Woking vs Braintree

2 - 3
๐Ÿ•’ Tue, 25 Oct 2016 19:45 Europe/London ๐Ÿ“ The Laithwaite Community Stadium ๐Ÿง‘โ€โš–๏ธ No Ref Info ๐Ÿ” Regular Season - 21 ๐Ÿ match finished
Season
2016-2017 Season
Stage
Regular Season - 21
Regular Season Table
Woking 18 ยท Braintree 22

Team Overview

Woking (Home stats)

Games / Record

23
W-D-L: 9-7-7

Goals For / Against

32 / 30
Avg: 1.39 / 1.30

Points

34
Avg: 1.48

Clean Sheets

7

Failed to Score

5
Braintree (Away stats)

Games / Record

23
W-D-L: 7-5-11

Goals For / Against

28 / 40
Avg: 1.22 / 1.74

Points

26
Avg: 1.13

Clean Sheets

6

Failed to Score

9

Match Context & Trends

Venue-only form, goal timing, first-goal trends and league context around this National League fixture.

Quick comparison bars

1.48
PPG
1.13
1.39
GF
1.22
1.30
GA
1.74
57%
O2.5
52%
61%
BTTS
43%
0%
Score 1st
0%

League-position context

Woking rank18th
Braintree rank22nd
Woking points53
Braintree points48
Woking: #18 ยท 53 pts ยท GD -14
42 pts off the top 2. 17 pts off the play-off line. 3 pts clear of the relegation zone.
Braintree: #22 ยท 48 pts ยท GD -25
47 pts off the top 2. 22 pts off the play-off line. 3 pts from safety.
5-point gap between the two sides coming into kick-off.

Woking last 5 home

D W W L D
Points8/15
Weighted index60
Goals6-6
Record2-2-1
Weighted index gives more importance to the most recent venue-specific matches. 100 means maximum recent points return.
Recent venue-specific form is balanced.

Braintree last 5 away

L L L L D
Points1/15
Weighted index2
Goals4-12
Record0-1-4
Weighted index gives more importance to the most recent venue-specific matches. 100 means maximum recent points return.
Recent venue-specific form has been unstable.

Woking trend breakdown

Over 2.557%
BTTS61%
BTTS + O2.548%
1H Over 0.561%
Also: Over 0.5 87% ยท Over 1.5 74% ยท Over 3.5 30% ยท 1H BTTS 22%

Braintree trend breakdown

Over 2.552%
BTTS43%
BTTS + O2.535%
1H Over 0.565%
Also: Over 0.5 91% ยท Over 1.5 74% ยท Over 3.5 26% ยท 1H BTTS 30%

Scoring reliability

Woking score at home78%
Woking clean sheet at home30%
Braintree score away61%
Braintree clean sheet away26%

First-goal patterns

Woking score first0%
Woking win after scoring first0%
Braintree score first0%
Braintree win after scoring first0%
Comeback rate after conceding first: Woking 0% ยท Braintree 0%

Vs league average

Woking score at home1.39 vs 1.49
Woking concede at home1.30 vs 1.24
Braintree score away1.22 vs 1.24
Braintree concede away1.74 vs 1.49
Woking score 7% below league average, while Braintree score 2% below league average.
Defensive side: Woking are 5% above league average at home, and Braintree are 17% above league average away.

Head-to-head trends

Recent games5
Avg goals1.60
BTTS40%
Over 2.540%
At this venue setup: 2.75 goals on average across the last 4.

Woking goal timing (home)

Goal-event timing is not populated enough for this venue split yet.

Braintree goal timing (away)

Goal-event timing is not populated enough for this venue split yet.

Match Statistics

Shots on Goal
โ€”
โ€”
Total Shots
โ€”
โ€”
Shots off Goal
โ€”
โ€”
Blocked Shots
โ€”
โ€”
Shots Inside Box
โ€”
โ€”
Shots Outside Box
โ€”
โ€”
Ball Possession
โ€”
โ€”
Corner Kicks
โ€”
โ€”
Fouls
โ€”
โ€”
Offsides
โ€”
โ€”
Yellow Cards
โ€”
โ€”
Red Cards
โ€”
โ€”
Goalkeeper Saves
โ€”
โ€”
Total Passes
โ€”
โ€”
Passes Accurate
โ€”
โ€”
Passes %
โ€”
โ€”

Head-to-Head Overview

All Meetings (Any Venue)
Total Games8
Home Wins2
Draws3
Away Wins3
Over 2.5 Goals4 (50.0%)
BTTS5 (62.5%)
Home vs Away as Scheduled
Total Games4
Home Wins1
Draws1
Away Wins2
Over 2.5 Goals2 (50.0%)
BTTS3 (75.0%)

Woking vs Braintree Head-to-Head History by Season