Toulouse vs Monaco

1 - 1
🕒 Sat, 22 Aug 2015 19:00 Europe/London 📍 Stadium de Toulouse 🧑‍⚖️ Stephane Lannoy 🔁 Regular Season - 3 🏁 match finished
Season
2015-2016 Season
Stage
Regular Season - 3
Regular Season Table
Toulouse 17 · Monaco 3
Referee Stats
14 matches · 0.00 yellow cards avg
Yellow cards avg 0.00
Reds avg 0.00
Penalties avg 0.00
Over 4.5 cards 0%
Home wins 36%
Draws 50%
Away wins 14%
How the match was played
  • Match ended level at 1-1.
  • Shots were tight (12-14).
  • Monaco controlled possession (58%).

Team Overview

Toulouse (Home stats)

Games / Record

19
W-D-L: 6-7-6

Goals For / Against

29 / 21
Avg: 1.53 / 1.11

Points

25
Avg: 1.32

Clean Sheets

6

Failed to Score

2
Monaco (Away stats)

Games / Record

19
W-D-L: 7-8-4

Goals For / Against

27 / 31
Avg: 1.42 / 1.63

Points

29
Avg: 1.53

Clean Sheets

6

Failed to Score

3

Match Context & Trends

Venue-only form, goal timing, first-goal trends and league context around this Ligue 1 fixture.

Quick comparison bars

1.32
PPG
1.53
1.53
GF
1.42
1.11
GA
1.63
47%
O2.5
53%
63%
BTTS
63%
0%
Score 1st
0%

League-position context

Toulouse rank17th
Monaco rank3rd
Toulouse points40
Monaco points65
Toulouse: #17 · 40 pts · GD -10
25 pts off the top 2. 12 pts off the play-off line. 4 pts from safety.
Monaco: #3 · 65 pts · GD +7
0 pts off the top 2. 15 pts above the play-off edge. 25 pts clear of the relegation zone.
25-point gap between the two sides coming into kick-off.

Toulouse last 5 home

W L W W W
Points12/15
Weighted index73
Goals13-3
Record4-0-1
Weighted index gives more importance to the most recent venue-specific matches. 100 means maximum recent points return.
Strong wins profile across the latest venue-specific run.

Monaco last 5 away

L D L W D
Points5/15
Weighted index24
Goals7-13
Record1-2-2
Weighted index gives more importance to the most recent venue-specific matches. 100 means maximum recent points return.
Recent venue-specific form is balanced.

Toulouse trend breakdown

Over 2.547%
BTTS63%
BTTS + O2.537%
1H Over 0.558%
Also: Over 0.5 95% · Over 1.5 84% · Over 3.5 26% · 1H BTTS 16%

Monaco trend breakdown

Over 2.553%
BTTS63%
BTTS + O2.547%
1H Over 0.563%
Also: Over 0.5 89% · Over 1.5 79% · Over 3.5 37% · 1H BTTS 16%

Scoring reliability

Toulouse score at home89%
Toulouse clean sheet at home32%
Monaco score away84%
Monaco clean sheet away32%

First-goal patterns

Toulouse score first0%
Toulouse win after scoring first0%
Monaco score first0%
Monaco win after scoring first0%
Comeback rate after conceding first: Toulouse 0% · Monaco 0%

Vs league average

Toulouse score at home1.53 vs 1.44
Toulouse concede at home1.11 vs 1.09
Monaco score away1.42 vs 1.09
Monaco concede away1.63 vs 1.44
Toulouse score 6% above league average, while Monaco score 30% above league average.
Defensive side: Toulouse are 1% above league average at home, and Monaco are 14% above league average away.

Head-to-head trends

Recent games5
Avg goals2.60
BTTS60%
Over 2.540%
At this venue setup: 2.80 goals on average across the last 5.

Toulouse goal timing (home)

Goal-event timing is not populated enough for this venue split yet.

Monaco goal timing (away)

Goal-event timing is not populated enough for this venue split yet.

Match Statistics

Shots on Goal
4
3
Total Shots
12
14
Shots off Goal
8
6
Blocked Shots
0
5
Shots Inside Box
10
9
Shots Outside Box
2
5
Ball Possession
42%
58%
Corner Kicks
4
5
Fouls
0
0
Offsides
—
—
Yellow Cards
0
4
Red Cards
0
0
Goalkeeper Saves
2
3
Total Passes
363
484
Passes Accurate
278
405
Passes %
77%
84%

Head-to-Head Overview

All Meetings (Any Venue)
Total Games18
Home Wins3
Draws6
Away Wins9
Over 2.5 Goals12 (66.7%)
BTTS14 (77.8%)
Home vs Away as Scheduled
Total Games9
Home Wins1
Draws5
Away Wins3
Over 2.5 Goals5 (55.6%)
BTTS8 (88.9%)

Toulouse vs Monaco Head-to-Head History by Season