Amiens vs PAU

0 - 0
πŸ•’ Sat, 26 Sep 2020 18:00 Europe/London πŸ“ Stade CrΓ©dit Agricole de la Licorne πŸ§‘β€βš–οΈ Guillaume Paradis πŸ” Regular Season - 5 🏁 match finished
Season
2020-2021 Season
Stage
Regular Season - 5
Regular Season Table
Amiens 10 Β· PAU 14
Referee Stats
20 matches Β· 0.00 yellow cards avg
Yellow cards avg 0.00
Reds avg 0.00
Penalties avg 0.00
Over 4.5 cards 0%
Home wins 55%
Draws 35%
Away wins 10%
How the match was played
  • Match ended level at 0-0.

Team Overview

Amiens (Home stats)

Games / Record

19
W-D-L: 7-8-4

Goals For / Against

15 / 12
Avg: 0.79 / 0.63

Points

29
Avg: 1.53

Clean Sheets

10

Failed to Score

8
PAU (Away stats)

Games / Record

19
W-D-L: 2-6-11

Goals For / Against

16 / 30
Avg: 0.84 / 1.58

Points

12
Avg: 0.63

Clean Sheets

2

Failed to Score

9

Match Context & Trends

Venue-only form, goal timing, first-goal trends and league context around this Ligue 2 fixture.

Quick comparison bars

1.53
PPG
0.63
0.79
GF
0.84
0.63
GA
1.58
21%
O2.5
47%
32%
BTTS
47%
0%
Score 1st
0%

League-position context

Amiens rank10th
PAU rank14th
Amiens points47
PAU points44
Amiens: #10 Β· 47 pts Β· GD -6
25 pts off the top 2. 0 pts off the play-off line. 6 pts clear of the relegation zone.
PAU: #14 Β· 44 pts Β· GD -7
28 pts off the top 2. 3 pts off the play-off line. 3 pts clear of the relegation zone.
3-point gap between the two sides coming into kick-off.

Amiens last 5 home

D L W W W
Points10/15
Weighted index51
Goals7-5
Record3-1-1
Weighted index gives more importance to the most recent venue-specific matches. 100 means maximum recent points return.
Strong wins profile across the latest venue-specific run.

PAU last 5 away

D L D D D
Points4/15
Weighted index24
Goals5-6
Record0-4-1
Weighted index gives more importance to the most recent venue-specific matches. 100 means maximum recent points return.
Unbeaten, but draw-heavy in the recent venue-specific run.

Amiens trend breakdown

Over 2.521%
BTTS32%
BTTS + O2.516%
1H Over 0.542%
Also: Over 0.5 74% Β· Over 1.5 37% Β· Over 3.5 11% Β· 1H BTTS 11%

PAU trend breakdown

Over 2.547%
BTTS47%
BTTS + O2.532%
1H Over 0.579%
Also: Over 0.5 95% Β· Over 1.5 68% Β· Over 3.5 21% Β· 1H BTTS 16%

Scoring reliability

Amiens score at home58%
Amiens clean sheet at home53%
PAU score away53%
PAU clean sheet away11%

First-goal patterns

Amiens score first0%
Amiens win after scoring first0%
PAU score first0%
PAU win after scoring first0%
Comeback rate after conceding first: Amiens 0% Β· PAU 0%

Vs league average

Amiens score at home0.79 vs 1.34
Amiens concede at home0.63 vs 1.05
PAU score away0.84 vs 1.05
PAU concede away1.58 vs 1.34
Amiens score 41% below league average, while PAU score 20% below league average.
Defensive side: Amiens are 40% below league average at home, and PAU are 17% above league average away.

Head-to-head trends

Recent games5
Avg goals3.40
BTTS60%
Over 2.560%
At this venue setup: 3.40 goals on average across the last 5.

Amiens goal timing (home)

Goal-event timing is not populated enough for this venue split yet.

PAU goal timing (away)

Goal-event timing is not populated enough for this venue split yet.

Match Statistics

Shots on Goal
β€”
β€”
Total Shots
β€”
β€”
Shots off Goal
β€”
β€”
Blocked Shots
β€”
β€”
Shots Inside Box
β€”
β€”
Shots Outside Box
β€”
β€”
Ball Possession
β€”
β€”
Corner Kicks
β€”
β€”
Fouls
β€”
β€”
Offsides
β€”
β€”
Yellow Cards
β€”
β€”
Red Cards
β€”
β€”
Goalkeeper Saves
β€”
β€”
Total Passes
β€”
β€”
Passes Accurate
β€”
β€”
Passes %
β€”
β€”

Head-to-Head Overview

All Meetings (Any Venue)
Total Games12
Home Wins4
Draws2
Away Wins6
Over 2.5 Goals6 (50.0%)
BTTS6 (50.0%)
Home vs Away as Scheduled
Total Games6
Home Wins2
Draws2
Away Wins2
Over 2.5 Goals3 (50.0%)
BTTS3 (50.0%)

Amiens vs PAU Head-to-Head History by Season