matches. 100 means maximum recent points return.
Recent venue-specific form is balanced.

Sutton Utd trend breakdown

Over 2.548%
BTTS57%
BTTS + O2.535%
1H Over 0.561%
Also: Over 0.5 96% ยท Over 1.5 74% ยท Over 3.5 26% ยท 1H BTTS 9%

Solihull Moors trend breakdown

Over 2.535%
BTTS52%
BTTS + O2.530%
1H Over 0.574%
Also: Over 0.5 100% ยท Over 1.5 61% ยท Over 3.5 22% ยท 1H BTTS 9%

Scoring reliability

Sutton Utd score at home83%
Sutton Utd clean sheet at home30%
Solihull Moors score away74%
Solihull Moors clean sheet away22%

First-goal patterns

Sutton Utd score first0%
Sutton Utd win after scoring first0%
Solihull Moors score first0%
Solihull Moors win after scoring first0%
Comeback rate after conceding first: Sutton Utd 0% ยท Solihull Moors 0%

Vs league average

Sutton Utd score at home1.22 vs 1.50
Sutton Utd concede at home1.30 vs 1.20
Solihull Moors score away1.17 vs 1.20
Solihull Moors concede away1.17 vs 1.50
Sutton Utd score 19% below league average, while Solihull Moors score 2% below league average.
Defensive side: Sutton Utd are 9% above league average at home, and Solihull Moors are 22% below league average away.

Head-to-head trends

Recent games5
Avg goals1.60
BTTS40%
Over 2.520%
At this venue setup: 2.20 goals on average across the last 5.

Sutton Utd goal timing (home)

Goal-event timing is not populated enough for this venue split yet.

Solihull Moors goal timing (away)

Goal-event timing is not populated enough for this venue split yet.

Match Statistics

Shots on Goal
โ€”
โ€”
Total Shots
โ€”
โ€”
Shots off Goal
โ€”
โ€”
Blocked Shots
โ€”
โ€”
Shots Inside Box
โ€”
โ€”
Shots Outside Box
โ€”
โ€”
Ball Possession
โ€”
โ€”
Corner Kicks
โ€”
โ€”
Fouls
โ€”
โ€”
Offsides
โ€”
โ€”
Yellow Cards
โ€”
โ€”
Red Cards
โ€”
โ€”
Goalkeeper Saves
โ€”
โ€”
Total Passes
โ€”
โ€”
Passes Accurate
โ€”
โ€”
Passes %
โ€”
โ€”

Head-to-Head Overview

All Meetings (Any Venue)
Total Games12
Home Wins4
Draws5
Away Wins3
Over 2.5 Goals6 (50.0%)
BTTS6 (50.0%)
Home vs Away as Scheduled
Total Games6
Home Wins3
Draws2
Away Wins1
Over 2.5 Goals3 (50.0%)
BTTS3 (50.0%)

Sutton Utd vs Solihull Moors Head-to-Head History by Season