FC Lugano vs FCSB

1 - 2
๐Ÿ•’ Thu, 28 Sep 2017 18:00 Europe/London ๐Ÿ“ Stadio di Cornaredo ๐Ÿง‘โ€โš–๏ธ Sergiy Boyko ๐Ÿ” Group Stage - 2 ๐Ÿ match finished
Season
2017-2018 Season
Stage
Group Stage - 2
Group Stage Table
FC Lugano 23 ยท FCSB 16
Referee Stats
4 matches ยท 0.00 yellow cards avg
Yellow cards avg 0.00
Reds avg 0.00
Penalties avg 0.00
Over 4.5 cards 0%
Home wins 50%
Draws 25%
Away wins 25%

Team Overview

FC Lugano (Home stats)

Games / Record

3
W-D-L: 2-0-1

Goals For / Against

5 / 4
Avg: 1.67 / 1.33

Points

6
Avg: 2.00

Clean Sheets

1

Failed to Score

0
FCSB (Away stats)

Games / Record

4
W-D-L: 2-0-2

Goals For / Against

5 / 9
Avg: 1.25 / 2.25

Points

6
Avg: 1.50

Clean Sheets

0

Failed to Score

1

Match Context & Trends

Venue-only form, goal timing, first-goal trends and league context around this Europa League fixture.

Quick comparison bars

2.00
PPG
1.50
1.67
GF
1.25
1.33
GA
2.25
67%
O2.5
67%
67%
BTTS
67%
0%
Score 1st
0%

League-position context

FC Lugano rank23rd
FCSB rank16th
FC Lugano points9
FCSB points10
FC Lugano: #23 ยท 9 pts ยท GD -2
5 pts off the top 2. 3 pts off the play-off line. 5 pts clear of the relegation zone.
FCSB: #16 ยท 10 pts ยท GD +2
4 pts off the top 2. 2 pts off the play-off line. 6 pts clear of the relegation zone.
1-point gap between the two sides coming into kick-off.

FC Lugano last 5 home

W W L
Points6/9
Weighted index83
Goals5-4
Record2-0-1
Weighted index gives more importance to the most recent venue-specific matches. 100 means maximum recent points return.
Recent venue-specific form is balanced.

FCSB last 5 away

L W W
Points6/9
Weighted index50
Goals4-4
Record2-0-1
Weighted index gives more importance to the most recent venue-specific matches. 100 means maximum recent points return.
Recent venue-specific form is balanced.

FC Lugano trend breakdown

Over 2.567%
BTTS67%
BTTS + O2.567%
1H Over 0.533%
Also: Over 0.5 100% ยท Over 1.5 67% ยท Over 3.5 33% ยท 1H BTTS 0%

FCSB trend breakdown

Over 2.567%
BTTS67%
BTTS + O2.567%
1H Over 0.533%
Also: Over 0.5 100% ยท Over 1.5 100% ยท Over 3.5 0% ยท 1H BTTS 0%

Scoring reliability

FC Lugano score at home100%
FC Lugano clean sheet at home33%
FCSB score away67%
FCSB clean sheet away0%

First-goal patterns

FC Lugano score first0%
FC Lugano win after scoring first0%
FCSB score first0%
FCSB win after scoring first0%
Comeback rate after conceding first: FC Lugano 0% ยท FCSB 0%

Vs league average

FC Lugano score at home1.67 vs 1.49
FC Lugano concede at home1.33 vs 1.16
FCSB score away1.25 vs 1.16
FCSB concede away2.25 vs 1.49
FC Lugano score 12% above league average, while FCSB score 8% above league average.
Defensive side: FC Lugano are 15% above league average at home, and FCSB are 51% above league average away.

Head-to-head trends

Recent games2
Avg goals3.00
BTTS100%
Over 2.5100%
At this venue setup: 3.00 goals on average across the last 1.

FC Lugano goal timing (home)

Goal-event timing is not populated enough for this venue split yet.

FCSB goal timing (away)

Goal-event timing is not populated enough for this venue split yet.

Match Statistics

Shots on Goal
โ€”
โ€”
Total Shots
โ€”
โ€”
Shots off Goal
โ€”
โ€”
Blocked Shots
โ€”
โ€”
Shots Inside Box
โ€”
โ€”
Shots Outside Box
โ€”
โ€”
Ball Possession
โ€”
โ€”
Corner Kicks
โ€”
โ€”
Fouls
โ€”
โ€”
Offsides
โ€”
โ€”
Yellow Cards
โ€”
โ€”
Red Cards
โ€”
โ€”
Goalkeeper Saves
โ€”
โ€”
Total Passes
โ€”
โ€”
Passes Accurate
โ€”
โ€”
Passes %
โ€”
โ€”

Head-to-Head Overview

All Meetings (Any Venue)
Total Games2
Home Wins1
Draws0
Away Wins1
Over 2.5 Goals2 (100.0%)
BTTS2 (100.0%)
Home vs Away as Scheduled
Total Games1
Home Wins0
Draws0
Away Wins1
Over 2.5 Goals1 (100.0%)
BTTS1 (100.0%)

FC Lugano vs FCSB Head-to-Head History by Season