Guingamp vs Clermont Foot

3 - 1
๐Ÿ•’ Fri, 07 Mar 2025 19:00 Europe/London ๐Ÿ“ Stade du Roudourou ๐Ÿง‘โ€โš–๏ธ Pierre Legat ๐Ÿ” Regular Season - 26 ๐Ÿ match finished
Season
2024-2025 Season
Stage
Regular Season - 26
Regular Season Table
Guingamp 5 ยท Clermont Foot 16
Referee Stats
15 matches ยท 0.00 yellow cards avg
Yellow cards avg 0.00
Reds avg 0.00
Penalties avg 0.00
Over 4.5 cards 0%
Home wins 73%
Draws 13%
Away wins 13%

Team Overview

Guingamp (Home stats)

Games / Record

17
W-D-L: 9-3-5

Goals For / Against

33 / 19
Avg: 1.94 / 1.12

Points

30
Avg: 1.76

Clean Sheets

6

Failed to Score

3
Clermont Foot (Away stats)

Games / Record

18
W-D-L: 5-4-9

Goals For / Against

16 / 28
Avg: 0.89 / 1.56

Points

19
Avg: 1.06

Clean Sheets

4

Failed to Score

7

Match Context & Trends

Venue-only form, goal timing, first-goal trends and league context around this Ligue 2 fixture.

Quick comparison bars

1.76
PPG
1.06
1.94
GF
0.89
1.12
GA
1.56
71%
O2.5
41%
47%
BTTS
41%
0%
Score 1st
0%

League-position context

Guingamp rank5th
Clermont Foot rank16th
Guingamp points55
Clermont Foot points33
Guingamp: #5 ยท 55 pts ยท GD +12
14 pts off the top 2. 9 pts above the play-off edge. 17 pts clear of the relegation zone.
Clermont Foot: #16 ยท 33 pts ยท GD -16
36 pts off the top 2. 15 pts off the play-off line. 6 pts from safety.
22-point gap between the two sides coming into kick-off.

Guingamp last 5 home

D W L W W
Points10/15
Weighted index58
Goals10-6
Record3-1-1
Weighted index gives more importance to the most recent venue-specific matches. 100 means maximum recent points return.
Strong wins profile across the latest venue-specific run.

Clermont Foot last 5 away

D D D L L
Points3/15
Weighted index27
Goals5-9
Record0-3-2
Weighted index gives more importance to the most recent venue-specific matches. 100 means maximum recent points return.
Unbeaten, but draw-heavy in the recent venue-specific run.

Guingamp trend breakdown

Over 2.571%
BTTS47%
BTTS + O2.541%
1H Over 0.576%
Also: Over 0.5 100% ยท Over 1.5 82% ยท Over 3.5 35% ยท 1H BTTS 18%

Clermont Foot trend breakdown

Over 2.541%
BTTS41%
BTTS + O2.529%
1H Over 0.576%
Also: Over 0.5 94% ยท Over 1.5 71% ยท Over 3.5 24% ยท 1H BTTS 18%

Scoring reliability

Guingamp score at home82%
Guingamp clean sheet at home35%
Clermont Foot score away59%
Clermont Foot clean sheet away24%

First-goal patterns

Guingamp score first0%
Guingamp win after scoring first0%
Clermont Foot score first0%
Clermont Foot win after scoring first0%
Comeback rate after conceding first: Guingamp 0% ยท Clermont Foot 0%

Vs league average

Guingamp score at home1.94 vs 1.51
Guingamp concede at home1.12 vs 1.07
Clermont Foot score away0.89 vs 1.07
Clermont Foot concede away1.56 vs 1.51
Guingamp score 29% above league average, while Clermont Foot score 17% below league average.
Defensive side: Guingamp are 4% above league average at home, and Clermont Foot are 3% above league average away.

Head-to-head trends

Recent games5
Avg goals3.20
BTTS40%
Over 2.560%
At this venue setup: 3.25 goals on average across the last 4.

Guingamp goal timing (home)

Goal-event timing is not populated enough for this venue split yet.

Clermont Foot goal timing (away)

Goal-event timing is not populated enough for this venue split yet.

Match Statistics

Shots on Goal
โ€”
โ€”
Total Shots
โ€”
โ€”
Shots off Goal
โ€”
โ€”
Blocked Shots
โ€”
โ€”
Shots Inside Box
โ€”
โ€”
Shots Outside Box
โ€”
โ€”
Ball Possession
โ€”
โ€”
Corner Kicks
โ€”
โ€”
Fouls
โ€”
โ€”
Offsides
โ€”
โ€”
Yellow Cards
โ€”
โ€”
Red Cards
โ€”
โ€”
Goalkeeper Saves
โ€”
โ€”
Total Passes
โ€”
โ€”
Passes Accurate
โ€”
โ€”
Passes %
โ€”
โ€”

Head-to-Head Overview

All Meetings (Any Venue)
Total Games7
Home Wins1
Draws1
Away Wins5
Over 2.5 Goals4 (57.1%)
BTTS3 (42.9%)
Home vs Away as Scheduled
Total Games4
Home Wins1
Draws0
Away Wins3
Over 2.5 Goals3 (75.0%)
BTTS2 (50.0%)

Guingamp vs Clermont Foot Head-to-Head History by Season