Group Stage Table
FC Lugano 23 ยท
FCSB 16
Referee Stats
4 matches ยท
0.00 yellow cards avg
| Yellow cards avg |
0.00 |
|
| Reds avg |
0.00 |
|
| Penalties avg |
0.00 |
|
| Over 4.5 cards |
0% |
|
| Home wins |
50% |
|
| Draws |
25% |
|
| Away wins |
25% |
|
Team Overview
FC Lugano (Home stats)
Games / Record
3
W-D-L: 2-0-1
Goals For / Against
5 / 4
Avg: 1.67 / 1.33
FCSB (Away stats)
Games / Record
4
W-D-L: 2-0-2
Goals For / Against
5 / 9
Avg: 1.25 / 2.25
Match Context & Trends
Venue-only form, goal timing, first-goal trends and league context around this Europa League fixture.
League-position context
FC Lugano: #23 ยท 9 pts ยท GD -2
5 pts off the top 2. 3 pts off the play-off line. 5 pts clear of the relegation zone.
FCSB: #16 ยท 10 pts ยท GD +2
4 pts off the top 2. 2 pts off the play-off line. 6 pts clear of the relegation zone.
1-point gap between the two sides coming into kick-off.
FC Lugano last 5 home
Points6/9
Weighted index83
Goals5-4
Record2-0-1
Weighted index gives more importance to the most recent venue-specific matches. 100 means maximum recent points return.
Recent venue-specific form is balanced.
FCSB last 5 away
Points6/9
Weighted index50
Goals4-4
Record2-0-1
Weighted index gives more importance to the most recent venue-specific matches. 100 means maximum recent points return.
Recent venue-specific form is balanced.
FC Lugano trend breakdown
Also: Over 0.5 100% ยท Over 1.5 67% ยท Over 3.5 33% ยท 1H BTTS 0%
FCSB trend breakdown
Also: Over 0.5 100% ยท Over 1.5 100% ยท Over 3.5 0% ยท 1H BTTS 0%
Scoring reliability
FC Lugano score at home100%
FC Lugano clean sheet at home33%
First-goal patterns
FC Lugano win after scoring first0%
FCSB win after scoring first0%
Comeback rate after conceding first:
FC Lugano 0% ยท FCSB 0%
Vs league average
FC Lugano score at home1.67 vs 1.49
FC Lugano concede at home1.33 vs 1.16
FCSB score away1.25 vs 1.16
FCSB concede away2.25 vs 1.49
FC Lugano score 12% above league average, while FCSB score 8% above league average.
Defensive side: FC Lugano are 15% above league average at home, and FCSB are 51% above league average away.
Head-to-head trends
Recent games2
Avg goals3.00
At this venue setup: 3.00 goals on average across the last 1.
FC Lugano goal timing (home)
Goal-event timing is not populated enough for this venue split yet.
FCSB goal timing (away)
Goal-event timing is not populated enough for this venue split yet.