Maccabi Tel Aviv vs Red Bull Salzburg

1 - 2
πŸ•’ Tue, 22 Sep 2020 20:00 Europe/London πŸ“ Bloomfield Stadium πŸ§‘β€βš–οΈ Michael Oliver πŸ” Play-offs 🏁 match finished
Season
2020-2021 Season
Stage
Play-offs
Champions League Table
Maccabi Tel Aviv 22 Β· Red Bull Salzburg 19
Referee Stats
4 matches Β· 0.00 yellow cards avg
Yellow cards avg 0.00
Reds avg 0.00
Penalties avg 0.00
Over 4.5 cards 0%
Home wins 75%
Draws 0%
Away wins 25%

Team Overview

Maccabi Tel Aviv (Home stats)

Games / Record

3
W-D-L: 2-0-1

Goals For / Against

4 / 2
Avg: 1.33 / 0.67

Points

6
Avg: 2.00

Clean Sheets

2

Failed to Score

0
Red Bull Salzburg (Away stats)

Games / Record

4
W-D-L: 2-0-2

Goals For / Against

8 / 8
Avg: 2.00 / 2.00

Points

6
Avg: 1.50

Clean Sheets

0

Failed to Score

0

Match Context & Trends

Venue-only form, goal timing, first-goal trends and league context around this Champions League fixture.

Quick comparison bars

2.00
PPG
1.50
1.33
GF
2.00
0.67
GA
2.00
33%
O2.5
100%
33%
BTTS
100%
0%
Score 1st
0%

League-position context

Maccabi Tel Aviv rank22nd
Red Bull Salzburg rank19th
Maccabi Tel Aviv points9
Red Bull Salzburg points10
Maccabi Tel Aviv: #22 Β· 9 pts Β· GD +3
21 pts off the top 2. 9 pts off the play-off line. 9 pts clear of the relegation zone.
Red Bull Salzburg: #19 Β· 10 pts Β· GD -4
20 pts off the top 2. 8 pts off the play-off line. 10 pts clear of the relegation zone.
1-point gap between the two sides coming into kick-off.

Maccabi Tel Aviv last 5 home

L W W
Points6/9
Weighted index50
Goals4-2
Record2-0-1
Weighted index gives more importance to the most recent venue-specific matches. 100 means maximum recent points return.
Recent venue-specific form is balanced.

Red Bull Salzburg last 5 away

W L L W
Points6/12
Weighted index50
Goals8-8
Record2-0-2
Weighted index gives more importance to the most recent venue-specific matches. 100 means maximum recent points return.
Recent venue-specific form is balanced.

Maccabi Tel Aviv trend breakdown

Over 2.533%
BTTS33%
BTTS + O2.533%
1H Over 0.533%
Also: Over 0.5 100% Β· Over 1.5 67% Β· Over 3.5 0% Β· 1H BTTS 0%

Red Bull Salzburg trend breakdown

Over 2.5100%
BTTS100%
BTTS + O2.5100%
1H Over 0.5100%
Also: Over 0.5 100% Β· Over 1.5 100% Β· Over 3.5 75% Β· 1H BTTS 25%

Scoring reliability

Maccabi Tel Aviv score at home100%
Maccabi Tel Aviv clean sheet at home67%
Red Bull Salzburg score away100%
Red Bull Salzburg clean sheet away0%

First-goal patterns

Maccabi Tel Aviv score first0%
Maccabi Tel Aviv win after scoring first0%
Red Bull Salzburg score first0%
Red Bull Salzburg win after scoring first0%
Comeback rate after conceding first: Maccabi Tel Aviv 0% Β· Red Bull Salzburg 0%

Vs league average

Maccabi Tel Aviv score at home1.33 vs 1.53
Maccabi Tel Aviv concede at home0.67 vs 1.33
Red Bull Salzburg score away2.00 vs 1.33
Red Bull Salzburg concede away2.00 vs 1.53
Maccabi Tel Aviv score 13% below league average, while Red Bull Salzburg score 50% above league average.
Defensive side: Maccabi Tel Aviv are 50% below league average at home, and Red Bull Salzburg are 30% above league average away.

Head-to-head trends

Recent games2
Avg goals3.50
BTTS100%
Over 2.5100%
At this venue setup: 3.00 goals on average across the last 1.

Maccabi Tel Aviv goal timing (home)

Goal-event timing is not populated enough for this venue split yet.

Red Bull Salzburg goal timing (away)

Goal-event timing is not populated enough for this venue split yet.

Match Statistics

Shots on Goal
β€”
β€”
Total Shots
β€”
β€”
Shots off Goal
β€”
β€”
Blocked Shots
β€”
β€”
Shots Inside Box
β€”
β€”
Shots Outside Box
β€”
β€”
Ball Possession
β€”
β€”
Corner Kicks
β€”
β€”
Fouls
β€”
β€”
Offsides
β€”
β€”
Yellow Cards
β€”
β€”
Red Cards
β€”
β€”
Goalkeeper Saves
β€”
β€”
Total Passes
β€”
β€”
Passes Accurate
β€”
β€”
Passes %
β€”
β€”

Head-to-Head Overview

All Meetings (Any Venue)
Total Games2
Home Wins0
Draws0
Away Wins2
Over 2.5 Goals2 (100.0%)
BTTS2 (100.0%)
Home vs Away as Scheduled
Total Games1
Home Wins0
Draws0
Away Wins1
Over 2.5 Goals1 (100.0%)
BTTS1 (100.0%)

Maccabi Tel Aviv vs Red Bull Salzburg Head-to-Head History by Season