Dynamo Dresden vs Hamburger SV

0 - 1
🕒 Fri, 12 Jun 2020 17:30 Europe/London 📍 Rudolf-Harbig-Stadion 🧑‍⚖️ Robert Schröder 🔁 Regular Season - 31 🏁 match finished
Season
2019-2020 Season
Stage
Regular Season - 31
Regular Season Table
Dynamo Dresden 12 · Hamburger SV 3
Referee Stats
2 matches · 0.00 yellow cards avg
Yellow cards avg 0.00
Reds avg 0.00
Penalties avg 0.00
Over 4.5 cards 0%
Home wins 50%
Draws 0%
Away wins 50%
How the match was won
  • Hamburger SV outshot their opponent (8-20).
  • Hamburger SV controlled possession (66%).

Team Overview

Dynamo Dresden (Home stats)

Games / Record

17
W-D-L: 5-4-8

Goals For / Against

19 / 24
Avg: 1.12 / 1.41

Points

19
Avg: 1.12

Clean Sheets

2

Failed to Score

5
Hamburger SV (Away stats)

Games / Record

12
W-D-L: 3-5-4

Goals For / Against

17 / 17
Avg: 1.42 / 1.42

Points

14
Avg: 1.17

Clean Sheets

2

Failed to Score

2

Match Context & Trends

Venue-only form, goal timing, first-goal trends and league context around this 2.Bundesliga fixture.

Quick comparison bars

1.12
PPG
1.17
1.12
GF
1.42
1.41
GA
1.42
47%
O2.5
58%
59%
BTTS
67%
0%
Score 1st
0%

League-position context

Dynamo Dresden rank12th
Hamburger SV rank3rd
Dynamo Dresden points26
Hamburger SV points48
Dynamo Dresden: #12 · 26 pts · GD -21
25 pts off the top 2. 11 pts off the play-off line. 7 pts clear of the relegation zone.
Hamburger SV: #3 · 48 pts · GD +15
3 pts off the top 2. 13 pts above the play-off edge. 29 pts clear of the relegation zone.
22-point gap between the two sides coming into kick-off.

Dynamo Dresden last 5 home

D L D L W
Points5/15
Weighted index24
Goals5-7
Record1-2-2
Weighted index gives more importance to the most recent venue-specific matches. 100 means maximum recent points return.
Recent venue-specific form is balanced.

Hamburger SV last 5 away

L W D L W
Points7/15
Weighted index40
Goals7-8
Record2-1-2
Weighted index gives more importance to the most recent venue-specific matches. 100 means maximum recent points return.
Recent venue-specific form is balanced.

Dynamo Dresden trend breakdown

Over 2.547%
BTTS59%
BTTS + O2.547%
1H Over 0.565%
Also: Over 0.5 100% · Over 1.5 71% · Over 3.5 18% · 1H BTTS 24%

Hamburger SV trend breakdown

Over 2.558%
BTTS67%
BTTS + O2.542%
1H Over 0.567%
Also: Over 0.5 100% · Over 1.5 92% · Over 3.5 33% · 1H BTTS 17%

Scoring reliability

Dynamo Dresden score at home71%
Dynamo Dresden clean sheet at home12%
Hamburger SV score away83%
Hamburger SV clean sheet away17%

First-goal patterns

Dynamo Dresden score first0%
Dynamo Dresden win after scoring first0%
Hamburger SV score first0%
Hamburger SV win after scoring first0%
Comeback rate after conceding first: Dynamo Dresden 0% · Hamburger SV 0%

Vs league average

Dynamo Dresden score at home1.12 vs 1.57
Dynamo Dresden concede at home1.41 vs 1.31
Hamburger SV score away1.42 vs 1.31
Hamburger SV concede away1.42 vs 1.57
Dynamo Dresden score 29% below league average, while Hamburger SV score 8% above league average.
Defensive side: Dynamo Dresden are 8% above league average at home, and Hamburger SV are 10% below league average away.

Head-to-head trends

Recent games5
Avg goals1.80
BTTS60%
Over 2.520%
At this venue setup: 1.33 goals on average across the last 3.

Dynamo Dresden goal timing (home)

Goal-event timing is not populated enough for this venue split yet.

Hamburger SV goal timing (away)

Goal-event timing is not populated enough for this venue split yet.

Match Statistics

Shots on Goal
5
5
Total Shots
8
20
Shots off Goal
2
7
Blocked Shots
1
8
Shots Inside Box
5
11
Shots Outside Box
3
9
Ball Possession
34%
66%
Corner Kicks
4
8
Fouls
9
12
Offsides
—
—
Yellow Cards
2
1
Red Cards
—
—
Goalkeeper Saves
4
4
Total Passes
288
549
Passes Accurate
212
474
Passes %
74%
86%

Head-to-Head Overview

All Meetings (Any Venue)
Total Games6
Home Wins0
Draws2
Away Wins4
Over 2.5 Goals1 (16.7%)
BTTS3 (50.0%)
Home vs Away as Scheduled
Total Games3
Home Wins0
Draws1
Away Wins2
Over 2.5 Goals0 (0.0%)
BTTS1 (33.3%)

Dynamo Dresden vs Hamburger SV Head-to-Head History by Season