Everton vs Fulham

2 - 0
🕒 Sat, 08 Nov 2025 15:00 Europe/London 📍 Hill Dickinson Stadium 🧑‍⚖️ Andy Madley 🔁 Regular Season - 11 🏁 match finished
Season
2025-2026 Season
Stage
Regular Season - 11
Regular Season Table
Everton 13 · Fulham 11
Referee Stats
21 matches · 2.86 yellow cards avg
Yellow cards avg 2.86
Reds avg 0.19
Penalties avg 0.24
Over 4.5 cards 19%
Home wins 33%
Draws 19%
Away wins 48%
How the match was won
  • Everton outshot their opponent (14-8).
  • Possession was balanced (50%-50%).

Team Overview

Everton (Home stats)

Games / Record

19
W-D-L: 6-5-8

Goals For / Against

26 / 27
Avg: 1.37 / 1.42

Points

23
Avg: 1.21

Clean Sheets

6

Failed to Score

4
Fulham (Away stats)

Games / Record

19
W-D-L: 4-5-10

Goals For / Against

17 / 31
Avg: 0.89 / 1.63

Points

17
Avg: 0.89

Clean Sheets

3

Failed to Score

8

Match Context & Trends

Venue-only form, goal timing, first-goal trends and league context around this Premier League fixture.

Quick comparison bars

1.21
PPG
0.89
1.37
GF
0.89
1.42
GA
1.63
53%
O2.5
47%
53%
BTTS
53%
42%
Score 1st
37%

League-position context

Everton rank13th
Fulham rank11th
Everton points49
Fulham points52
Everton: #13 · 49 pts · GD -3
29 pts off the top 2. 4 pts off the play-off line. 8 pts clear of the relegation zone.
Fulham: #11 · 52 pts · GD -4
26 pts off the top 2. 1 pts off the play-off line. 11 pts clear of the relegation zone.
3-point gap between the two sides coming into kick-off.

Everton last 5 home

L D L W W
Points7/15
Weighted index29
Goals10-8
Record2-1-2
Weighted index gives more importance to the most recent venue-specific matches. 100 means maximum recent points return.
Recent venue-specific form is balanced.

Fulham last 5 away

D L D L D
Points3/15
Weighted index20
Goals1-6
Record0-3-2
Weighted index gives more importance to the most recent venue-specific matches. 100 means maximum recent points return.
Unbeaten, but draw-heavy in the recent venue-specific run.

Everton trend breakdown

Over 2.553%
BTTS53%
BTTS + O2.537%
1H Over 0.574%
Also: Over 0.5 95% · Over 1.5 84% · Over 3.5 21% · 1H BTTS 0%

Fulham trend breakdown

Over 2.547%
BTTS53%
BTTS + O2.537%
1H Over 0.558%
Also: Over 0.5 89% · Over 1.5 79% · Over 3.5 26% · 1H BTTS 11%

Scoring reliability

Everton score at home79%
Everton clean sheet at home32%
Fulham score away58%
Fulham clean sheet away16%

First-goal patterns

Everton score first42%
Everton win after scoring first50%
Fulham score first37%
Fulham win after scoring first57%
Comeback rate after conceding first: Everton 43% · Fulham 36%
Avg first goal minute: Everton 29.9' · Fulham 35.4'

Vs league average

Everton score at home1.37 vs 1.53
Everton concede at home1.42 vs 1.22
Fulham score away0.89 vs 1.22
Fulham concede away1.63 vs 1.53
Everton score 10% below league average, while Fulham score 27% below league average.
Defensive side: Everton are 16% above league average at home, and Fulham are 7% above league average away.

Head-to-head trends

Recent games5
Avg goals2.20
BTTS60%
Over 2.540%
At this venue setup: 2.20 goals on average across the last 5.

Everton goal timing (home)

1H scored: 38% 2H scored: 62% Danger: 76-90+ Vulnerable: 76-90+
Goals scored by 15-minute interval
76-90+ 7
61-75 6
16-30 5
31-45 5
46-60 3
0-15 0
Goals conceded by 15-minute interval
76-90+ 7
16-30 5
31-45 4
46-60 4
0-15 3
61-75 2

Fulham goal timing (away)

1H scored: 29% 2H scored: 71% Danger: 46-60 Vulnerable: 76-90+
Goals scored by 15-minute interval
46-60 6
76-90+ 6
0-15 4
61-75 3
16-30 1
31-45 1
Goals conceded by 15-minute interval
76-90+ 9
16-30 8
31-45 8
46-60 8
0-15 1
61-75 1

Match Statistics

Shots on Goal
5
4
Total Shots
14
8
Shots off Goal
5
1
Blocked Shots
4
3
Shots Inside Box
6
5
Shots Outside Box
8
3
Ball Possession
50%
50%
Corner Kicks
7
5
Fouls
11
14
Offsides
5
1
Yellow Cards
2
2
Red Cards
—
—
Goalkeeper Saves
4
3
Total Passes
406
411
Passes Accurate
342
338
Passes %
84%
82%

Events

Yellow Cards
Home
2
Away
2
Red Cards
Home
0
Away
0
Substitutions
Home
3
Away
4
10'
10' S. Lukić
45' ⚽
⚽
45' ⚽ Goal · 1-0
I. Gueye
Normal Goal · Assist: T. Iroegbunam
45+3'
45+3' C. Bassey
45+3'
45+3' J. Tarkowski
46' ↑↓
↑↓
46' ⇄ S. Lukić
1st substitution · For: Joshua King
58' ↑↓
↑↓
58' ⇄ R. Jiménez
2nd substitution · For: Rodrigo Muniz
59' ↑↓
↑↓
59' ⇄ H. Wilson
3rd substitution · For: S. Chukwueze
63'
63' T. Iroegbunam
67' ↑↓
↑↓
67' ⇄ T. Iroegbunam
1st substitution · For: M. Röhl
79' ↑↓
↑↓
79' ⇄ T. Barry
2nd substitution · For: Beto
81' ⚽
⚽
81' ⚽ Goal · 2-0
M. Keane
Normal Goal · Assist: K. Dewsbury-Hall
87' ↑↓
↑↓
87' ⇄ Kevin
4th substitution · For: E. Smith Rowe
89' ↑↓
↑↓
89' ⇄ K. Dewsbury-Hall
3rd substitution · For: J. O'Brien

Everton vs Fulham 2-0: match report, goals, cards and substitutions

Everton beat Fulham 2-0 on Saturday, 08 November 2025 in Premier League. The match was refereed by Andy Madley. It was played at Hill Dickinson Stadium.

First half: S. Lukić received a yellow card for Fulham at 10'. Everton took the lead at 45' when I. Gueye scored, with the assist credited to T. Iroegbunam, making the score 1-0. C. Bassey received a yellow card for Fulham at 45+3'. J. Tarkowski received a yellow card for Everton at 45+3'.

Second half: Fulham made their 1st substitution at 46', with S. Lukić replacing Joshua King. Fulham made their 2nd substitution at 58', with R. Jiménez replacing Rodrigo Muniz. Fulham made their 3rd substitution at 59', with H. Wilson replacing S. Chukwueze. T. Iroegbunam received a yellow card for Everton at 63'. Everton made their 1st substitution at 67', with T. Iroegbunam replacing M. Röhl. Everton made their 2nd substitution at 79', with T. Barry replacing Beto. Everton extended the lead at 81' when M. Keane scored, with the assist credited to K. Dewsbury-Hall, making the score 2-0. Fulham made their 4th substitution at 87', with Kevin replacing E. Smith Rowe. Everton made their 3rd substitution at 89', with K. Dewsbury-Hall replacing J. O'Brien.

Everton used 3 substitutions while Fulham used 4 substitutions. Everton got 2 yellow cards, while Fulham got 2 yellow cards.

How the match was won

  • Everton outshot their opponent (14-8).
  • Possession was balanced (50%-50%).

Head-to-Head Overview

All Meetings (Any Venue)
Total Games12
Home Wins5
Draws3
Away Wins4
Over 2.5 Goals5 (41.7%)
BTTS5 (41.7%)
Home vs Away as Scheduled
Total Games6
Home Wins2
Draws1
Away Wins3
Over 2.5 Goals2 (33.3%)
BTTS2 (33.3%)

Everton vs Fulham Head-to-Head History by Season