Paris Saint Germain vs Stade Brestois 29

— - —
🕒 Sat, 20 Feb 2027 16:00 Europe/London 📍 Parc des Princes 🧑‍⚖️ No Ref Info 🔁 Regular Season - 21 🏁 not started
Season
2026-2027 Season
Stage
Regular Season - 21
Regular Season Table
Paris Saint Germain 4 · Stade Brestois 29 10

Team Overview

Paris Saint Germain (Home stats)

Games / Record

2
W-D-L: 1-0-1

Goals For / Against

4 / 3
Avg: 2.00 / 1.50

Points

3
Avg: 1.50

Clean Sheets

0

Failed to Score

0
Stade Brestois 29 (Away stats)

Games / Record

4
W-D-L: 1-2-1

Goals For / Against

6 / 6
Avg: 1.50 / 1.50

Points

5
Avg: 1.25

Clean Sheets

0

Failed to Score

0

Match Prediction Angles

Venue-only form, goal timing, first-goal trends and league context for this Ligue 1 fixture.

Quick comparison bars

1.50
PPG
1.25
2.00
GF
1.50
1.50
GA
1.50
100%
O2.5
75%
100%
BTTS
100%
100%
Score 1st
75%

League-position context

Paris Saint Germain rank4th
Stade Brestois 29 rank10th
Paris Saint Germain points14
Stade Brestois 29 points9
Paris Saint Germain: #4 · 14 pts · GD +5
0 pts off the top 2. 5 pts above the play-off edge. 7 pts clear of the relegation zone.
Stade Brestois 29: #10 · 9 pts · GD +3
5 pts off the top 2. 1 pts off the play-off line. 2 pts clear of the relegation zone.
5-point gap between the two sides coming into kick-off.

Paris Saint Germain last 5 home

W L
Points3/6
Weighted index67
Goals4-3
Record1-0-1
Weighted index gives more importance to the most recent venue-specific matches. 100 means maximum recent points return.
Recent venue-specific form is balanced.

Stade Brestois 29 last 5 away

D L W D
Points5/12
Weighted index37
Goals6-6
Record1-2-1
Weighted index gives more importance to the most recent venue-specific matches. 100 means maximum recent points return.
Recent venue-specific form is balanced.

Paris Saint Germain trend breakdown

Over 2.5100%
BTTS100%
BTTS + O2.5100%
1H Over 0.5100%
Also: Over 0.5 100% · Over 1.5 100% · Over 3.5 50% · 1H BTTS 0%

Stade Brestois 29 trend breakdown

Over 2.575%
BTTS100%
BTTS + O2.575%
1H Over 0.5100%
Also: Over 0.5 100% · Over 1.5 100% · Over 3.5 25% · 1H BTTS 25%

Scoring reliability

Paris Saint Germain score at home100%
Paris Saint Germain clean sheet at home0%
Stade Brestois 29 score away100%
Stade Brestois 29 clean sheet away0%

First-goal patterns

Paris Saint Germain score first100%
Paris Saint Germain win after scoring first50%
Stade Brestois 29 score first75%
Stade Brestois 29 win after scoring first0%
Comeback rate after conceding first: Paris Saint Germain 0% · Stade Brestois 29 0%
Avg first goal minute: Paris Saint Germain 23.5' · Stade Brestois 29 20.0'

Vs league average

Paris Saint Germain score at home2.00 vs 1.63
Paris Saint Germain concede at home1.50 vs 1.41
Stade Brestois 29 score away1.50 vs 1.41
Stade Brestois 29 concede away1.50 vs 1.63
Paris Saint Germain score 22% above league average, while Stade Brestois 29 score 6% above league average.
Defensive side: Paris Saint Germain are 6% above league average at home, and Stade Brestois 29 are 8% below league average away.

Head-to-head trends

Recent games5
Avg goals3.20
BTTS40%
Over 2.560%
At this venue setup: 2.40 goals on average across the last 5.

Paris Saint Germain goal timing (home)

1H scored: 50% 2H scored: 50% Danger: 16-30 Vulnerable: 46-60
Goals scored by 15-minute interval
16-30 2
61-75 2
31-45 1
76-90+ 1
0-15 0
46-60 0
Goals conceded by 15-minute interval
46-60 3
61-75 1
0-15 0
16-30 0
31-45 0
76-90+ 0

Stade Brestois 29 goal timing (away)

1H scored: 60% 2H scored: 40% Danger: 0-15 Vulnerable: 46-60
Goals scored by 15-minute interval
0-15 1
16-30 1
31-45 1
61-75 1
76-90+ 1
46-60 0
Goals conceded by 15-minute interval
46-60 2
31-45 1
61-75 1
0-15 0
16-30 0
76-90+ 0

Head-to-Head Overview

All Meetings (Any Venue)
Total Games14
Home Wins13
Draws1
Away Wins0
Over 2.5 Goals9 (64.3%)
BTTS7 (50.0%)
Home vs Away as Scheduled
Total Games6
Home Wins5
Draws1
Away Wins0
Over 2.5 Goals3 (50.0%)
BTTS2 (33.3%)

Paris Saint Germain vs Stade Brestois 29 Head-to-Head History by Season