Metz vs PAU

1 - 0
๐Ÿ•’ Sat, 01 Oct 2022 18:00 Europe/London ๐Ÿ“ Stade Saint-Symphorien ๐Ÿง‘โ€โš–๏ธ Willy Delajod ๐Ÿ” Regular Season - 10 ๐Ÿ match finished
Season
2022-2023 Season
Stage
Regular Season - 10
Regular Season Table
Metz 2 ยท PAU 13
Referee Stats
1 matches ยท 0.00 yellow cards avg
Yellow cards avg 0.00
Reds avg 0.00
Penalties avg 0.00
Over 4.5 cards 0%
Home wins 100%
Draws 0%
Away wins 0%

Team Overview

Metz (Home stats)

Games / Record

19
W-D-L: 10-7-2

Goals For / Against

28 / 15
Avg: 1.47 / 0.79

Points

37
Avg: 1.95

Clean Sheets

12

Failed to Score

4
PAU (Away stats)

Games / Record

19
W-D-L: 6-5-8

Goals For / Against

20 / 25
Avg: 1.05 / 1.32

Points

23
Avg: 1.21

Clean Sheets

4

Failed to Score

5

Match Context & Trends

Venue-only form, goal timing, first-goal trends and league context around this Ligue 2 fixture.

Quick comparison bars

1.95
PPG
1.21
1.47
GF
1.05
0.79
GA
1.32
32%
O2.5
32%
37%
BTTS
53%
0%
Score 1st
0%

League-position context

Metz rank2nd
PAU rank13th
Metz points72
PAU points47
Metz: #2 ยท 72 pts ยท GD +28
Currently in the automatic promotion spots. 20 pts above the play-off edge. 29 pts clear of the relegation zone.
PAU: #13 ยท 47 pts ยท GD -12
25 pts off the top 2. 8 pts off the play-off line. 4 pts clear of the relegation zone.
25-point gap between the two sides coming into kick-off.

Metz last 5 home

W W D W W
Points13/15
Weighted index87
Goals9-3
Record4-1-0
Weighted index gives more importance to the most recent venue-specific matches. 100 means maximum recent points return.
Strong wins profile across the latest venue-specific run.

PAU last 5 away

W D L W W
Points10/15
Weighted index62
Goals10-8
Record3-1-1
Weighted index gives more importance to the most recent venue-specific matches. 100 means maximum recent points return.
Strong wins profile across the latest venue-specific run.

Metz trend breakdown

Over 2.532%
BTTS37%
BTTS + O2.521%
1H Over 0.553%
Also: Over 0.5 79% ยท Over 1.5 63% ยท Over 3.5 16% ยท 1H BTTS 16%

PAU trend breakdown

Over 2.532%
BTTS53%
BTTS + O2.526%
1H Over 0.574%
Also: Over 0.5 100% ยท Over 1.5 68% ยท Over 3.5 21% ยท 1H BTTS 16%

Scoring reliability

Metz score at home79%
Metz clean sheet at home63%
PAU score away74%
PAU clean sheet away21%

First-goal patterns

Metz score first0%
Metz win after scoring first0%
PAU score first0%
PAU win after scoring first0%
Comeback rate after conceding first: Metz 0% ยท PAU 0%

Vs league average

Metz score at home1.47 vs 1.32
Metz concede at home0.79 vs 1.09
PAU score away1.05 vs 1.09
PAU concede away1.32 vs 1.32
Metz score 11% above league average, while PAU score 3% below league average.
Defensive side: Metz are 28% below league average at home, and PAU are 1% below league average away.

Head-to-head trends

Recent games4
Avg goals1.50
BTTS50%
Over 2.525%
At this venue setup: 0.50 goals on average across the last 2.

Metz goal timing (home)

Goal-event timing is not populated enough for this venue split yet.

PAU goal timing (away)

Goal-event timing is not populated enough for this venue split yet.

Match Statistics

Shots on Goal
โ€”
โ€”
Total Shots
โ€”
โ€”
Shots off Goal
โ€”
โ€”
Blocked Shots
โ€”
โ€”
Shots Inside Box
โ€”
โ€”
Shots Outside Box
โ€”
โ€”
Ball Possession
โ€”
โ€”
Corner Kicks
โ€”
โ€”
Fouls
โ€”
โ€”
Offsides
โ€”
โ€”
Yellow Cards
โ€”
โ€”
Red Cards
โ€”
โ€”
Goalkeeper Saves
โ€”
โ€”
Total Passes
โ€”
โ€”
Passes Accurate
โ€”
โ€”
Passes %
โ€”
โ€”

Head-to-Head Overview

All Meetings (Any Venue)
Total Games4
Home Wins1
Draws2
Away Wins1
Over 2.5 Goals1 (25.0%)
BTTS2 (50.0%)
Home vs Away as Scheduled
Total Games2
Home Wins1
Draws1
Away Wins0
Over 2.5 Goals0 (0.0%)
BTTS0 (0.0%)

Metz vs PAU Head-to-Head History by Season